Harry Bertoia, Two drawings
Similar Upcoming Sales
KUFIC SCRIPT STYLE ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY MANUSCRIPT FOLIOSFeb 07, 2026After Jasper Johns, White Flag, Offset Lithograph1 day LeftYu youren cursive couplet5 days Left[REBUS LETTERS]. The Ingenious and Diverting Love Letter in...Feb 19, 2026Buddha Speaks the Moon Light Bodhisattva SutraFeb 28, 2026Purvis Young Woven FiguresFeb 10, 2026Jackson Pollock, Composition, Jackson Pollock, The Last Sketchbook, Limited Edition LithographFeb 21, 2026A CALLIGRAPHY COUPLETS ON PAPER BY QI BAISHI.齊白石Feb 21, 2026WEN ZHENGMING (1470-1559), ATTRIBUTED TO, RUNNING SCRIPT CALLIGRAPHY4 days LeftFU SHAN (1607-1684), ATTRIBUTED TO, CALLIGRAPHYFeb 05, 2026Original Art C1875 Seaweed. Melobesia Pustulata 592 days LeftManuel Ramirez Mixed media on Amate paper 1987Feb 22, 2026KOXINGA (1624-1662), ATTRIBUTED TO, CALLIGRAPHY OF “DU FU'S POEM4 days LeftA PAPER CI-POETRY DRAFT HANDSCROLL BY ZHENG WENZHUO.鄭文焯3 days LeftA CALLIGRAPHY HANDSCROLL ON PAPER BY WEN ZHENGMING.文徵明Feb 21, 2026A calligraphy work by Zhang Ruitu2 days Left