Sold2022Chanel Military-Style Pant Ensemble, Fall 1996Chanel Military-Style Pant Ensemble, Fall 1996 Chanel's fall/winter 1996-97 ready-to-wear collection was inspired by Karl Lagerfeld's interest in the military, stating that this collection was 'an armSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carol I (1866 - 1914) 5 Lei 1883, Bucharest mintSilver, 24.97 g. Stamb. 029a. PCGS AU 58See Sold Price
Sold2023Carol I (1866 - 1914) 5 Lei 1882, Bucharest mintSilver, 24.97 g. Stamb. 027. PCGS AU details.See Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso (After) - Bouteille, verre et cartes, 1962Picasso (After)Bouteille, verre et cartes, 1962Jacomet process print (lithograph) on Velin d’Arches paper, after 1913-1914 Picasso’s drawing and collage.Edition : 198 of 260.Signed on the plate onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vladimir Kagan sofaVladimir Kagan sofa Grosfeld House USA, c. 1950 walnut, upholstery 97 w x 32 d x 27 h inches Literature: The Complete Kagan: A Lifetime of Avant-Garde Design, Kagan, pg. 103 Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Cohen (American, 1914-1995) A Terrible Beauty,Henry Cohen (American, 1914-1995) A Terrible Beauty, Oil on canvas, Signed on verso. H: 76 5/8 W: 97 1/2 in. The Cleveland FoundationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav Stickley, Desk and H-back chairGustav Stickley Desk, model 720 and H-back chair, model 398 USA, c. 1914oak, copper, rush desk: 37 h x 38 w x 23 d in (94 x 97 x 58 cm) chair: 32.5 h x 17 w x 16 d in (83 x 43 x 41 cm) DeskSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferjo, "Midnight Magic" Original Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.Midnight Magic is an original painting, oil on stretched canvas, by Ferjo. Hand signed by the artist, this piece comes with a letter of authenticity. Measures approx. 24" x 36" (image). Reference#: 49See Sold Price
Sold20221914 Ford Model T Motor Caravan Engine no. to be advised1914 Ford Model T Motor Caravan Coachwork by Dunton Registration no. CR 4134 Engine no. to be advised •The oldest known motor caravan in the world •Commissioned by the Bentall family ̶See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage, encre, fusain, crayon gras), signée et datée, 130x145 cm; Certificat d'authenticité des ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joe Goode (American, b. 1937) Forest Fire #97, 1984Joe Goode (American, b. 1937) Forest Fire #97, 1984 oil on canvas signed Joe Goode, titled and dated (verso) 37 1/2 x 66 1/2 inches. Provenance: The Studio of Joe Goode, Los Angeles Exhibited: OklahomSee Sold Price
138 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetLEPAGE, Arquebusier du Roi a Paris. Carabine de venerie a percussion a un coup a monture en noyer€2,500
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsMazuchelli, Nina Elizabeth - The indian alps and how we crossed them, 1st édition - 1876CA$200