Sold2017LEVER, Hayley. Oil on Board. New York - New HavenRail / Mt. Vernon, 1945. Signed lower right. Further signed, titled, and dated verso. Hayley Lever (Australian, active in America, 1876-1958). From a Bronxville, NY estate. - Dimensions: 8" high x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017LEVER, Hayley. Oil on Board. Boats Near the Coast.Signed lower left. Inscription verso reads "From the Lever estate / Castellane Gallery 1963". Hayley Lever (American, 1876 - 1958). From a Riverdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 10.25" high x 13.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAYLEY LEVER, New YorkHAYLEY LEVERNew York/Massachusetts/England, 1876-1958“Woodstock, N.Y.”. Monogrammed lower right “HL”. Titled on mat lower right.Watercolor on paper, 16.25” x 21.75”See Sold Price
Sold2024HAYLEY LEVER Signed Oil On BoardOil On Board. Mount Vernon, NY Electric Building. Signed lower right. From a Larchmont NY storage. - Dimensions: 7.25" x 9" & frame 10" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Hayley Lever (1876-1958): Wooded LandscapeRichard Hayley Lever (1876-1958): Wooded Landscape Oil on board, signed 'Haley Lever' lower center, with label from James Abbe Jr., East Hampton, NY. 9 3/4 x 11 3/4 in., 15 x 17 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017LEVER, Hayley. Watercolor on Paper. "EastGloucester, MA". Initialed and titled lower right. Hayley Lever (American, 1876 - 1958). From a Park Ave, New York, NY home. Dimensions: 19.5" high x 16" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hayley Lever signed etching nauticalSigned Hayley Lever(1876-1958) etching of boats in harbor- titled Mayflower Fishing Schooner - Gloucester. Nice condition and provenance is Clayton Liberatore Galleries in Bridgehampton,NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hayley Lever signed etching nauticalSigned Hayley Lever(1876-1958) etching on copper plate titled Drying the Nets - Size is about 5 x 8 and provenance is Clayton Liberatore Galleries, Bridgehampton, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hayley Lever signed etching nauticalPencil signed Hayley Lever(1876-1958) nautical boat drypoint on zinc plate titled Pleasure Boats. Provenance is Clayton Liberatore Galleries in Bridgehampton, NY. Size sight is 3 x 5 inches . Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hayley Lever, Impressionist Harbor SceneHayley Lever (American 1876-1958), Impressionist oil on panel depicting boats at harbor, signed lower left and reverse. Dimensions: Art: 20" H x 16" W; FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hayley Lever, "Harbor" - Oil on CartonHayley Lever (American, 1876-1958) oil on carton "Harbor". Signed lower right "Hayley Lever". Verso bears Christie's East Jan 26, 1983 label. [Art: 8" H x 9 7/8"; Frame: 13 1/8" H x 15 1/4" W]. PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Hayley LEVER: Race Track - PaintingRichard Hayley Lever (American, 1876-1958) grandstand scene titled "Empire Race Track, Yonkers, NY" 1940, signed lower right, in oil on paperboard, titled to rear. [Art: 10" H x 12" W]. Painting in goSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hayley LEVER: Pink Flowers - PaintingHayley Lever (American, 1876-1958) oil on carton still life "Pink Flowers". Signed lower left "Hayley Lever, 1936". Bears Christie's East labels on verso, 1/26/83. Verso bears "Sarah Kelly personal prSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD HAYLEY LEVER (AMERICAN 1876-1958)RICHARD HAYLEY LEVER (AMERICAN 1876-1958) Seascape with a Steamer, oil on canvas 16 x 24 cm (6 1/4 x 9 1/2 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Fletcher Gallery, Woodstock, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Hayley LEVER: Kitch, St. Ives - PaintingRichard Hayley Lever (Australian/American, 1876-1958) oil on canvas painting circa 1908, "Kitch, St. Ives" (Cornwall, England), an Impressionist scene of a ship in Harbor West Pier, with c church toweSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lever, Hayley (Am 1876-1958) “Bass Rock” PaintingLever, Hayley (American, 1876-1958) “Bass Rock.” Watercolor. Monogrammed lower left H.L. Clayton & Liberator, NY. Label on back dated and titled Bass Rock 1911, Mass. In good condition. Image measSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hayley Lever (1876 - 1958) Oil Painting of Bridge and River, New York, Massachusetts. LandscapeHayley Lever (1876 - 1958) was active/lived in New York, Massachusetts. Landscape Painting of Bridge and River Medium: Oil on board Style: Impressionist Size: 9 1/8 " x 11 1/8 " Frame Size: 11 3/4 " xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hayley Lever (1876 - 1958) AmericanHayley Lever (1876 - 1958) Watercolor on Paper, Signed Lower Left, Measures ( 9.5 x 13.5 inches ) w/frame ( 20 x 24 inches )Born in Adelaide, Australia, Hayley Lever was known for his town-shore landsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hayley Lever (1876 - 1958) American ,Oil on Board ,Signed Lower Right ,measures 24" x 16"Hayley Lever (1876 - 1958) American ,Oil on Board ,Signed Lower Right ,measures 24" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hayley Lever (1876 - 1958) AmericanHayley Lever (1876 - 1958) American ,Oil on Board ,Signed , measures 12 1/2 x 18 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hayley Lever (1876 - 1958) AmericanHayley Lever (1876 - 1958) Watercolor on paper , Signed , measures 6.5" x 9.5" , w/frame 9.5" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Hayley Lever (1876 - 1958) "Sailboats in the ... River, Boston 1926"Hayley Lever (1876 - 1958) Graphite on paper with gallery label verso from Clayton Liberatore of NYC titled "Sailboats in the ... River, Boston 1926", piece signed lower right, piece measures 8 x 10 aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hayley Lever (1876 - 1958) AmericanHayley Lever (1876 - 1958) "Fishing Boats " Watercolour om Paper , measures 4.5" x 7" , w/frame 13" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hayley Lever (1876 - 1958) AustraliaHayley Lever (1876 - 1958) Australia Watercolor on Paper Measure 10 1/4"in H x 14 1/4"in W and 17 1/2"in H x 21 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Post-impressionist marine, landscape painting Name varianSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35031: Richard Hayley Lever (American, 1876-1958) St. I$2,400
2 days LeftCaptain Ahab's AntiquesRichard Hayley Lever (1876-1958) etching signed Newtown Creek, NY$325
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Mount Vernon Light Citron Pressed Open Salt.$100(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateGeorge Washington Mount Vernon Letter Regarding Church Attendanc$60(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsWashington Alexandria and Mount Vernon RY Illustrated Guide and Timetable-1902$40
552 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLunt Sterling Silver Mount Vernon 2pc Steak Carving Set with Carbon Steel 9.25in$10