Sold2020Havoline Motor Oil RackDSP in metal rack. Sign has great gloss and color with minor wear along the perimeter. Tough rack to find complete. Measures: 43"X21" Rating: 8.75 Est: $500-$1000See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 8: Gas Station Items.Includes: AC Spark Plugs key rack, Texaco map holder, KYSO, Esso and Tower Motor Oil banks, Majestic Hand Cleaner can, Pegasus License plate attachment and a Penn Drake lubster sign.See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING HAVOLINE MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN FLANGE SIGN.DSP. Sign shows Ink Stamp Date Marking of "3-35". Absolutely outstanding New Old Stock Porcelain Flange Sign for Havoline Wax Free Motor Oils. Sign is overall outstanding showing a unique Quart Can ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINGLE SIDED TIN HAVOLINE MOTOR OIL SIGN.SST. This is an excellent piece that retains all of its original hanging grommets. It is marked "Made in U.S.A.". There is some surface scratching to the face of the piece and some very minor stainingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco Motor Oil Rack SignOriginally used on an oil can rack. Exhibits surface scratches, mainly to one side. A few scattered patches of porcelain loss, mainly surrounding the mounting holes and at the lower edge exist. OveralSee Sold Price
Sold2024Irving Ioka Motor Oil Rack PanelCanadian. 1930s. Single-sided porcelain (SSP). 23.75" x 20.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Imperial Marvelube Motor Oil RackCanadian. 1930s. Four single-sided metal panels (SSM). This curbside oil rack featuring the Canadian "red ball" logo is designed to accommodate eight Imperial quart oil bottles. Includes eight quart oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Imperial Marvelube Motor Oil RackCanadian. 1930s. Four single sided porcelain panels (SSP). A curb rack designed to fit 16 Imperial quart oil bottles. Features the Canadian "red ball" logo. Exhibits porcelain losses, mainly from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reliance Standard Motor Oil Rack SignCanadian. 1950s. Double sided porcelain (DSP). Minor porcelain losses and oxidation at extreme lower and left edges. Marked "P&M" lower right edge (Porcelain & Metal Products, Orillia, Ontario)". 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Texaco & Havoline Motor Oil DST SignsLot of 2 DST signs. The Havoline sign has very good color and shine. Side #1 has light wear in the field with discoloration around the perimeter. The reverse has slightly more wear in the field. The TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Havoline Motor Oil Double Sided Metal Sign21.5" x 11.25 Single sided metal sign with high gloss. There is toning on one side and both sides have light scuffs and scratches with light edge wear. Marked E-8-38. Made in U.S.A. PLEASE NOTE, THERESee Sold Price
Sold2022HAVOLINE MOTOR OIL TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SST. The sign has areas of minor scratching, staining and minor paint loss in the field. Sign shows minor edgewear and paint loss to the outer edge but overall the sign has a strong graphic, along witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Imperial Gargoyle Motor Oil RackCanadian. 1940s. Three single sided porcelain (SSP) rack signs. The large gargoyle sign exhibits a 1.5" patch of porcelain loss in the center of the field and losses in either lower corner. Minor porcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Esso Motor Oil Rack SignsTwo (2). American. 1950s. Each double sided lithographed tin (DST). Includes two different versions. "Something Extra" version exhibits scattered surface scratches, creases and shallow impressions. OnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Havoline Motor Oil SignSST. Great gloss and color with minor wear and discoloration. Seldom seen sign. Measures: 10.5"X17.5" Rating: 8.25 Est: $300-$500See Sold Price
Sold2022HAVOLINE MOTOR OIL FIVE GALLON SQUARE CAN.Five gallon square can. A nice example of this early five gallon square oil can from Havoline Motor Oils, a product of Indian Refining Company. Can shows advertising on only one side of the can with tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Havoline Motor Oil Double Sided Tin Sign21.5"d x 11"h DST with excellent color and gloss, minor scuffs, and one side shows color toning. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Havoline Motor Oil Wax Free Porcelain Sign11"x21", The DSP sign has good color and gloss, fields are clean, has nail holes and chips around the perimeter, dated 1934, rated 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2020GULFPRIDE MOTOR OIL RACK WITH SIGNA Gulfpride Motor Oil rack with porcelain and metal sign. Ht: 46.5" Wd: 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Havoline Motor Oil "New and Improved" Metal Sign (TAC)rated 7, 11.25'x20.25", DST sign has wear and fine scratches, dated 1947. TAC #018802See Sold Price
Sold2024Havoline Motor Oil Framed Single Sided Metal Sign43.5" x 18.5" SSM sign with good color and light toning. There is rust in some areas around the perimeter and several scratches in the field. The wood frame is painted black and has several drilled moSee Sold Price
Sold2020Texaco Motor Oil Rack SignDST. Good color and gloss. Has light scratching and areas of staining throughout. Couple minor edge bends. Nice patina look. Measures: 11" x 21.5" Rating: 7-7.5 Est: $100-$250See Sold Price
Sold2020Havoline Motor Oil SignDST. Very good gloss and color with minor scratching and wear. Marked Made in USA and dated 1947. Nice piece that displays well. Measures: 11"X21.5" Rating: 7.5 Est: $250-$500See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsSHELL MOTOR OIL TIN SERVICE STATION BOTTLE RACK COMPLETE WITH ORIGINAL 12 BOTTLES.$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE TEXAS PACIFIC GASOLINE & MOTOR OILS PORCELAIN SIGN W/ TEEPEE GRAPHIC.$15,000
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Texaco Easy Pour Half Gallon Motor Oil Can" 15"$60(5 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Texaco Motor Oil Porcelain Flange Sign - 23x17.75 - Great Gloss & Color$750