Sold2021Haute Curiosité - Paris, 16 juin 1971Haute Curiosité - Paris, 16 juin 1971 Collection D. David-Weill Paris, Hotel Drouot. Hardcover 27,5 x 21,5 cm. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2019Sotheby's - Paris 16 juin 2010Sotheby's - Paris 16 juin 2010 Arts d'Afrique et d'Océanie CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Piasa 1999, Antiquités classiques, Art Nègre, Océanie,...Piasa 1999, Antiquités classiques, Art Nègre, Océanie,... Antiquités Américaines, Préhispaniques, Haute époque, Haute curiosité Piasa, Paris (15.06.1999) 225 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sotheby's 2003, Art Africain, Océanien et PrécolumbienSotheby's 2003, Art Africain, Océanien et Précolumbien Art Africain, Océanien et Précolumbien, Mobilier et Objets d'Art Haute Epoque Argenterie Sotheby's, Paris (16.04.2003) 726 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ader Picard Tajan 1981, Arts Primitifs, Haute curiositéAder Picard Tajan 1981, Arts Primitifs, Haute curiosité Ader Picard Tajan, Paris (02.12.1981) 103 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2017Three maps of Africa and Middle Eastcomprising: 1) Nicolas Sanson, "Haute Ethiopie …" Paris, 1655, engraving, about 16 X 20 in., p.m.; 2) after Sanson, "Description de l'Empire du Sophi des Perses," Paris, c,1730, engraving with old oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Poster. Cow.Musee D'Art Moderne de la ville de Paris. 16 Decembre 1970 thru 14 January 1971. 27 3/4"H. x 19 3/4"W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Roman Phallic Pendant with Chain1st century BC-2nd century AD. A bronze amuletic phallic pendant with suspension loop and chain. Cf. Rolland, H. Bronzes Antiques de Haute Provence, Paris, 1965, item 420 for type. 16 grams, 14.5cm (5See Sold Price
Sold2019Sotheby's - Paris 16 avril 2003Sotheby's - Paris 16 avril 2003 Art africain, océanien et précolombien. Mobilier et objets d'art haute époque. Argenterie. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2021G. Leygnac (dates unknown) 24 Heures du Mans, 15 & 16G. Leygnac (dates unknown) 24 Heures du Mans, 15 & 16 Juin, 1963, original poster printed by Imp. Thivillier Mac.56.69 Paris 1963 - 60 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023XXE SIECLE: PANORAMA, Nos. 36 & 40. 1971-3di San Lazzaro, G. XXe SIECLE: PANORAMA. A lot of 2 volumes sold together: PANORAMA 71*. No. 36. XXXIIIe ANNEE, JUIN 1971. * PANORAMA 73*. No. 40. XXXVe ANNEE, JUIN 1973. Paris: Societe InternationaleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cerruti 1881 Haute Couture Coat, ca.1990'sCerruti 1881 27 Rue Royale Paris Haute Couture Coat, ca.1990's. Made in France. Armpit to armpit 16.6"Waist 15"Hip 20"Center back length 47"Sleeve inseam 17"See Sold Price
Sold2015William Krahn 1960's School of Paris "Still Life"Artist Krahn, William G. (American 1918 - 1971) Title Still Life Date 1960's Medium oil on canvas Dimensions 12 x 16 inches Description still life in the School of Paris StylSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Levee (1924-2017): 5 rue Daumier, Paris 16John Levee (1924-2017): 5 rue Daumier, Paris 16 Oil, ink and watercolor on paperboard, 1954, signed 'Levee' and dated upper right, signed and titled on the back of the frame. 11 1/4 x 25 1/4 in (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2020CONTINENTAL SCHOOL: PORTRAIT OF A WOMANoil on board signed and inscribed lower left "L. Vander Syk / Paris" 16 x 12 1/2 inches sight; 22 x 18 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023COUTURE DIOR GAZAR EVENING GOWN, PARIS, A/W 1971Hot pink silk gazar evening gown w/ scoop neck wrap, closure to back left SS w/ flat bow under arm & self-edged ruffle continuing down side & around slightly trained hem, similar gown from the same coSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Jean-Michel Frank (French, 1895-1941) 'Croisillon'A Jean-Michel Frank (French, 1895-1941) 'Croisillon' Bronze Table Lamp. Cruciform, raised on ball feet. Provenance: Anne-Sophie Duval, Paris Height: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Decorative Canvasback Pair, The Ward BrothersDecorative Canvasback Pair The Ward Brothers Lemuel T. (1896-1984) and Stephen (1895-1976) Crisfield, MD, 1971 16 1/2 in. long Lem was exceptionally fond of his decorative canvasbacks and described aSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA group of finely-bound nineteenth century French books$325(2 bids)
3 days LeftSloans & KenyonGENTLEMAN'S SIGNED CARTIER, PARIS, BLACK LEATHER BRIEFCASE, - 12 in. x 16 in.$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Laureano Garcia-Concheso (16 August 1922 – 12 September 2000)$150
4 days LeftEldred'sANDRE (GITTELSON) GISSON (New York/Connecticut/France, 1921-2003), Crowded street scene, Paris., Oil$300(1 bid)