Sold20212 Paintings Watercolors2 Paintings Watercolors. 1 by Goldie Lipson, American (1905-1992), Circa 1948. Signed Lower Right. The Other by Harwood Steiger, American (1900-1980), Signed & Dated Lower Right 1933. Condition: GenerSee Sold Price
Sold2016OTIS PIERCE COOK, OIL ON CANVAS, FARM LANDSCAPEOTIS PIERCE COOK, OIL ON CANVAS, FARM LANDSCAPE, 20" X 24" NEW ENGLAND,:Signed lower right. Canvas size 20" x 24". Frame size H 28" x W 31". Otis Pierce Cook, American 1900 - 1980. For a high resolutiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otis Cook (1900 - 1980) American, Oil On CanvasOtis Cook (1900 - 1980) American, Oil On Canvas Signed in lower rightOil painting of landscape with trees during the autumn season. Small dirt pathway in foreground. Circa 1940'sOtis Pierce Cook, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 6 Eliot Clark 1883-1980 Landscapes o/cLot of 6 Eliot Clark (American 1883-1980) Landscapes o/c, Six Landscapes: Oil on wood panel inscribed on verso "Early 1900's", oil on masonite, gouache on paper and oil on unstretched canvas. (MARB140See Sold Price
Sold2019OTIS COOK (AMERICAN, 1900 - 1980) MOTIF #1.Original artist receipt dated 1975 included with this lot. Artist: OTIS COOK (American, 1900 - 1980) Condition: Very good condition. Created: Circa 1975Frame: Painted wood frame with linen linerMediumSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Kaplan (American, 1900 - 1980)Gouache on paper. Signed bottom left. 5 x 8 1/8" ; 17 x 14" (matboard).See Sold Price
Sold2015Sister Gertrude Morgan (American, 1900-1980) NewSister Gertrude Morgan (American, 1900-1980)New Jerusalem HotelMixed mediaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sister Gertrude Morgan (American, 1900-1980) 12-Sister Gertrude Morgan (American, 1900-1980)12-Story New Jerusalem Rose Garden CourtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sister Gertrude Morgan (American, 1900-1980) IllSister Gertrude Morgan (American, 1900-1980)Illustrations of Gertrude and Jesus (fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sister Gertrude Morgan (American, 1900-1980) NewSister Gertrude Morgan (American, 1900-1980)New Jerusalem Courts and The MarriaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sister Gertrude Morgan (American, 1900-1980) NewSister Gertrude Morgan (American, 1900-1980)New Jerusalem Lamb and WifeMixeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Otis Cook. Rockport Harbor in the Fog, oilOtis Pierce Cook, Jr. (American, 1900-1980). Oil on canvas, signed ll, 20 x 24 in., framed.See Sold Price
SoldOTIS PIERCE COOK JR. (AMERICAN, 1900-1980) AUTUMN FOLIAGEOTIS PIERCE COOK JR. (AMERICAN, 1900-1980) AUTUMN FOLIAGE • Oil on canvas • Signed 'Otis Cook' (lower left); inscribed and titled 'Autumn Foliage / Otis Cook' (on the reverse) • FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edna Choate Hodgkins (American, 1900-1980)Edna Choate Hodgkins (American, 1900-1980) Lane's Cove oil on board signed Edna C. Hodgkins (lower right) 14 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches. Provenance: Collection of Robert McC. Zerbe, Gloucester, MasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Otis Cook (1900-1980) Fishermen in HarborOtis Cook (American 1900-1980) original oil on artist board. New England harbor scene depicting fishermen working with nets. Signed, lower left. Art measures 16" x 12" Frame measures 21" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2015Sister Gertrude Morgan (American, 1900-1980) CalSister Gertrude Morgan (American, 1900-1980)CalvaryMixed media on paper6-1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020White Mountains by Otis Pierce CookOil on canvas, signed, l.l. Otis Cook, with presentation plaque, Otis Pierce Cook Jr. (American, 1900-1980) Overall 26.75” H x 31” W, window, 20” x 24” scratching and minimal leaf loss to framSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mildred Welsh Hammond Attr. Torso SculptureMildred Welsh Hammond (American, 1900-1980) attributed carved wood sculpture depicting a female torso, paper label with handwritten attribution inscription underside. 13.5" H x 6" W x 4.75" D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Fern JamesFern James (American, 1900-1980), "Shadow Mountain," oil on canvas board, signed lower left, signature and title verso, overall (with frame): 12"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020J F Cropsey, Landscape, WatercolorJ. F. Cropsey (Jasper Francis Cropsey, American, 1823-1900), landscape, watercolor, signed and dated 1889 L/R, 10" x 14 1/2" (sight), framed 19" x 23". Provenance: From a Chicago, Illinois estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY HALE WOODRUFFHale Aspacio Woodruff, American, 1900 to 1980, oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of a woman with bananas. Signed lower left. Framed. Hale Aspacio Woodruff was an American artist known for hiSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM LOUIS SONNTAG (AMERICAN, 1822-1900) LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURESWILLIAM LOUIS SONNTAG (AMERICAN, 1822-1900) LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES, oil on board, an autumnal scene at twilight, featuring three figures on a rocky outcropping, signed lower right, period pencilSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Thomas Addison Richards (1820-1900), Lakeside landscape with boaters$1,500
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Vintage Jean Liberte Abstract Framed T5$500