Sold2022HAZEL BRILL JACKSON 1894-1991 EQUESTRIAN BRONZEHazel Brill Jackson (NY/CA 1884-1991). Commemorative patinated Bronze Medal issued by the Museum of Fine Arts in Springfield, Mass. for the 1981 exhibition "Glorious Horsemen". This may have been an eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mike Barlow (1963- ), Giant Eland, 22 x 16 x 7Mike Barlow (1963- ), Giant Eland, bronze, 22 x 16 x 7, inscribed lower right: M. Barlow 7/10 Provenance: Private Collection, Powder Springs, GASee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE LINCOLN BOOKENDSA PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE LINCOLN BOOKENDS. Signed M. Peinlich and with Griffowl foundry mark. Height 5.5 inches. SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson’s is your sole and only source for one stop packiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philip Jackson bronze sculpture limited edition 7/8Original bronze sculpture "Tomorrow Shall Be My Dancing Day". Gorgeous original patina and amazing texture to this piece finished with 14K gold trim. Signed and numbered 7/8 in a very limited edition.See Sold Price
2018ERTE BRONZE SCULTPURE "AN EVENING IN 1922" 145/250Romain De Tirtoff, Erte (Russian/French, 1892 - 1990); Limited Edition polychrome cold-painted hand cast bronze sculpture, using the lost wax process, with hand applied patination and embellishments.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Jackson Bronze, "Whispers in the Wind"A bronze sculpture by Jim Jackson (American, 1966), entitled "Whispers in the Wind", depicting a Native American chief, numbered 18/25, signed in casting, 26.5"h, plus 3/4" white marble and 1.75" walnSee Sold Price
Sold2022M. Jackson (1934-2021) Home Before The Snow FliesFeatured in this lot is this framed oil on canvas painting from artist Margie Jackson (born 1934 and passed in 2021). The painting is called "Home Before the Snow Flies." The oil painting features a sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michael Jackson Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base StatueThe late Michael Jackson was crowned the King of Pop long before his death. Here he is in one his most iconic dance moves. This gesture has been copied and incorporated into choreography year after yeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel M Jackson Dancing Native American PaintingSamuel M. Jackson (American, 20th Century). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "Wind Dancer". Figural work painted in a colorful, surrealist style, with a central Native American dancer figurSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C M. Jackson Signed Cottage Landscape PaintingAn M. Jackson (British, 19th/20th C) oil on canvas painting circa late 19th century depicting a country landscape with a winding path flanked by trees and a cottage. Signed lower right. Presented in aSee Sold Price
Sold2016VLADIMIR ALVARADO M. BRONZE SCULPTURE 1990VLADIMIR ALVARADO M., BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1990, H 19 1/2", W 32":Depicting three figures together, mounted on a wooden base. Marked at the back: 1/6 Mexico. Measuring W.32" approximately. For a high resSee Sold Price
Sold2023PHILIP JACKSON BRONZE SCULPTURAL BROOCHA parcel gilt bronze sculptural brooch by Philip Jackson, titled "The Don", and numbered verso 24/500. Includes original velvet lined box. Brooch measures a total of 5.25" tall x 4" wide and .75" thicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andrew Jackson Bronze Medal [179267]Battle of New Orleans bronze, 65 mm. Julian military #15. Dies by Moritz Furst, struck by U. S. Mint at Philadelphia. Rare and desirable New Orleans Louisiana Salvatore Falcone CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022VTG Brutalist Bronze Scultpure of a Tree, Signed Ron McCurdyThe mid century hand-worked form of a tree in bronze surmounting a pedestal base, the limbs twisted and branches tapered into thin points, the base with inscribed signature of Ron McCurdy. Metal withSee Sold Price
Sold2018M. Jackson, o/p, The Medical Research LabMartin Jackson, signed, oil on panel, The Medical Research Laboratory. [with artist's inscription verso to a physician friend], 24 3/4" h x 30 1/2" w = frame. CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE JULES MENE DOG BRONZE SCULTPURE 19TH CENTPierre Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) Hunting dog with duck bronze sculpture, fine casting. Signed P.J. Mene, inscribed F. Barbedienne. Ht: 8" Wd: 11.5" Dpth: 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Board Painting Signed Helen M JacksonOil on board (canvas lined panel) painting of young woman with glasses, signed Helen M Jackson - Approx 16 x 20See Sold Price
2015A1-11 ANDREW JACKSON BRONZE BUST BY GRISHAM 1996Wood base with bronze label. Signed "Grisham 1996 #100". Measures 17 1/2". Estimate $200 - $400 Starting Bid $50See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles M Jackson Smithfield St Bridge PaLarge Original Acrylic On Masonite Charles M Jackson Smithfield St Bridge Pittsburg Pa. Frame measures 49.5" x 19 1/4", sight 17.5" x 48"See Sold Price
2024Antique Andrew Jackson Bronze Indian Peace MedalDESCRIPTION: Antique Andrew Jackson bronze Indian Peace Medal, the obverse featuring a portrait of Jackson surrounded by the words "Andrew Jackson President of the United States A.D. 1829", the reversSee Sold Price
Sold2016M. Jackson AbstractUnframed abstract, signed verso M / Jackson. c 1981 (VVXIX). [60" X 48"].See Sold Price
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLimited Edition Original Michael Jackson Bronze Sculpture By Aldo Vitaleh - 40lbs$850
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsRick Jackson Original Bronze Sculpture Forty Below Miles To Go Cowboy Signed Art$375(1 bid)
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "Greek Bronze I" [1994]$10,000
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryNative American Warrior and Eagle Sculpture Signed Original M. Lopez Bronze$260
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresM. Nick's Bronze Sculpture – A Female Figure Botero-Inspired Masterpiece on Marble Base - 7" x 9"$350
2024California Historical DesignJessie M Preston - Chicago Bronze Lily Candelabrum c1902See Sold Price
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork/Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. Getty Bronze & B. US Presidency Seal$10,000
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryM. Lopez Original Bronze Statue Sculpture of Marlin Sailfish Swordfish Jumping out of Ocean on$220