Sold2022Harold Roney (1889-1986), West Texas CanyonHarold Roney (1889-1986), West Texas canyon. ink on paper. image: 11 x 16". Provenance: A Houston, Texas collection Harold Roney was born in Sullivan, Illinois in 1899. His artistic training began aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Roney "The Oak Tree, Kerrville"Harold Roney "The Oak Tree, Kerrville" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Harold A. Roney". Canvas: 25"H x 30"W; Frame: 31"H x 35.5"W. Harold Roney (American/Texas, 1899-1986).See Sold Price
Sold2016HAROLD A. RONEY "AUTUMN LANDSCAPE" OIL ON CANVASHAROLD A. RONEY (AMERICAN 1899-1986), "AUTUMN LANDSCAPE" OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING. Height: 30 1/2 & 24 in. by Width: 40 & 29 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Adelaide Lawson Gaylor (1889 - 1986) AmericanAdelaide Lawson Gaylor (1889 - 1986) Oil on Board, Signed Lower Right A.L Gaylor , Measures ( x inches ) w/frame ( x inches ) Adelaide Lawson Gaylor was active as an artist in New York during the HarlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adelaide Lawson Gaylor (1889 - 1986) AmericanAdelaide Lawson Gaylor (1889 - 1986) Watercolor & Gouache on Paper, Signed Lower Right A L Gaylor, Measures ( 14 x 7.5 inches ) w/frame ( 15.5 x 9.5 inches ) Adelaide Lawson Gaylor was active as an arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adelaide Lawson Gaylor (1889 - 1986) AmericanAdelaide Lawson Gaylor (1889 - 1986) Watercolor & Pencil on Paper, Signed Lower Right A L Gaylor, Measures ( 12 x 15.5 inches ) w/frame ( 17 x 21 inches ) Adelaide Lawson Gaylor was active as an artisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adelaide Lawson Gaylor (1889 - 1986) AmericanAdelaide Lawson Gaylor (1889 - 1986) Oil on Artistboard, Signed Lower Right A L Gaylor, Measures ( 14 x 9.5 inches ) w/frame ( 16.5 x 12.5 inches ) Adelaide Lawson Gaylor was active as an artist in NeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adelaide Lawson Gaylor (1889 - 1986) AmericanAdelaide Lawson Gaylor (1889 - 1986) Oil on board, signed lower right "A. Lawson", measures 19.5 x 15 and 22 x 18 inches w/frame. Adelaide Lawson Gaylor was active as an artist in New York during theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Texas 1889Title/Content of Map: Texas 1889 Date Printed: 1889 Material/Medium: paper Size: approx 13.5"x21" Mast, Crowell & Kirkpatrick Reserve: $45.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere withiSee Sold Price
Sold2022TENTING ON THE PLAINS: OR, GENERAL CUSTER IN KANSAS AND TEXAS, 1889ELIZABETH B. CUSTER, TENTING ON THE PLAINS: OR, GENERAL CUSTER IN KANSAS AND TEXAS (New York: Charles L. Webster & Company, 1889), 8vo, 23.3 x 15 cm (9 3/16 x 5 15/16 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2019William Kendrick (Texas, 1889 - 1969)William Kendrick (Texas, 1889 - 1969) Watercolor painting of an exterior of a house. Signed lower right. Kendrick was exhibiting as early as 1927 in the Waco Cotton Palace Exhibition. In 1936, the SanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert William Wood (American/Texas)Robert William Wood (American/Texas, 1889-1979) , "Texas Hill Country with Bluebonnets", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 26 1/4 in. x 36 1/4 in., framed Note: Neal Auction Company would like to thaSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT WOOD (American/Texas 1889-1979) A PAINTING,ROBERT WOOD (American/Texas 1889-1979) A PAINTING, "California Landscape," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 24 1/2" x 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT WOOD (American/Texas 1889-1979) A PAINTING,ROBERT WOOD (American/Texas 1889-1979) A PAINTING, "Autumn Landscape Along the Country Road," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 20" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT WILLIAM WOOD (British/American/Texas 1889-1979) A PAIINTING, "Bluebonnets at Boerne," 20THROBERT WILLIAM WOOD (British/American/Texas 1889-1979) A PAIINTING, "Bluebonnets at Boerne," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Robert Wood;" 20" x 24", framed 27" x 31". Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adelaide Lawson Gaylor (1889-1986) Pushing the Boats,Adelaide Lawson Gaylor (1889-1986) Pushing the Boats, n.d. Oil on canvas Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Saugatuck Across the Bay Watercolor by Cora Bliss Taylor1940's watercolor by Cora Bliss Taylor (1889-1986) entitled "Across the Bay" Titled, signed. Approx. 14"x15" OA; 6 3/4"x8 1/2" SS. Piece has not been removed from frame for examination. Part of a SaugSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT WILLIAM WOOD (American/Texas 1889-1979) A PAINTING, "Mt. Ranier," 20TH CENTURYROBERT WILLIAM WOOD (American/Texas 1889-1979) A PAINTING, "Mt. Ranier," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Robt. Wood;" 25" x 30", framed 30 1/2" x 35 1/2". Provenance: Collection of Lana andSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT WOOD (American/Texas 1889-1979) A PAINTING,ROBERT WOOD (American/Texas 1889-1979) A PAINTING, "Resplendent Sea," 1964, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R, "Robert Wood '64," verso the artist's stamp, a gallery stamp and titled in pencil. 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Kendrick, "Springtime in the Texas Hill Country"William Kendrick (Alabama/Texas, 1889-1969), "Springtime in the Texas Hill Country", oil on canvas, sight: 14 x 20", frame: 17.5 x 24" Provenance: An Arlington, Texas collection William A. KendrickSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sesquicentennial Map 1986Texas 1986 Sesquicentennial map, produced by Texas Sesquicentennial Press, framed under glass sight: 30.5 in. x 24.5 in.,frame: 33.5 in. x 27.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partneSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerTEXAS RANGERS 1986 TEAM SIGNED BASEBALL w/BOBBY VALETINE MCDOWELL HOUGH SLAUGHT+$195
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWilliam Abernathy Kendrick (1889 - 1969) Antique American Texas Bluebonnet Landscape Oil Painting$120(5 bids)
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1986 Photography, Roadside Cottage 1889 Painting Dennis Miller Bunker- Boston Arts$300
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanManuel Álvarez Bravo (Mexican, 1902–2002) El Trapo Negro, 1986$2,000