Sold20211752 1ed Method to Maintain HEALTH Wellness Medicine1752 1ed Method to Maintain HEALTH Wellness Medicine Nutrition French Preville Preville’s “Method to Maintain Health” is a rare and rather obscure mid-18th-century health and wellness book. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Health & Wellness Books incl Physical PerfectionAlso includes How to Build Mental Power, Fasting for the Cure of Disease, Health & Safety, The Art of Living Long, and more. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When ySee Sold Price
Sold20241¢ T.W. PETERSEN CO. ELECTRICITY IS LIFE SHOCKER MACHINEC. 1904. At the turn of the century, electricity shock therapy was believed to have therapeutic effects on health and wellness (hence the “Electricity is Life” marketing). The coin operateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two-Night Retreat & Renewal for Two at Kripalu Center for Yoga & HealthTime to recharge! The Kripalu R&R experience - the signature retreat at this renowned wellness center - allows you the freedom to choose what you need while you're here. Maybe it's a full schedule ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022ESTATE GIA 5.67 CT OLD MINE BRILLIANT CUT DIAMONDEstate Old Mine Brilliant cut diamond, September 15, 2022 GIA Report number: 2225635325, carat weight: 5.67, measurements: 10.95 x 10.91 x 6.76mm, color: M, clarity: VS2, polish: good, symmetry: fair,See Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer Prewar 567 Sky King Ford Tri Motor AirplaneAmerican Flyer Prewar 567 Sky King Ford Tri Motor Airplane, made in 1929, in C6 overall. The three engine housings are all repro and there is a missing spring underneath the plane. Measures 23.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Qing dynasty Hetian jade blessing, longevity, health and double happiness Linmen jadeA pair of turquoise silk enamel flower bonsai36cm high 31cm long 17cm wide2.6kgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Military Health InstituteBreast Badge, 41 mm, gilt Silver, one side enameled, vertical pin on the back, M.S.B.R. 524. Extremely rare and in superb condition! RR! I Country: ROMANIASee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 14K GOLD OPAL NECKLACE WITH DIAMONDS, 56.7 GRAMSA LARGE 14K GOLD OPAL NECKLACE WITH DIAMONDS, 56.7 GRAMS. THE OPAL IS 1.34 INCHES LONG BY 1 INCH WIDE BY 1/3 INCH DEEP. wE ESTIMATE THE STONE ALONE WEIGHS 15-20 GRAMS. WE DID NOT REMOVE THE STONE FROMSee Sold Price
Sold202214k Gold Bracelet 56.7 gramsMetal: 14k Yellow Gold Weight: 56.7 Grams Description: Features 14k Yellow GoldSee Sold Price
Sold202318K GOLD SEIDENGANG SG LOVE HEALTH EARRINGSSeidengang SG Diamond Earrings. From the Love, Health Happiness collection design. Diamond square .25ct. 1"x.75" French clips with posts. properly signed and copyright stamped. weight 20.3 grams.18k gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Health.- Elyot (Sir Thomas) The Castel of helth corrected and in some places augmented, [ThomasHealth.- Elyot (Sir Thomas) The Castel of helth corrected and in some places augmented, black letter, title within woodcut architectural border, woodcut arms at end of table and historiated initials,See Sold Price
Sold2022NORTH DAKOTA STATE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH VENEREAL DISEASE WARNING PORCELAIN SIGN.SSP. An outstanding example of this unique piece of Circa 1940's Porcelain Signage from the North Dakota Department of Health showing a statement against Syphilis & Gonorrhea and other venereal diseasSee Sold Price
SoldDianetics: The Modern Science of Mental Health,Dianetics: The Modern Science of Mental Health, SIGNED, Ron L HUBBARD: Dianetics: The Modern Science of Mental Health. Special collectors' autograph edition, title page signed by Hubbard. ScientologySee Sold Price
Sold2023To Your Health and Happiness, from the Gala Committee! One Stupendous Case of Wines We LoveFun! Delicious! Curated by our Season Opening Gala Committee, each of these bottles was hand-selected by a different committee member. And, they have good taste! Enjoy this wonderful assortment with sSee Sold Price
Sold2023“Warren’s Featherbone Corsets, Health Waists and Dress Stay...“Warren’s Featherbone Corsets, Health Waists and Dress Stays” Tin Sign, Enhanced with Glitter Paint. Chicago: Townsend, Hostetter & Co., ca. 1890s-1910s. Lithographed tin sign, glittSee Sold Price
Sold202217 pcs Vartan Sterling Silver - Service for 6 Turkish Coffee Set - 56.7 Troy oz17 pcs Vartan Silver - Service for 6 Turkish Coffee Set. (1) Tray 14 1/2" length x 10 1/4" depth. (1) Creamer 3 1/2" tall x 4" wide. (1) Sugar bowl with lid 4" tall x 6" wide. (1) Waste bowl 2 1/2" taSee Sold Price
Sold2023Apples For Health Sign - from Amish Apple Orchard 56 7/8" x 48"Apples For Health Sign - from Amish Apple Orchard 56 7/8" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2017YELLOW TOPAZ AND DIAMONDS 14K GOLD RING (5.67 gramsYELLOW TOPAZ AND DIAMONDS 14K GOLD RING (5.67 grams total weight). Provenance: Phillips Collection, Butler, PA.See Sold Price
Sold2021PLATE 567 OLD TRAIL AT ACOMA Envelope GravureEDWARD S. CURTIS. Plate 567 Old Trail at Acoma, 1904. 11.5x15.3" photogravure on 13.3x17.3" paper mounted on tattered paper envelope remnants. Printed 1926. From Portfolio 16, Pueblo Indians, of The NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 21 Health and Medical Medals and Tokens1. 1817 Germany. Famine and inflation of food prices. Very large with 'Petals" all around - rare to find these medals with all petals. 2. Jewish consumptive relief with mirror. Denver Colorado 3. 1790See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Mixed Medical and Health Tokens70 mixed lot of tokens. Mostly health and medical. Hospital, Druggist, Orphan Sons and Daughters of Israel, USA and some Intl. Mixed dates from 1700's - 1900's Copy and paste this link for a high-resSee Sold Price
Sold2016"HEALTH MATE" 2-PERSON INFRARED CEDAR SAUNA, MODEL"HEALTH MATE" 2-PERSON INFRARED CEDAR SAUNA, MODEL HM-NSE-2-5See Sold Price
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1948 Michigan Calhoun County Health Dept Municipal #3 Plate$75(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHealth Beverage Company - Famous Reading Beer Tray.$100(1 bid)
Oct 03Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDShen Jifeng's book "Three Essentials of Health Preservation" gold-sprinkled fan with frameCA$100
14 hrs LeftLion and Unicorn2pc Royal Doulton Bunnykins Figurines, Health Professionals DB74/181$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftForum AuctionsGoldfinger (Erno) and Colin Penn. The National Health Service, [for the Army Bureau of Current£600
Meares Property Advisors, IncEmbossed Metal Master Mix Farmacy Animal Health Products Advertising Sign$1
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsThree Engine Maintenance Manuals for the Model 567 B, C, D3 Locomotive Engines$20
20 hrs LeftContemporary CollectiblesEating Well for Optimum Health: The Essential Guide to Food, Diet, and Nutrition Andrew Weil signed$60