Sold2023EXTRA LARGE HEAVY RUSSIAN SILVER KOVSH, 1891RARE ANTIQUE EXTRA LARGE and HEAVY RUSSIAN SILVER KOVSH, IVAN KHLEBNIKOV, 1891 A large Russian gilt-silver kovsh ladle of a characteristic shape with a protruding spout, designed in the form of a birdSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE and HEAVY RUSSIAN SILVER TABLE CIGAR BOXEXTREMELY RARE LARGE and HEAVY ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER TABLE CIGAR BOX with DOCUMENT for PERSIAN MARKET Rectangular form, finely engraved with pictorial scenes amidst ornate foliate and avian designs.See Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SILVER LADLE C.1900 8.030 TROY OZA fine Russian silver ladle with vermeil bowl circa 1900. Weighable silver: 8.030 troy ounces. Hallmarked with Imperial head and Klebnikov maker's mark. Stamped with 84 (kokoshniks) stamp indicating aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Silver LadleRussian silver ladle, with marks for 84 grade silver and a makers mark, measuring approximately 12.5 inches with a weight of 9.4 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Morozov Russian Silver Ladle. Stamped "AH 84"Antique Morozov Russian Silver Ladle. Stamped "AH 84" with Russian worker thimble facing right. Good condition. Measures 11" Long. Weighs approx. 6.2 Troy Ounces. Shipping $28.00 (estimate $200-$300)See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER & SHADED KOVSH, 20 ARTELVERY RARE LARGE and HEAVY RUSSIAN SILVER and SHADED ENAMEL KOVSH, 20 ARTEL A LARGE and HEAVY Russian Silver and Shaded Enamel Kovsh from the late 19th/early 20th century. We are offering for sale an aSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER & ENAMEL KOVSH, GRACHEVVERY RARE LARGE and HEAVY RUSSIAN SILVER and ENAMEL KOVSH, GRACHEV A LARGE and HEAVY Russian Silver and Enamel Kovsh, fully signed and hallmarked. HALLMARKS: '84' for silver standard, kokoshnik, ‘BrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Faberge Russian 84 Silver Ladle Circa 1894Faberge Russian 84 Silver Ladle Circa 1894. Fully Hallmarked. Good Condition. Provenance From a Long Island, NY Home. Dimensions- L-11.5". Total Weight-228g/7.3ozt. Please note the absence of a conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Russian Silver Punch LadleA Russian Silver Punch Ladle Town mark of Vilinius, assayer mark of Timofey Tripetsky, Vilnius (1868), 84 Zolotniki mark, having a gold wash bowl and fiddle tipt handle, without a monogram. 15 in. 9.7See Sold Price
Sold201519th c. Russian silver soup ladle & child's cup1) Russian silver soup ladle, St. Petersburg, 1894, monogrammed, 2) Russian silver child's cup, firm of Grachev, St. Petersburg, 1888See Sold Price
Sold2024SILVER. 19th C Russian Silver Punch Ladle.19th century Russian silver punch ladle with gold wash to the interior of the bowl. Monogrammed. With a Russian city stamp of St Petersburg, an unidentified assay master's mark, "84", and anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Silver Punch LadleRussian .84 silver punch ladle with oval bowl, the handle marked with Cyrillic silversmith's mark in rectangle, Assayer's mark for Rudolph Voorst, Moscow, 1892. 11 1/2"L, 8.43 oz troy. Provenance: EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN 84 SILVER LADLECyrillic maker's mark; assayer's mark dated 1894; monogrammed; approximately 245 grams; 12 1/2 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN 84-STANDARD SILVER LADLE & PAIR OF SPOONSthe ladle: maker's mark "P(?)A", assayer's mark "AK / 1880", Moscow city mark; with wooden handle (13 inches wide, 172 grams gross); the spoons: one with maker's mark "MT" and left-facing kokoshnik (8See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SILVER TEA LADLEAn 18th century Russian silver, ebony and ivory tea ladle. Fine work and condition, it holds the 94 assay mark, town mark and maker\'s mark of O W K Purchased from Parke Bernet by this consignor in 19See Sold Price
Sold2023EXTREMELY RARE RUSSIAN SILVER TSARs CANNON, 1851EXTREMELY RARE HEAVY RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER GILDED TSAR's CANNON, SAZIKOV, 1851 St. Petersburg, 1851: Russian Silver Model of the TSAR's Cannon. This finely decorated cannon is accompanied by a standSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SILVER SOUP HANDEL DECORATED LADLEA Russian silver soup ladle with an embossed art nouveau decorated handle. Marked with 84 Russian silver proof mark. Weight 249 g. Dimensions: 13" in LengthAll measurements are approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Antique Russian Silver Serving Soup LadlesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Antique Russian Silver Serving Soup Ladles. Includes: (1 Pc) Antique Russian silver soup ladle by Russian silversmith Igor (George) Kuzmich Cheryatov. With vermeil scoop. Marked wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019SIGNED BA RUSSIAN SILVER GOLD WASH BOWL SOUP LADLEA Russian silver soup ladle having a gold wash bowl. Impressed 84 purity marks to bottom with BA workmaster marks in rectangular cartouche...perhaps Vasily Andreyev or Vasily Akimov? Measures approx.8See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE UNUSUAL RUSSIAN SILVER & ENAMEL KOVSH LADLEVERY RARE UNUSUAL LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER and ENAMEL KOVSH LADLE A beautiful Russian 84 silver pictorial enamel kovsh of a characteristic shape with a long curved handle. The surface of the handle and thSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN 84 SILVER KOVSH LADLE WITH RUBY CABOCHONSA Russian 84 Silver kovsh. The traditional oval shaped drinking vessel or ladle with a single curved handle. The exterior of the ware is encrusted with Ruby stones, and engraved with ornaments. A goldSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Antique Imperial Russian C 1865 Silver LadleLarge Antique Imperial Russian C 1865 Silver Ladle. Hallmarked 84, dated 1865 and stamped with maker. Measures 13 inches in length and weighs approximately 265 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN GILT SILVER STRAINER LADLE WITH ENGRAVINGA Russian Imperial silver strainer ladle with gilt interior. The handle with a twisted design is adorned on the top with engraving on the front and on the back. Marked with Russian hallmarks, Silver sSee Sold Price
800 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMauriziano by Schiavon Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5.75in Heavy European Size$10
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMauriziano by Schiavon Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5.75in Heavy European Flatware$10