Sold2023YUAN BLUE & WHITE LANDSCAPE MOTIF JARDimensions: 34cm L x 34cm W x 29.5cm H Chinese Yuan Dynasty Blue and White Porcelain Jar. Potted with a large cylinder vessel, having thick and tall potted body, slight ovoid belly, heavy on shoulderSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ONE HUNDRED DEER JAR WANLI MARK AND PERIODA LARGE MING DYNASTY ONE HUNDRED DEER JAR WANLI MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 14 x 12 1/2 in. Provenance: Exhibited at China House Gallery Exhibition, Chinese Art from Private and Museum Collections, NSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE GLAZED JAR / FLOOR VASEA Large Antique Chinese Martaban Jar in a Cizhou Style with a mustard yellow glaze on a brown ground. Made in the kilns of southern China and from the Khmer Kingdom of Cambodia, martaban jars have beeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Large Chinese Martaban Ming Dynasty Stoneware Storage Pottery Vase/Jar with DragonsLot of 2 Heavy, large Martaban Ming dynasty stoneware storage vase/jar with dragons, 14th century. Ming dynasty (1368-1644). Beautiful Ochoa and yellow brown glaze with decorated dragons. Vessels wereSee Sold Price
Sold2024MONUMENTAL Museum Quality Antique Vietnamese Oriental Large Very Heavy Bronze Vessel on stand .Rare Museum Quality Antique Vietnamese Oriental Large Very Heavy Bronze Vessel with Lion on top of the cover & Dragons on each side. Inscribed with interlocking geometric patterns with beautiful handlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese or Burmese Martaban Storage JarAntique ovoid jar with deep, aubergine-brown glaze with lighter splashes, and with four lug handles. Old chips to rim, expected wear. Approx. 18" in height.See Sold Price
Sold2020Museum Quality Tabriz Pictorial Persian RugLarge Museum Quality Tabriz Pictorial Persian Rug - H: 123\" x W: 78\"See Sold Price
Sold2022WNDERFUL LARGE CHINESE B/W PORCELAIN BOWL MING DYNASTY CIRCA 16THSUPERB AND HUGE ANTIQUE CHINESE BLUE WHITE SCALLOP EDGE BOWL - MING DYNASTY 16TH CENTURY. 32 CM WIDE 11 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC DIPLOMATIC FAMILY-MUSEUM QUALITY.YOU MAY DO OFFER BEFORE THESee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Brown Glazed Martaban Jar, 22" Ht.Antique Chinese Brown Glazed Martaban Jar. With relief molded dragon decoration and ring handles at shoulder. Provenance: Ex. Collection Nana and Tony Horton. Size: 22'' x 14'' x 14'' (56 x 36 x 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Brown Glazed Martaban Jar, 33.5" Ht.Antique Chinese Brown Glazed Martaban Jar. With floral relief decoration and ring handles at shoulder. Provenance: Ex. Collection Nana and Tony Horton. Size: 33.5'' x 15.5'' x 15.5'' (85 x 39 x 39 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Brown Glazed Martaban Jar, 21" Ht.Antique Chinese Brown Glazed Martaban Jar. With relief molded dragon decoration and ring handles at shoulder. Provenance: Ex. Collection Nana and Tony Horton. Size: 21" x 13.5'' x 13.5'' (53 x 34 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Rose Medallion Ginger JarDESCRIPTION: A large antique Chinese rose medallion ginger jar with intricate figural interior and courtyards scenes, surrounded by heavy gilt foliate decoration and naturalistic peacock and insect deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Rose Medallion Ginger JarDESCRIPTION: A large antique Chinese rose medallion ginger jar with intricate figural interior and courtyards scenes, surrounded by heavy gilt foliate decoration and naturalistic peacock and insect deSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE JARDimensions: Width: 44.2cm, Height: 44.8 cm, Weigth: 12820g Chinese Qing Dynasty QianLong Cloisonne Large Jar. Cast in large vessel, jar shape, having thick and tall potted body, heavy on shoulder gentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Cloisonne Bird Incense Holder.Antique Very Fine Quality Large Chinese Cloisonne Bird Shaped Incense Holder w/ Removable Wings.Condition: Generally Good. Dirty Due to Age & Use.Dimensions: L-9" x H-10".Provenance: From a Long IslanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Blue & White Ginger Jar Mounted as LampAntique Chinese large ginger jar mounted as a lamp, with blue and white dragon motif, on wood base. 14.5" H to rim x 10.5" diameter. Losses to glaze during firing process.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE FRENCH ANTIQUE JASPE GLAZED PITCHERUnusually large size, of museum quality with exemplary colors and design. Dimensions: H 10" x W 11.25" x D 7.75" Condition: Small chips to rims. Light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Antique Large Covered JarChinese antique porcelain jar. Blue & white chrysanthemums & leaves decorate the circumference. Chinese characters marking for Qianlong Nian Zhi. 13 1/2" X 9".See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Large Celadon Ginger JarChinese Celadon Ginger Jar with lid, featuring craquelure Glaze Acquired from a Manhattan Auction House in the early Seventies. (15.5"H x 13"W)39.37cm x 33.02cm- Private Collection N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Chinese Earthenware JarDESCRIPTION: Large antique Chinese jar composed of earthenware with brown glazed finishes and floral decoration. CIRCA: Late 19th - Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 13.5" x D: 17" CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2022South China Martaban Storage Jar (Chinese, Antique)Dark brown glaze. Surface faceted and ringed with lines in the lower half. Jar neck has two opposing handles. Interior is painted with concentric circles. 22 H x 14 W inches (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Carved & Marbletop Hardwood TableTable. Great quality and a large size. From the Madison Ave estate of a New York art dealer. Dimensions: 22.25" diameter x 32" h.See Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesAntique Chinese Peranakan Dragons Rosewood Arm Chair With Marble Insert$600
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCLarge Chinese Yuan Dynasty Longquan kiln, sky blue, plum green glaze lotus lidded jar$100