Sold2016Harriet Randall Lumis; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Autumn. Signed l.l. and titled on stretcher. Original carved and gilt frame; 24in. X 28in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harriet Randall Lumis (American, 1870–1953) Gay AutumnHarriet Randall Lumis (American, 1870–1953) Gay Autumn Signed 'Harriet R. Lumis' bottom left, also signed and titled in pencil verso, oil on canvas24 x 28 1/4 in (61 x 71.8cm) Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2022Harriet Randall Lumis (1870 - 1953) AmericanHarriet Randall Lumis (1870 - 1953) American Oil on Canvas Measure 9 1/2"in H x 7 1/2"in W and 14 1/2"in H x 12 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, coastal view, marine Biography: Born in Salem,See Sold Price
Sold2022Harriet Randall Lumis (1870 - 1953) AmericanHarriet Randall Lumis (1870 - 1953) American Oil on Board Measure 12 1/4"in H x 17 1/2"in W and 14 1/2"in H x 19 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, coastal view, marine Biography: Born in SalemSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harriet Randall Lumis O/C, “The Pine Forest”, ca 1919,Harriet Randall Lumis (American, Massachusetts, Connecticut, 1870 - 1953 oil on canvas entitled The Pine Forest. Unsigned. Sight size is 39 1/2 by 25 1/2 inches and overall with nice leaf frame is 47See Sold Price
Sold2022Harriet Randall Lumis (1870 - 1953)Harriet Randall Lumis (1870 - 1953), still life of flowers in a vase, oil on canvas, signed lower left Harriet R. Lumis, 22" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Randall Southwest Cowboy Oil Painting SIGNEDLarry Randall (American). Original Abstract oil painting on canvas. Titled "Royal Flush," a vibrantly colored Western American cowboy holding poker cards. Artist signed lower right as well as on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Larry Randall Southwest Cowboy Oil Painting SIGNEDLarry Randall "The Saxman" American. Original oil painting on canvas. Titled: "Royal Flush" Artwork depicts a vibrantly colored Western American cowboy holding poker cards. Artist signed lower right aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil On Canvas Painting, Harriet BullisOil on Canvas Painting, Signed, "HARRIET BULLIS", (Harriet Bullis, American) Titled "Waterfront". Modernist abstract painting, reverse with "Cape Cod Art Association 2nd Jury Show" tag, Measures: 27.2See Sold Price
Sold2018Harriet Randall Lumis(Connecticut/Massachusetts, 1870-1953) The Back Road, signed lower right "Harriet R. Lumis", oil on canvas, 24 x 28 in.; carved gilt wood and composition frame, 33-1/2 x 37-1/2 in. See Sold Price
Sold2020RANDALL EXON (American b. 1956) A PAINTING, "GardenRANDALL EXON (American b. 1956) A PAINTING, "Garden Hose," oil on linen, signed L/R, verso a paper gallery label. 28" x 32" Provenance: Hirschl & Adler Modern, Inc., New York, N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold2020HARRIET PHILIPS GRANDSTAFF (American/Texas 1894-1975) AHARRIET PHILIPS GRANDSTAFF (American/Texas 1894-1975) A PAINTING, "Landscape," oil on canvas board, signed L/R. 7 5/8" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016HARRIET PRESTON - COUNTRY HOME PAINTING Harriet BrownHarriet Brown Preston - American 1892-1961 - Landscape painting of a Country Home. Oil on artist board. Signed lower right. 16" x 20". 21 1/2" x 26 1/2" Embossed Pine Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Harriet Oppenheim Abstract Painting(American, 20th c.), oil on canvas, 30 x 40 inches, titled "Color Composition VIII" on back, signed and dated 1978 lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Randall Vernon DaveyRandall Vernon Davey (American, 1887-1964), Still Life of Sewing Table, oil on board, signed lower right, board: 18"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 37"w. Provenance: Private Collector, Lodi, CASee Sold Price
Sold2015Ruth A. Anderson; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, Flag Day, 5th Avenue, NYC. Signed l.r; 24in. X 20in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph Raphael; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, Two Young Girls(Portrait of the Artist's Daughters). Signed l.r. Having original handcarved frame and San Francisco gallery label on the reverse; 20in. X 16in.See Sold Price
Sold2016John Fulton Folinsbee; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, Plowing the Fields - Bucks County . Signed l.l.; 24in. X 36in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Julian Onderdonk; American Oil Painting SignedOil on board. Marshlands. Signed l.r. Inscribed on old paper backing "Marshlands- Julian Onderdonk 1909"; 9in. X 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2017E. Charlton Fortune; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Harbor Scene. Signed l.l.; 14in. X 20in.See Sold Price
Sold2016E.M. Bannister; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Forest Landscape with Figures and Horse. Signed l.r.; 17.5in. X 27.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C American oil painting signedARTIST: - (American, 19 century) TITLE: Still Life with Peaches YEAR: 1874 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor paint losses. Very minor craquelure. Some small scattered inpaintings. Some damages toSee Sold Price
Sold2016John H. Twachtman; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Boats in a Harbor. Signed l.r.; 16.25in. X 18.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Jacobsen; 19thC. American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. American Steamer on Rough Seas. Signed l.r. and inscribed 705 Palisade Ave. West Hoboken, NJ; 13in. X 18in.See Sold Price