Sold2022[2] Two Sevilla, M. Gracia, Latin American Scenic Watercolor Paintings, Signed, Framed[2] Two Sevilla, M. Gracia, Latin American Scenic Watercolor Paintings, Signed, Framed. size: 9.5 x 7 matte, 12.75 x 10 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Grose Watercolour Painting Study Choke BerryHelen M. Grose (American, 1880-1960), Pair of Watercolour Paintings, Botanical Study of Red Choke Berry, flowering and with fruit. Titled lower right corner, Red Choke Berry 3 Feet May in Pasture. PapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Grose Watercolour Painting, Study Of IrisHelen Mason Grose (American, 1880-1960) Watercolour Painting, Study of Iris. Signed lower right corner. Paper measures 20.5 x 15 inches within matting, frame measures 29 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Margery Soroka, American Watercolor Lighthouse PaintingMargery Soroka, American Watercolor Lighthouse Painting.Signed: M Soroka. Original framing. size: 21.25 x 14.25 matte, 30 x 23 outside frame. ASKart: Margery Soroka (1920 - 1990) was active/lived in USee Sold Price
Sold2019JMW Turner [attributed] Watercolor, Sailboat Rocky CoveJMW Turner [attributed] Watercolor, Sailboat Rocky Cove. Watercolor painting, signed, framed. Size: 17 x 20" outside of frame.. ASKart: J M W Turner (1775 - 1851) J. M. W. Turner was active/lived in USee Sold Price
Sold2022§ HELEN M. TURNER (SCOTTISH 1937-) AT LOW TIDE§ HELEN M. TURNER (SCOTTISH 1937-) AT LOW TIDE Signed lower right, watercolour, and a companion, a pair, 'On the Sands', signed lower right, watercolour (16.5cm x 24cm (6.5in x 9.5in)) Qty: (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred M. Turner (American, 1852-1932) Young Lady withAlfred M. Turner (American, 1852-1932) Young Lady with Roses Watercolor in carved giltwood frame. Signed 'A.M. Turner (lower right)'. Sight 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES ARTHUR TURNER (American/Texas b.1940) ACHARLES ARTHUR TURNER (American/Texas b.1940) A PAINTING, "Abstract," watercolor on paper, signed L/R. 10" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Helen McCartney (American 1884-1927) CapriHelen McCartney (Polish / American 1884-1927) Capri Italy Watercolor Painting Depicts Capri Landscape Scene Clocktower Waterside Signed & Dated 1906 Lower Right 26.5" H 19.5" L 17.5" H 10.5" L ArtworkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Frank (American 1930 - ) Missoula Montana HorseHelen Frank (American 1930 - ) Missoula Montana Horse Show/Rodeo Painting, signed lower right. Oil & Watercolor on Paper, 29" x 41", framed - 34" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2021LEONARDO NIERMAN ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST WATERCOLORLeonardo M. Nierman - b1932 American New York / Mexico - Abstract Expressionist Watercolor Painting on Fabrano Paper. Depicting Violin Instruments and Musical Notes. Artist textured. Signed Lower LeftSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO NIERMAN - ABSTRACT WATERCOLORLeonardo M. Nierman - b1932 Latin American New York / Mexico - Abstract Expressionist Watercolor Painting on Canson M1 - Teintes Paper. Artist textured. Signed Lower Left. 10 3/4" x 14 3/4". ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hubbard, Whitney M. (American, 1875-1965) Oil PaintingHubbard, Whitney M. (American, 1875-1965) “Sailboats.” Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed by the artist lower left in pencil Whitney M. Hubbard. In good condition. Not glued down. Taped alongSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS.20th Century. Two American landscapes, "Alice M. Bauhan, 1929", 11.75"h. 14.75"w. and unsigned, 10.25"h. 14.25"w. Together with a European street market signed "Gialione" (?). 15.75"h. 9.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "1935 Martin M-130" W/CSteve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "1935 Martin M-130" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounderSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES ARTHUR TURNER (American/Texas b. 1940) ACHARLES ARTHUR TURNER (American/Texas b. 1940) A PAINTING, "Abstract #14," watercolor on paper, dated "01" and signed L/L. 7 1/2" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed 1936 M. Campbell Painting, Bouquet of FlowersM. Campbell (American, early 20th century). Untitled still life, watercolor and gouache on paper, 1936. Signed and dated on the lower right. A beautiful still life painting presenting a large bouquetSee Sold Price
Sold2019Miriam Story Hurford, New Mexico, Western Landscape W/cMiriam Story Hurford, New Mexico, Western Landscape Watercolor Painting of horses grazing on top of plateau. Fine quality painting, framed, Signed: M S Hurford, Well listed American Artist. Size: 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES ARTHUR TURNER (American/Texas b. 1940) ACHARLES ARTHUR TURNER (American/Texas b. 1940) A PAINTING, "Homage to Gogan #4," watercolor on paper, dated "1995" and signed L/R. 3 1/2" x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Rogers Turner, American, 20th Century, PaintingStill Life With Plums, Books And Assyrian Goat Figure, 1964, Gouache And Watercolor On Paper, Signed And Dated Lower Quadrant, 9 X 11 Inches, Silvered And Painted Wood Frame, 12 X 14 X 1 Inches, Old WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hudson River Valley Impressionist Painting, WhitehillMary Evelyn Whitehill (American,1920-2012) Hudson River Painter. Hudson River Valley impressionist landscape painting, signed by the artist, M.E. Whitehill (lower right). Framed watercolor under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.L. COOLEY FLORIDA PAINTING 2 PALMS IN PANAMA CITYCOOLEY, M. L., (American, Late 19th/Early 20th Century): Panama City Florida Shoreline Scene, Watercolor, 15" x 22", signed and titled lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mike McDonnell Abstract Interior PaintingMike McDonnell (American, 1937-2010, Michigan Artist) Abstract Interior Painting, "Pedestal on a Box", watercolor on paper, signed M McDonnell, label on reverse from Sande-Webster Gallery, PhiladelphiSee Sold Price
1 day LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMarian D. Harris Watercolor on Paper Painting.$50
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBoris Solotareff (1889 - 1966) Antique American Central Park Swan Lake Signed Painting$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Signed 1914 Finely Painted Mystery Landscape Original Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsNicely Framed Antique American School Modernist Nocturnal Street Scene Painting$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMary Ann Merrill Signed Maine Harbor Seascape Antique American Impressionist Painting$10