Sold2015Ercole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, 1936 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 14 w x 6 d x 13.5 h inches Incised signature to underside: [ErSee Sold Price
Sold2016MERET OPPENHEIM Un tavolino "Traccia" perMERET OPPENHEIM Un tavolino "Traccia" per SIMON, design 1936, produzione dal 1972. Bronzo, legno rivestito con foglia d'oro (segni di usura, abrasioni). Cm 65 (h) x 67 x 53. A "Traccia" side table desSee Sold Price
Sold2016MERET OPPENHEIM Un tavolino "Traccia" perMERET OPPENHEIM Un tavolino "Traccia" per SIMON, design 1936, produzione dal 1972. Bronzo, legno rivestito con foglia d'oro. Cm 65 (h) x 67 x 53. A "Traccia" side table designed in 1936, manufacturedSee Sold Price
Sold2022MERET OPPENHEIM, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE Un tavolinoMERET OPPENHEIM, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE Un tavolino 'Traccia', 1936-1972. Bronzo, legno rivestito con foglia d'oro. Cm 65 (h) x 67 x 53. A 'Traccia'occasional table designed in 1936-1972. Burnished brass aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Ceiling lamp - Custom orderPaavo Tynell (1890-1973)Ceiling lamp - Custom orderHand hammered and gilded metal and brassModel created in 1936H 90 × Ø 50 cmProvenance : Model created in 1936 for the Golden Bear restauranSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian 17ctw Rose Cut Diamond 14k Gold BraceletAntique flower line bracelet 6 antique cushion cut diamonds, approx. 3.5ctw 186 accent diamonds, approx. 13.5ctw Color average: approx. H-K Clarity average: approx. SI1-2 14K gold and silver Length:See Sold Price
202214kt white gold diamond tennis necklaceLadies 14kt white gold diamond tennis necklace featuring graduated prong set round brilliant cut diamonds weighing approx. 28.32ct., Clarity SI3-I2, Color H-K. Length 17.5". Weight 31.6 grams. Comes wSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH RETRO ERA 18 KARAT YELLOW GOLD & DIAMONDcontaining 148 single cut diamonds [H-K/VS-SI] weighing approximately 2.20 carats total; 102.0 grams (with extra links); Note: clasp with French owl hallmarks; 6 3/4 inches long (with 1/2 inch extra lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian 8ctw Rose Cut Diamond 18k Gold Heart LocketAntique puffy heart locket pendant 2ct pear-shape center rose cut diamond Glass Back Diamond Bale 18k Gold 64 pave rose cut accent diamonds, approx. 6ctw Color average: approx. H-K Clarity average: aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rotella Mimmo, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Décollage su carta di giornale, W. 38 - H. 38 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia firmata dall'artista rilasciata in data 18 gennaio 1990, G. Celant, MimmoSee Sold Price
Sold20161936 Evans Roll-ette Gambling MachineH. C. Evans 1936 Roll-ette console gambling machine. This is one of the rarest and most sought after 20th century casino machines. Designed in appearance to look like and compliment the popular EvansSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Il capitale versatoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, 11 cancellature su carta in bacheca di faesite, W. 115 - H. 81 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 20 marzo 2018 con il n. 011See Sold Price
Sold2021China - China seal, Qing dynasty, 18th century. CeladonChina - China seal, Qing dynasty, 18th century. Celadon nephrite square stamp surmounted by two crossed dragons. Missing the intersected base - Sizes: L =120mml =68mm H =44mm - Weight (K): 0,594kg - CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arredoluce Lampada a sospensione con paralume inArredoluce Lampada a sospensione con paralume in alluminio piegato, rivettato e laccato nero e bianco, diffusore in perspex fissato da coppiglie di ottone. Monza, anni 50 (h cm 30) (lievi difetti) RifSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDOARDO DEL NERI Un armadio, esecuzioneEDOARDO DEL NERI Un armadio, esecuzione ALFREDO GIANNINI, Pistoia, anni '20. Tarsia in legni vari, cornice in radica di tuia, ottone. Cm 188 (h) x 185 x 75. A wardrobe manufactured by ALFREDO GIANNINISee Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Pottery Pine Cone Vase, 1936Roseville Pine Cone Art Pottery Green Ceramic Vase, model number 748-6, designed 1936, with Roseville Pottery label to underside, indicating piece is 1936 or earlier. 7.25" H x 7" W x 5" D. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Agenoulile horse pendant in jade, China Qing periodAgenoulile horse pendant in jade, China Qing periodRegion: CHINASizes: H=52mm L=70mmWeight (K): 0,13kgCondition: at first glance - good condition - no restoration - no repairSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Biederman, New York 1/36Charles Biederman New York 1/36 1936oil on canvas22.25 h x 17.25 w in (57 x 44 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Ch. Biederman 17/1/36'. Provenance: Acquired directly fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosz George, CaffèFirmato in basso a destra, Pennino di bambù su carta, W. 21 - H. 33 Cm, Collezione privata, Roma, R. Jentsch, George Grosz. Gli anni berlinesi, Electa, Milano, 1997, p. 60, n. 156See Sold Price
Sold2015Guglielmo Ulrich rare lounge chairs, pairGuglielmo Ulrich rare lounge chairs, pair Italy, c. 1940 mohair, lacquered wood 25.5 w x 25 d x 33 h inches Literature: Trent'anni di Galleria Colombari 1980-2010, Colombari, pg. 138See Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magnasco Alessandro, Interni con famiglia di zingaricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76 - H. 65 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Wael Cornelio, Scene di carità coppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 67 - H. 48 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carriera Rosalba, Ritratto di gentildonnareca al retro etichetta di provenienza: "Gabinetto di Alberico XII d’Este, principe di Barbiano e di Belgiojoso", pastello su carta, W. 400 - H. 540 mmSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsHelen Keller Signed "Journal" 1st Edition, Assoc. Copy$300
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsHelen La France O/C Painting, Saturday Night Street Scene$1,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsHelen La France O/C Farm Landscape, Cabbage Patch Near Barnyard$1,400
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAnton Weiss Abstract Painting, Red Conformance, 2002$350(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAndre Harvey Bronze Sitting Pig Sculpture$2,200(3 bids)
Jun 29Sunburst AuctionPrivate Collection of Chinese KESI, Textiles and Embroidery painting 9$100(1 bid)
Jun 29Sunburst AuctionPrivate Collection of Chinese KESI, Textiles and Embroidery painting 1$500(1 bid)