Sold2015Helen Koenig Scavini (1886-1974) - Lenci - Torino,Busto in terraglia modellata a colaggio dipinta in policromia. Sotto la base: Lenci Torino Italy A XVII GG. Altezza cm 32,5. 1939 circaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Scavini Lenci Turin Polychrome Madonna Wall MaskA Helen Konig Scavini Lenci Turin ceramic polychrome wall mask depicting the Madonna with a black veil having multicolored designs and gold halo encircling her head. Marked on upper back side.See Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Konig Scavini for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore"A 1930's Helen Konig Scavini (Italian, 1886-1974) for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore" polychrome ceramic figural sculpture depicting the Madonna having a gold halo, cloaked in an orange patterned robe withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Konig Scavini for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore"A 1930's Helen Konig Scavini (Italian, 1886-1974) for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore" polychrome ceramic figural sculpture depicting the Madonna having a cream halo, cloaked in blue with palms open facingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Helen Scavini König, Bust 'Sofferenza', 1933Helen Scavini König, Bust 'Sofferenza', 1933, H. 28.5 cm. Made by Lenci, Turin. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Back faintly inscribed. Bottom: Lenci MADE IN ITALY, cat signet (black glaze stamp),See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Lenci Art Doll.All felt doll designed by Elena Scavini in Torino, Italy. Series 111/19 from 1927 pictured in Nancy Lazenby’s “Lenci” book on page 110. Face with large side-glancing brown eyes, closed mouth witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Lenci Art Doll.All felt doll designed by Elena Scavini in Torino, Italy. Face with beautifully painted brown eyes, closed mouth with lip shading, blonde sewn-on wig, jointed neck, shoulders and hips; wearing originaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Italian Lenci Art Doll.All felt doll designed by Elena Scavini in Torino, Italy. Series 264 winking girl character from 1926. She has unusual red hair mohair inset to show a widow’s peak, and smiling face with flirty lookSee Sold Price
Sold2021LENCI TORINO Brocca.LENCI TORINO Brocca. Ceramica policroma. Cm 30,00 x 46,00 x 26,00. anni Cinquanta. Firma alla base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lenci Torino Madonna Porcelain woman signed on theLenci Torino Madonna Porcelain woman signed on the bottom.- Size: 11"h X7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Articulated Felt Dolls Scavini / LenciPair Vintage Articulated Felt Dolls Attributed Scavini / Lenci. Largest measures 16 inches x 11 inches x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lenci Torino Porcelain Madonna FigurineA Lenci Torino porcelain figure in the form of a Madonna, polychrome decoration, hand signed to the base with original paper label, old repair to nose, measuring 7.25" h x 6" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Shelf Lot. LENCI Italy Felt Doll with Clogs. Has Lenci Torino label. Two ART DECO Chrome storeMixed Shelf Lot. LENCI Italy Felt Doll with Clogs. Has Lenci Torino label. Two ART DECO Chrome store Display Stands. Pr Glass Shades. Four Brass Knobs. and much more. --- Uniques is closed for the holSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lenci Torino Porcelain FigurineLenci Torino Glazed Porcelain Figurine. Signed Lenci Torino made in Italy on the bottom side. Measures 9-3/4" H x 9" W. Condition: Typical crazing otherwise good condition Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda conSandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda con Fauno" Glazed enamel ceramic sculpture. Manufacture of Lenci, Torino 1929. Marked and dated to base "Lenci ITALY- T.C.28-2-929" and with grafic sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Teonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "CamerieraTeonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "Cameriera con gatto" Manifattura Lenci, Torino, anni 30. Scultura formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Firmata e datata in nero sottSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abele Jacopi (1882-1957) Lenci Porcelain FigurinePorcelain figurine of a woman in a blue dress with basket by Abele Jacopi signed Lenci. Made in Italy, Turino. Measures approx 19" x 7" x 7". Marked Lenci Torino Italy on base. In overall great conditSee Sold Price
2024LENCI FELT CHARACTER DOLL "PAMELA" IN ALPINE COSTUME 20”20” Marks Lenci Torino (inside apron label) Felt swivel head with pressed and painted facial features,See Sold Price
Sold2017LENCI ITALIAN ART DECO CERAMIC FIGURE IN BONNETArt Deco ceramic figure, by Lenci, Torino, Italy, the standing figure in black bonnet with small chip to apron, some finish loss, marked, numbered and initialed, approx 11"h, 2.25lbs Start Price: $150See Sold Price
Sold2024LENCI FELT CHARACTER DOLL “PAMELA” IN ALPINE COSTUME58. LENCI FELT CHARACTER DOLL “PAMELA” IN ALPINE COSTUME. 20”. Marks: Lenci Torino (inside apron label). Felt swivel head with pressed and painted facial features, blonde mohair wig in bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ethnic Doll Collection30 plus various costume and ethnic dolls. Composition, Thelma Taylor Honolulu, Lenci Torino with original tag, composition, Mexican, Japanese, South American, European.See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO DUCATO Lenci,"Madonna con Bambino", TerracottaPIERO DUCATO Produzione Lenci, Italia 1930 ca. "Madonna con Bambino", Terracotta maiolicata modellata a colaggio e dipinta in policromia, firmata Lenci Torino (usure).Bibliografia: A. Panzetta, Le cerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two European Regional Lenci Dolls, Brussells & Dutch GirlTwo European Regional Lenci Dolls, Brussells & Dutch Girl. Tags attached to smaller doll read "Lenci Torino, Bruxelles." Approximately 10.0H x 6.0W in & 9.0H x 5.5W in.See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMonumental mid century modern abstract expressionist painting Helen Frankenthaler$950(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDezso Koenig (1902 - 1972) Regionalist "Playing Cards" Framed Signed Social Realist Oil Painting$70(2 bids)
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUntitled Abstract Screenprint Helen Frankenthaler 1967$220(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsYuqi Wang, Chinese American (b.1958), Miss Helen, 1992, oil on linen, 39"H x 31 1/2"W(sight), 48"H x$2,000
Freeman's | HindmanHelen Shupla (Santa Clara, b. 1928) Carved Blackware Pottery Jar, with Avanyu$200(3 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCHelen Frankenthaler,( 1928 - 2011 ) an integral member of the so-called second wave of Abstract$350(1 bid)