Sold2020Heinrich Aldegrever (German, 1502-ca. 1561) WeddingHeinrich Aldegrever (German, 1502-ca. 1561) Wedding Dancers (four plates, various sizes), 1538 engraving largest: 4 1/2 x 3 inches. Property from the Collection of Rhoda H. Clark and The Monastery HilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Heinrich Aldegrever (1502-1561) EngravingThe Annunciation (1553) - sight size appx. 105 mm tall x 65 mm wide. One of the "Little Masters". Old German framer's label verso (see photo). Old handwritten collection lavel verso "Heinrich AldegrevSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Aldegrever (1502-1562) Engraving16th century engraving by Heinrich Aldegrever (1502-1562), Vanitas. Signed in the plate with the artist's monogram and dated 1529. 4 1/2 x 2 3/4 inches. Note areas of foxing. No apparent damage or repSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Aldegrever (1502-1562) Etching, 155016th century engraving by Heinrich Aldegrever (1502-1562), Hercules & Anteo. Signed in the plate and dated 1550. 4 1/8 x 2 5/8 inches. Foxing throughout but no other apparent tears or repairs. Sold unSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heinrich Aldegrever (1502-1562) Etching, 155016th century engraving by Heinrich Aldegrever (1502-1562), Hercules & Anteo. Signed in the plate and dated 1550. 4 1/8 x 2 5/8 inches. Foxing throughout but no other apparent tears or repairs. Sold unSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Four Old Master PrintsGroup of four Old Master Prints, comprising: 1. Heinrich Aldegrever, "Lot and His Daughters," engraving. Bears Artist's monogram printed in-the-plate. Image cut-to-size and tipped to matte; Framed behSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heinrich Aldegrever (German, 1502 - ca. 1561) HannibalHeinrich Aldegrever (German, 1502 - ca. 1561) Hannibal Fighting Scipio, 1538 engraving 2 x 8 inches. Property from the Collection of Rhoda H. Clark and The Monastery Hill BinderySee Sold Price
Sold2020Heinrich Aldegrever (German, 1502-1555) Labors ofHeinrich Aldegrever (German, 1502-1555) Labors of Hercules. Four engravings from the set, 1550 Each: 4.25" x 2.75" Frames: 19.25" x 15.25"See Sold Price
Sold202218k Gold Mens Wedding Band - 5.3 gramslarge yellow gold total 5.3 grams, light wear to surface, no engraving. Size 11.5.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE WEDDING VEIL with FLOWERS on NETTING, MID 19th CCream square with a sprigged field and floral border with large sprays to the corners. DLM tag with note "Late Regency". 70 x 68. (Scattered small holes and spots, some brown spots to the border) goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adrienne Heinrich Large Painting AbstractHeinrich, Adrienne (American/Western PA, b. circa 1930), Untitled Large Abstract, oil, sand, and mixed medium on canvas, signed lower right, 37 x 49 inches, in plain brown frame, Provenance: purchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Betty Manygoats. Large Wedding Vase Decorated With Horny Toads.Betty Manygoats. Large Wedding Vase Decorated With Horny Toads. Navajo. Initialed. Fired clay with varnish. 21" h x 12" diameter. Minor surface wear, otherwise excellent condition. Provenance: The JetSee Sold Price
Sold2023HEINRICH ALDEGREVER 1502-1562 The rape of Lucretia 1553Etching, monogrammed lower left, trimmed to the plate. 4.33 x 2.76 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Very Large Wedding Canopy With Colorful Applique, India, Mid 20th C.Very Large Wedding Canopy With Colorful Applique, India, Mid 20th C. Size: 10' x 9'6'' (305 x 290 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Eichenberg Signed Wood Engraving, LargeFritz Eichenberg Signed Wood Engraving [The Temptation of St. Anthony, 1965]. Numbered 72/100. Measures 28-in. x 19.75-in. sheet size. Near Mint/Mint condition. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (See Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Eichenberg Signed Wood Engraving, LargeFritz Eichenberg Signed Wood Engraving [The Temptation of St. Anthony, 1965]. Numbered 48/100. Measures 28-in. x 19.75-in. sheet size. Near Mint/Mint condition. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Imari Square Large Wedding Plates FukugawaCirca late 19th century, Meiji period unusual square-shaped plates with the Phoenix design. They measure 10.25" x 10.25" and 11" x 11". Excellent condition with no chips, cracks or repairs. We ship moSee Sold Price
Sold20171967 Engravings Large Portfolio Gppe Zocchi 22 PlatesA collection of views of Florence by Giuseppe Zocchi 1711-1767. 22 plates in mint condition with accompanying book of explanations and details on each engraving. All mint condition. Number 341 from anSee Sold Price
Sold20241817 Engraving Large Map of the MoonLarge Map of the Moon, printed for Ferguson's Astronomy at Philadelphia by and for Abraham Small, 1817. Fine, central fold as issued, measures 16 x 10.5". Reserve: $50.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Large Wedding Vase Navajo Pueblo Pottery SignedVintage Large Wedding Vase Navajo Pueblo Pottery Signed. Measures 13" tall by 8" wide at the spouts. Signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold20223 FRAMED ENGRAVINGS, LARGE OLD MILLWARWICK 14 1/2" X 19 1/2" SIGHT, MEDIUM HOLY TRINITY CHURCH, 14" X 10", SMALL WADHAM COLLEGE, 13" X 9 1/2" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, 1948 Jaipur Indian Elephant Maharaja Wedding$100
Lodestar Auctions19th Century Henry Tresham Shakespeare Antony & Cleopatra Large Engraving by GS & JG Facius$180
3 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCLarge Victorian Engraving Lady Washington’s Reception 1867$100