Sold2024Framed La Vie Parisienne art print signed Harry W(23.25in.x29.5in.)Framed La Vie Parisienne art print signed Harry W(23.25in.x29.5in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Avati Signed Artist Proof ArtworkMario Avati Framed Signed Artist Proof The Egg and the Trumpet Artist proof print. French art print, signed Avati. Mario Avati, French ‘L'Ouef A La Trompette’ c1965. Mezzotint Print signed and labSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Avati Signed Artist ProofMario Avati Framed Signed Artist Proof The Egg and the Trumpet Artist proof print. French art print, signed Avati. Mario Avati, French ‘L'Ouef A La Trompette’ c1965. Mezzotint Print signed and labSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yoshida Chizuko, Print, "Valley of Butterflies"(Japanese, 1924-2017) 1979, photoetching and color woodblock print, pencil-signed, titled, dated, and numbered 25/100. The artist's proof of this print is in the collection of the Art Institute of ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Death NYC Large Framed 16x20in Pop Art Certified ANDY WARHOL DEBBIE HARRY #3Up for Sale this Beautiful and Scarce Print by Pop Art Graffiti Master Artist Death NYC Hand Signed in Pencil Numbered X/100 or Proof This piece is mounted on a 20 x 16 in. black acid free black boardSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Lionni, Artists Proofs & lithos, poster&printLeo Lionni, Holland,1910-1999, 2 Trees, artists proofs with personal dedication, 2 lithographs "La Mosella", an Exhibition Lehman College Art Gallery Poster,1990 ,and color print,all signed (6 Pcs) NoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Henry Williams, 1920-1998, African KingWalter Henry Williams1920-1998African King1979linoleum block print18-3/4 x 16 inches (image), full marginssigned, dated, titled, and numbered Artist Proof 7/8Provenance: the artist to his friendSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Bowers (b. 1938) CaliforniaJANE LOS GATOS, 1970 from SHIRTS I’VE KNOWN 1968-1978, 1978, chromogenic color print, signed and dated and titled and copyrighted in ink, inscribed “proof for 30 x 40”, sheet 24 x 20”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joshua Petker (b. 1979) Californian (four)TWO WOMEN, four of the same color giclee prints, each signed in pencil, two from the numbered edition 25, two artist’s proofs, image 15 ½ x 10”, full margins, sheets 17 ½ x 12See Sold Price
Sold2023CHAIM GROSS, IRVING AMEN, HARRY MCCORMICK SIGNED PRINTS1) Chaim Gross (1904-1991), The Rabbi And The Torah. The color lithograph is numbered 19 an edition of 250 prints and is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right. Image size 21 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2023CHAIM GROSS, IRVING AMEN, HARRY MCCORMICK SIGNED PRINTS1) Chaim Gross (1904-1991), Bombrick Riders. The color lithograph is numbered 51 an edition of 250 prints, is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right. Image measures approximately 1See Sold Price
Sold2021LeRoy Neiman 1921-2012 Cuisine Francais Art PrintLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012). Signed art screen print, titled "La Cuisine Francais," produced 1995.' Artist signed lower right LEROY NEIMAN. Original SANDE WEBSTER GALLERY (Philadelphia) label tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasilios Janopoulos's "Marcella at La Cabana" Limited Edition PrintVasilios Janopoulos's "Marcella at La Cabana" limited edition print, signed lower right, and numbered 55/300 lower left. This piece is of a women, sitting at a table holding her eye glasses, with a boSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely 20C. La Zebra Op Art Print SIGNEDVictor Vasarely (French, 1906-1997): A limited edition serigraph art print on paper titled "La Zebra." This Optical Art piece depicts a recumbent zebra. It is numbered 69 of 138 lower left, with the aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heida Costellson Signed Trial Proof Fine Art PrintSigned in lower right corner Heida Costellson, Trial Proof Subject depicts a green toned portrait of a Victorian dressed woman on weighted paper Professionally framed in carved wooden frame ApproximatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Parkes AP Signed Fantasy PrintMichael Parkes (b.1944, California). Fantasy Art Print. Artist Proof. Hand Signed in pencil lower right corner. Measures 32" x 27" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021DEATH NYC - KAWS GUCCI HOLIDAYDEATH NYC - KAWS GUCCI HOLIDAY Size: 45cm x 32cm. Edition of 100 and Artists Proofs. The art print is signed and dated by DEATH NYC. Paper: Fine art 300 gsm paper. Print is Blind Stamped and Comes WitSee Sold Price
Sold2023DEATH NYC - NARA DOLLARDEATH NYC - Nara Dollar Size: 45cm x 32cm. Edition of 100 and Artists Proofs. The art print is signed and dated by DEATH NYC. Paper: Fine art 300 gsm paper. Print is Blind Stamped and Comes With CertiSee Sold Price
Sold2023DEATH NYC - BANKSY BOMB GIRL X SUPREMEDEATH NYC - Banksy Flame Thrower X Supreme Size: 45cm x 32cm. Edition of 100 and Artists Proofs. The art print is signed and dated by DEATH NYC. Paper: Fine art 300 gsm paper. Print is Blind Stamped aSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEATH NYC - BURGER QUEENDEATH NYC - BURGER QUEENSize: 45cm x 32cm Edition of 100 and Artists Proofs.The art print is signed and dated by DEATH NYC.Paper: Fine art 300 gsm paper.Print is Blind Stamped and Comes WithCertificatSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEATH NYC - NIKE x LOUIS VUITTONDEATH NYC - NIKE x Louis Vuitton Size: 45cm x 32cm. Edition of 100 and Artists Proofs. The art print is signed and dated by DEATH NYC. Paper: Fine art 300 gsm paper. Print is Blind Stamped and Comes WSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEATH NYC - BANKSY GIRL (BLUE)DEATH NYC - BANKSY GIRL (Blue)Size: 45cm x 32cm (large)Edition of 100 and Artists Proofs The art print is signed and dated by DEATH NYC.Paper: Fine art 300 gsm paper. Print is Blind Stamped and ComesSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEATH NYC - KATE ACID DRIPDEATH NYC - KATE ACID DRIPSize: 45cm x 32cm Edition of 100 and Artists Proofs.The art print is signed and dated by DEATH NYC.Paper: Fine art 300 gsm paper.Print is Blind Stamped and Comes WithCertificSee Sold Price
Sold2023DEATH NYC - NYC X KAWSDEATH NYC - NYC X Kaws Size: 45cm x 32cm. Edition of 100 and Artists Proofs. The art print is signed and dated by DEATH NYC. Paper: Fine art 300 gsm paper. Print is Blind Stamped and Comes With CertifSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoyo, "La Perla" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$190
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoyo, "Sol Del La Isla" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph (28.5" x 23.5"), Numbered and Hand$300
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoyo, "Adorando La Mesa" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph (29" x 36"), Numbered 1/10 and$450
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsViktor Shvaiko, "La Palette (White)" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph (28" x 42"), Numbered$300
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso (After), 'Don Quixote', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1955$5,500
Oct 04BidhausLa Glycine Wisteria Print by Louis Icart, Art Deco, Signed, Limited Edition, 22.25in x 28.125in$10