Sold2017Lot of 2: Cardboard Auto Advertising Signs.These signs included are from Westinghouse Auto Bulbs and Simoniz Car Finish. The Simoniz sign has a punch in the woman's dress with some edge and corner wear as well as a few scuff marks. The WestingSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Auto Advertising SignsEmbossed Walker muffler sign 22T x 20W. Embossed Monroe shocks and struts sign 24T x 18W. Gulf Tires sign 22T x 22W. Motorcraft Batteries sign 16T x 33WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage MG Porcelain Enameled Metal Gas Service Station Automobile Advertising SignVroom Vroom! Zoom on in to bid on this great condition MG Auto Advertising Sign.See Sold Price
Sold2019DSP AAA Cleveland Auto Club Advertising SignVery nice condition with some light porcelain loss and edge wear. Displays very well with nice colors. Measures approximately 36" across by 24" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017JAGUAR XJS CAR AUTO DEALERSHIP ADVERTISING SIGNVintage Jaguar XJS Car / Automobile dealership rare lucite advertising sign. Reads A Blending of Art and Machine. 18" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Orval's Auto Acrobats Advertising SignVintage single sided cardstock Orval's Auto Acrobats Rock Springs, Wyoming Race Track advertising sign. Sign appears to be in good condition with some discoloration, edge damage, and wear from use andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage "Bill's Garage" Autoshop Advertising SignVintage enamel on metal auto shop advertising sign, with yellow lettering on black field, reading "Federal Tires - Tubes", black lettering against yellow background reading " Bill's GaSee Sold Price
Sold2017WESTERN AUTO EMBOSSED TIN ADVERTISING SIGN35 1/2" by 11 1/2". Nice early embossed tin sign with general wear, some loss and some slight bending. Good-Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021PACEMAKER EMBLEM AUTO SIGN ADVERTISING VINTAGE ANTIQUEPACEMAKER EMBLEM AUTO SIGN ADVERTISING VINTAGE ANTIQUE *** Thank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see photos for measurements and description ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bosch Auto Parts Specialist Emobossed Advertising SignBosch Auto Parts Specialist Emobossed Advertising Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 36 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2022Napa Auto Parts Advertising Clock or SignNapa Auto Parts Advertising Clock or Sign Condition: clock needs repair - does not have handsSee Sold Price
Sold2021MOBILE SIGN EMBLEM AUTO ADVERTISING VINTAGE ANTIQUEMOBILE SIGN EMBLEM AUTO ADVERTISING VINTAGE ANTIQUE *** Thank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see photos for measurements and description ThisSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Advertising Auto Parts Signs incl 2 Metal4 Advertising Auto Parts Signs incl 2 Metal , Gates Sign is Metal and the Chassis Sign is MetalSee Sold Price
Sold2023CREMO CIGARS COUNTRY STORE ADVERTISING SIGNCREMO CIGARS COUNTRY STORE ADVERTISING SIGN,decal transfer on pine panel,single-sided, for "10 YEARS THE STANDARDS / CREMO CIGAR" depicting a young lady holding a cigar.Late 19th/early 20th century.54See Sold Price
Sold2023Metal Advertising Sign Lavage Auto-Shampoing ChemicMetal Advertising Sign Lavage Auto-Shampoing Chemic Height: 33 cm. Width: 49 cm. Depth: 0,1 cm. Condition: Fair. Location: The Netherlands, Tilburg.See Sold Price
Sold2022Auto Supplies Spark Plug Advertising Trade SignThis is a fantastic folk art trade sign with a great patina. It is definitely a one of a kind piece that would look great in any automobilia collection. If you look close you can see that the threadsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Echlin Auto Parts Advertising ShelfEchlin Auto Parts advertising shelf, featuring tin sign, reading "Echlin / For Better Motor Performance", above six shelves, supported on three drawer base height 46 in. x width 18 in. x deptSee Sold Price
Sold20231970s Joie Chitwood Auto Thrill Show Adv PosterVintage 1970s Joie Chitwood Auto Thrill Show cardstock advertising poster / sign. Appears to be in overall good ocndition with fading, discoloration, creases,a nd wear from use and age. Displays wellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage DS Embossed Lighted Salesman Sample SignUnique vintage 1993 double sided embossed plastic lighted salesman sample advertising sign. It features Jim's Auto Repair on one side and Clints Western Wear on the reverse. Appears to be in nice workSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 2: WIEDEMANN BREWING COMPANY ADVERTISING SIGNS.The first sign is framed without glass and appears to be a Meyercord Transfer sign. This sign has some soiling with a few marks in the field. The second sign is a reverse glass sign made by Tuch FarbeSee Sold Price
Sold2024LRG CHAMPION SPARK PLUGS LIGHT UP ADVERTISING SIGNLarge double sided aluminum frame, embossed plastic lenses, Hopkins & Kopp (Boardman, OH) Auto Parts Store / Measures: 48" not incl bolts x 74"L x 10"D / Condition: Good overall conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early SST License & General Insurance Auto SignIncredible early single sided tin Lecense & General Insurance advertising sign. Sign has paint loss, surface rust, bends, and wear from use and age. It is a 1" cut on the left side edge . It displaysSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC"Easy Payment Plan On Auto Repairs" Advertising Framed Display Sign$21(2 bids)
5 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsNo Parking Here Sign And Wood and Metal Auto Advertising Stool$20(2 bids)
264 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsRare Oilzum Motor Oils and Lubricants Auto Supplies DS Porcelain Flange Sign w/ Oswald$700(7 bids)
375 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsScarce Francisco Auto Heater "June Warmth in December" SS Tin Lithograph Sign w/ Touring Car$650(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1968 Auto Dealers Traffic Safety Council Easel Back Display Sign$10
Featured21 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Fountain Service "Delicious & Refreshing" Porcelain Advertising Sign$1,425(11 bids)
21 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCAAA Official Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign$210(8 bids)
21 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEmbossed SST Veedol Motor Oil Tin Advertising Sign 35 cents$300(7 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" length$750(7 bids)
21 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Bottle Button Porcelain Advertising Sign$250(7 bids)
21 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCOrange Crush Soda Self-Framed Tin Embossed Advertising Sign$2,050(7 bids)
21 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPorcelain Quaker State Tombstone Advertising Sign$160(4 bids)
332 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsSchwinn Built Bicycles Glass Spinner Neon Advertising Sign$1,200(9 bids)
21 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPennzoil "Sound Your Z" Safe Lubrication Metal Advertising Sign$180(4 bids)