Sold2023Extremely Unusual 3 part Brilliant Period Cut Glass Cocktail Shaker Sterling SilverI've never seen a piece like this - it's a modular cocktail shaker with a glass strainer/spout that fits the piece like a stopper - essentially a 3 tiered piece. It's engraved with intaglio grapes andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cologne Bottle, ABCG, Extremely Rare Pueblo PatternCologne Bottle, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Extremely Rare Pueblo Pattern, 8.25" X 3.75", By Hawkes, Elaborate Embossed Sterling Silver Stopper, The Kuenzinger Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. (Founded 1837) Seven Piece CocktailTiffany & Co. (Founded 1837) Seven Piece Cocktail Set sterling silver, comprising a shaker and six martini glasses, shaker stamped 'TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING SILVER 22423 M', glasses stamped 'TIFFASee Sold Price
Sold2020A sterling silver Tiffany & Co cocktail shaker, ofA sterling silver Tiffany & Co cocktail shaker, of plain form, 23.5 cm high (730g), together with a silver mounted 'Glug Glug' glass decanter, 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Buccellati cocktail shakerA Buccellati sterling silver cocktail shaker with strainer together with 2 shot glasses and 2 master salts, all sterling, all marked Buccellati 9 1/4''h 890 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024True Rarity - Hawkes Nautilus American Brilliant Cut Glass Punch LadleFantastic punch ladle cut and signed by Hawkes in the ellusive Nautilus design. Making it more impressive is the elaborate sterling (most ladles are silver plate) portion. The depth and pattern adaptaSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Niven, Jr. | 1942 Noel Coward Gifted " To The Newborn Baby" Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerA 1 1/2 pint size of classic design with a strainer top and lid; engraved on front "David William Graham Niven / December 15th / 1942," and on the back in Coward's facsimile handwritingSee Sold Price
2024Early 20th Century Modern George V Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker Birmingham 1931 Suckling LtdTitle: Early 20th Century Modern George V Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker Birmingham 1931 Suckling Ltd Subtitle: A highly collectable early 20th century sterling silver cocktail shaker. Additional InfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerAn art deco sterling silver cocktail shaker. Designed by Kay Fisker. Manufactured by A. Michelsen. [9 3/8" x 3 1/2" Diameter]. (18.47 ozt.). Lacking underplate/tray. Provenance: From the Estate of BarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerTiffany & Company Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker 1 1/2 pints, marked TIffany & Company, 18917, makers 8951, sterling silver 925 - 1000 height 9 1/4 inches, 22 t.oz Condition: very good, very minor scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany and Company Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerTiffany and Company Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker, marked Tiffany and Company Makers, sterling silver 925, marked 2 pints, 22.8 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016EMILIA CASTILLO Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerSigned Emilia Castillo cocktail shaker. Crafted out of Sterling Silver with copper accents. Features a Tree stump design with inlaid copper rings. Lady bugs and a bee enhance the design. Inlaid turquoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker 1907-1938Height 9 1/2 inches, approximately 24 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2024AN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKERAN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKER by Meriden Brittania Co, early 20th Century. 20cm high, 16.8 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese export sterling silver cocktail shakerChinese export sterling silver cocktail shaker with raised bamboo and bird decorations. Approx. 13.51 ozt. 10.5"H, Circa - 1930's.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKERTiffany & Co. (American 1837), sterling silver cocktail shaker, having a pierced strainer and ringed body, with stamped maker's marks to the underside. Provenance: From The Estate of James A. Adams JrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Cut Glass DecanterLarge size in unusual double handled design. Facet cut glass with wide base and narrow neck. Topped with sterling silver locking cap. Engraved with floral details. Signed TIFFANY & CO STERLING. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Sterling Silver Cocktail Shakers Tiffany and GroganTwo sterling silver cocktail shakers including: Tiffany & Co. sterling monogrammed cocktail shaker, 1907-1947, three pieces, tapering sides with reeded bands, stamped Tiffany & Co. 19518, 5636, SterliSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKERTiffany & Co. (American 1837), sterling silver cocktail shaker, having a pierced strainer and ringed body, with stamped maker's marks to the underside. Provenance: From The Estate of James A. Adams JrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerChinese Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker. With chased dragons wrapped around the cover and body, micro hammered texture throughout. Two Chinese markings to the underside. {Approximate weight: 530 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buccellati Italian Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerA Buccellati Italian sterling silver cocktail shaker. Hand hammered finish. Includes original finial top and strainer insert. Signed Buccellati Italy Sterling with impressed hallmarks. Total weight apSee Sold Price
Sold2017J.E Caldwell & Co. Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerJ.E Caldwell Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker, very large in size and classic in style. Measuring: 14 and 1/2 inches in height. Weighing: 37.2 troy oz. Marked on base, Sterling Silver, J.E Caldwell & CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lebolt Chicago Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker Set 1910Lebolt Chicago sterling silver cocktail shaker set c1910. Signed. Excellent condition. 9.25″h x 7″w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Incredible J. Hoare Wheat Oversized Flask with Gorham Sterling Silver Cut GlassI have never seen a flask this nice in American Brilliant Cut Glass. Cut by J. Hoare in their wheat design - with scrolls of tusked-wheat running up both side. Find Russian on both sides and a swirlinSee Sold Price
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyPair Hawkes Sterling Silver Cobalt Blue Art Glass Stemmed Compotes c1950 #S713$700
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisJohn Grinsell & Sons Birmingham Sterling Silver Mounted Cut Glass Bowl, 1923$200
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAN IMPRESSIVE 19TH CENTURY STERLING SILVER AND CUT GLASS CENTREPIECE C. 1883£3,800
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsQuaker Silver Co. Sterling Silver Glass Salt Pepper Shaker Set 3 Piece with Holder$10
5 days LeftBidhausQuaker Silver Co. Sterling Silver Glass Salt Pepper Shaker Set 3 Piece with Holder$10
Sep 29Global Auctions Company5pc Set Austrian Gilt sterling silver .935 and cut glass vanity set. c1900$160
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsNorwegian Sterling Silver and Glass Salt Pepper Shaker Set 2pc with White Enamel$10
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsItalian 925 Sterling Silver Hand Wrought Rose Salt and Pepper Shaker Set with Tray$10
3 hrs LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersInkwells, Paperweights, Decorative Accessories$50(1 bid)
Sep 29Blanc de Chine AuctionsEDWARDIAN CUT-GLASS PERFUME BOTTLE & STERLING SILVER COVER, BIRMINGHAM, 1909, JOHN GRINSELL & SONS£70