Sold2021Harry Jackson (1924-2011): The Marshall IIIHarry Jackson (1924-2011): The Marshall III Bronze, 1979, signed 'Harry Jackson', dated, inscribed 'MAIII', numbered 332/1000 and with the Wyoming Foundry Studio mark at bottom, on a dark grey marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Marshall III by Harry Jackson (1924-2011)The Marshall III by Harry Jackson (1924-2011), polychrome bronze 32P, 10 x 11 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Harry Jackson | 1924 - 2011 CAA, NAWA, NSS PonyHarry Jackson | 1924 - 2011 CAA, NAWA, NSS Pony Express III, edition of 350 Signed base of bronze [painted]: © Harry Jackson 1978; Inscribed base of bronze: © Harry Jackson 1977 PE II 58P Painted brSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Jackson (1924 - 2011) Cowboy Meditation (1964, 1972)Harry Jackson (1924 - 2011) Cowboy Meditation (1964, 1972) bronze Dimensions: 22 x 21 x 10 inches Dimensions with base: 24 x 21 x 10 inches inscribed front center: © Harry Jackson 1964 inscribed lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Jackson (1924-2011): Dog SoldierHarry Jackson (1924-2011): Dog Soldier Bronze, 1983, signed 'Harry Jackson', dated, inscribed 'DS 19' and with the Wyoming Foundry Studio foundry mark at bottom, on a wood stand. 25 1/2 x 15 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Jackson (1924-2011): Safe and SoundHarry Jackson (1924-2011): Safe and Sound Bronze, 1982, signed 'Harry Jackson', titled, inscribed 'SAS28' and with the Wyoming Foundry Studio foundry mark at bottom, on a wood base. 20 x 22 x 9 in. (wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Jackson, "Dog Soldier"Harry Jackson (1924-2011), "Dog Soldier", Bronze, cast DS5, 26 1/2 inches overall height, Shipping Dimensions: 26.5 x 25.5 x 17 inches - 65 lbs. Signed and dated 1983 Foundry Stamp and ThumbprintsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Jackson, Washakie II, 1981Harry Jackson(1924 - 2011)Washakie II, 1981polychrome bronzeinscribed near base: WFS ITALIA © Harry Jackson 1981 / WA II II IPsigned near base: © Harry Jackson / 198118 1/2 x 15 x 5 in. (46.99 x 38.See Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Jackson, "The Gunsil"Harry Jackson (1924-2011), "The Gunsil", Polychrome Bronze, #12D, 22 inches overall height, Shipping Dimensions: 22 x 6.25 x 6.25 inches - 18 lbs. Signed and dated 66See Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY JACKSON 1924-2011 PONY EXPRESS BRONZE SIGNEDHarry Jackson (1924-2011): Pony Express Bronze with brown patina, 1977, signed 'Harry Jackson', dated, inscribed 'PE II HB 20' and with the WFS foundry mark at bottom, on a rustic wood base. Measures:See Sold Price
Sold2017Harry jackson, 1924-2011, Portrait of Frank LambHarry jackson, 1924-2011, Portrait of Frank Lamb, 1963, Oil on Canvas, signed "H. Jackson, 1963", see labels to back of frame and stretcher; sold with printed material relating to Jackson. Exhibited:See Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Jackson (1924-2011): Ol' SabertoothHarry Jackson (1924-2011): Ol' Sabertooth Bronze, 1980, with the Harry Jackson copyright, dated, numbered 11/250 and with the WFS Italia foundry mark on the back, on a wood base. 9 1/2 x 8 x 6 in. (wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harry Jackson, 1924-2011, "Long Ballad", BronzeHarry Jackson, 1924-2011, "Long Ballad" (Guitar Player), 1959, Bronze, signed "HJ" and dated '59, #28, sold with catalog of Jackson works including this model, marble base (2 pcs.) (QBURCH1512/2){WT}See Sold Price
Sold2017Harry Jackson, 1924-2011, Sketch of 5 MusiciansHarry Jackson, 1924-2011, Sketch of 5 Musicians, Ink and Watercolor/Wash on Buff Colored Paper, signed and dated lower right "H. Jackson, '57"; sold with various literature relating to Jackson (2 pcs.See Sold Price
Sold2017Harry Jackson, 2 R. Dauphin, J. Probst, +1 20th C.Harry Jackson, 2 R. Dauphin, J. Probst, 20th C., plus one more, the Harry Jackson (1924-2011) a pencil sketch of a seated man reading a paper, signed and dated '55 lower right, 2 Raymond Dauphin ink oSee Sold Price
Sold2023HARRY JACKSON SIGNED ART REFERENCE VOLUMEHarry Jackson 1924-2011. Volume, "Harry Jackson", published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1981, signed by Jackson. Former library of Dick Polich, Tallix Foundry. Measures: H 13 1/2" x W 10 3/4" x 2 ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Andrew Jackson (1924 - 2011) Bronze"The Seeker", from an edition of 1000, this being number 26. With Certificate of Origin from the Wyoming Foundry Studios. Dimensions:6" x 4 3/4", the height is 15". Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsNesfield (W. Eden) Specimens of Mediaeval Architecture..., 2 vol., 1862 & others, continental and£260
17 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsRivard, Adutor / Jackson, Alexander Young - Chez nous (Our old Québec home), inscribed by theCA$50