Sold2021Tiffany & Co ABC Bears Sterling Baby Spoon & Fork SetTiffany & Co ABC Bears Sterling Silver Baby Spoon & Fork Set. Excellent condition. Size: Fork is almost 4 1/2" long, and the spoon is just over 4" long, both of heavy cast 925 Silver. Weight of the SeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Sterling Silver Panda Bear FigurineDESCRIPTION: A miniature sterling silver panda bear figurine in a playful seated position with intricate cast naturalistic details. Marked: "Lori, 1974" CIRCA: 1974 ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 1.75" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Sterling Silver Brown Bear FigurineDESCRIPTION: A miniature sterling silver brown bear with naturalistic cast details. Marked: "Sterling" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 1" x W: 1" x L: 2" (Total Weight: 58 Grams)See Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Bear Turquoise Drop EarringsPost Dangle Earrings: Likely Navajo Metal: Sand Cast Sterling Silver Stone: Turquoise Length: 1-1/2 inches Width: 1 inch Weight: 10.94 grams Signed: No Good condition with heavy patina. This lot qualiSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANK & REGINE JUHLS STERLING SILVER NECKLACEFrank & Regine Juhls (Norweigian, 20th century); Heavy cast Sterling Silver modernist necklace with unique link design. Marked Juhls, 925S. Measures approx. 16" in length. Shipping to be $20 + insuranSee Sold Price
Sold2020PARENTI BRACELETVintage Designer Heavy Cast Sterling Silver Bracelet, with center fleur-de-lis motif, stamped 'Parenti', 2" wide, 5" long. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual Fancy Geo. Shiebler Sterling Serving ForkA heavy cast sterling silver serving fork by George W. Shiebler, circa 1890. The hand of the fork features a foliate and floral asymmetrical cornucopia design. The back of the fork is monogrammed �See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE BRACELETVintage Native Heavy Cast Sterling Silver Bracelet, set with granulated turquoise and red coral, with engraved leaf design, signed 'M&M Bell', 2 1/2" diam. Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE HEAVY STERLING SILVER BUFFALO FIGURINEMeasures 5 1/4" wide and 3" tall marked sterling mid century total weight is 85.4 grams shipping $20 u.s. plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miniature Roman Silver Figure of a Boar - 54.7 gramsRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 3rd century BCE. A heavy cast silver boar figurine with applied silver ears and tusks. The boar has a delightful style, with a tall, curved crest on its back represeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black, Starr & Frost, American silver chargerBlack, Starr & Frost, American silver charger, 19th c., American, heavy gauge cast sterling silver, the openwork rim decorated with flowers and scrolling foliate, hallmarked to underside, 13.5"dia, apSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER BEAR FIGURINEVintage .925 Silver Bear Sculpture. Weighted. Marked .925 to underside. Measures 7"x3"x3 1/2". PROVENANCE: A Charleston South Carolina Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Spanish Cast Sterling Silver 9" Giraffe FigurineWell detailed with textured surface. Signed MADE IN SPAIN STERLING. Sterling giraffe measures 9" x 4 1/2". Weighs 312 grams. Very good condition with light patina. In house USA continental shipping $4See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER BEAR FIGURINE ON ROCK CRYSTAL BASEA Russian sterling silver figurine of a bear. Fine texture details. The figure is mounted on a rock crystal base. Weight of the bear: 128 grams. Collectible Russian Silverware And Decor. Dimensions: OSee Sold Price
2021JS&MJ statue Bear sterling silver figurine HallmarkedTitle: JS&MJ statue Bear sterling silver figurine Hallmarked Date/Period: 1988 Materials: Sterling Silver Dimensions: Height: 1.25 inch Weight: 0.13 pounds Description:Vintage figurine showing a seatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Vintage Sterling Silver Little Bear FigurineGuaranteed Solid 925 Sterling Silver, in Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOUS Sterling Silver BEAR Heavy link bracelet NEWAuthentic TOUS Sterling Silver BEAR Heavy link bracelet NEW. 925See Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE Navajo Ben Begay Sterling Silver Bear Pendant HeavyA Huge Heavy Thick Mint Condition Vintage Navajo Ben Begay Sterling Silver Bear Pendant with super thick arrowhead on top and thick feathers that sway on the bottom. Retails for $800See Sold Price
Sold2024Ben Begaye Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletHeavy sterling silver cuff bracelet with raised bear paw center plaque. Cuff with raised feather designs to the exterior and interior. BEN BEGAYE stamp. Excellent condition. 93 grams approx. Plaque 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Sterling Silver Etrog BoxA large, heavy and impressive etrog box, cast in sterling silver, with applied and hand chased figures intricately depicting a ritual prayer service for Sukkot holding etrog in one hand and lulov in tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Old Pawn Sand Cast Sterling Silver BraceletFeatured in this lot is this Navajo Old Pawn Sand Cast sterling silver and Morenci turquoise bracelet. The bracelet shows a heavy sand cast design made from solid sterling silver set with a Morenci tuSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Number 586 Monogrammed Heavy Cast 5.5in$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsShiebler Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2-Piece Gold Washed with Cast Flowers$10
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYMassive Navajo Royston Turquoise Navajo Tufa Cast Turquoise Ring Sz 8 K Yazzie$315
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA heavy George V Art Deco parcel gilt sterling silver jewellery casket, London 1935 by Mappin and£800
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Kevin Yazzie Pueblo Cross Ring Size 8 Sand Cast Tufa Cast Sterling Silver$145