Sold2024Helena Tynell (b. 1918, d. 2016) for Limburg. Ceiling / wall lamp in art glass and brass. FinnishTitle: Helena Tynell (b. 1918, d. 2016) for Limburg. Ceiling / wall lamp in art glass and brass. Finnish design, 1970s. Description: Helena Tynell (b. 1918, d. 2016) for Limburg. Ceiling / wall lamp iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Glass Bubble Sconces Helena Tynell GlashuttePair of Glass Bubble Sconces by Helena Tynell for Glashutte, 1960 Measuring 6 x 6 x 10 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Helena Tynell Bubble Glass Pendant Lamps. Globes are 10 inches high and 7.5 inch wide. UnsignedPair Helena Tynell Bubble Glass Pendant Lamps. Globes are 10 inches high and 7.5 inch wide. Unsigned Dimensions: H: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021HELENA TYNELL MID-CENTURY ART GLASS VASEMid-century Scandinavian modern clear bubble glass vase designed by Finnish artist Helena Tynell. Unsigned. Dimensions: H 11.75" x W 4.75" x D 4.75" Condition: Very minor flea bites.See Sold Price
Sold2023HELENA TYNELL Metal Wall Sculpture. Steel Plate with Bent Metal Cityscape. Signed.HELENA TYNELL Metal Wall Sculpture. Steel Plate with Bent Metal Cityscape. Signed. Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 35.5 inches --- Delivery Offer: Uniques offers curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, ClosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helena Tynell Mid Century Glass Light FixtureHelena Tynell Mid Century Modernist Bubble Glass Flush Mount Light Fixture. 10 inches diameter x 6 H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Vellum Bound Martin Luther Biblesincluding: [Biblia, Das ist Die gantze Heilige Schrift Altes und Neues Testaments D. Martin Luthers], Lneburg: Johann und Heinrich..., 1656, bound in vellum with brass clasps, elaborately blindstampedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drei HinterglasikonenDrei Hinterglasikonen Rumänien, Kronstadt (Scheii Brasovului), Ende 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, Nimben vergoldet. Bestehend aus: Prophet Elias, Konstantin und Helena und der Hl. Nikolaus. Kleine FeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helena Paavo Tynell Bubble Glass Tulip Table LampHelena Paavo Tynell glass bubble tulip table lamp with a chrome neck base. Excellent condition. Measures 8" dia x 22" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hl. Konstantin und HelenaHl. Konstantin und Helena Griechenland, 2. H. 19. Jh. Nadelholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei aufgenagelten Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Berieben. Wurmstichig. 38 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Vienna Style Painted and Parcel Gilt PorcelainA Vienna Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Porcelain Covered Urn on Stand 19th Century inscribed Paris und Helena and Austria with a beehive mark in underglaze blue to the underside. Height 15 inches. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Dürer(1471 Nürnberg - 1528 ebenda Kaiser Maximilian I. und König Heinrich VIII. von England aus der "Ehrenpforte Kaiser Maximilians I." Holzschnitt/Papier, 1515. Die Darstellung zeigtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Die Kunstwelt. Hrsg. v. Ludwig W. Abels, Wien 1 Jg. 1Jugendstil - Wiener Jugendstil Die Kunstwelt. Hrsg. v. Ludwig W. Abels, Wien 1 Jg. 1 Heft. Umschlaglithographie von Heinrich Comploij und zwei Original Holzschnitten und einem Signet von C.O. CzeschkaSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Victor Heinrich Seifert "Hollandisches Madchen und Junge" Bronze SculpturesDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) After Austrian artist Victor Heinrich Seifert (1870-1953). A pair of bronze sculptures titled "Hollandisches Madchen" and "Hollandisches Junge", each mounted on red marble and onyxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Johann Heinrich Ramberg Ink Watercolor DrawingGERMANY, 1763-1840 An ink and watercolor drawing by German artist Johann Heinrich Ramberg. Titled "Ernst und Scherz" (serious and joking), the work depicts a satyr comically whipping a woman tied to aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Konvolut Bücher - 2-tlg, 1x Fassmann, David (wohl) - "Gespräch im so genannten Reiche derKonvolut Bücher - 2-tlg, 1x Fassmann, David (wohl) - "Gespräch im so genannten Reiche der Todten, zwischen Rudolph dem Ersten, ... und Karl dem Sechsten, ...", Verlag: Heinrich Ludwig BrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Bewohner von Ombai 20 Indonesia East IndiesFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Negerin v. Rio. Neger, Brazil 14Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Print. Bewohner von Java Ein Leibgardist 32 IndonesiaFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Bewohner der Insel Timor. Indonesia 34Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Print. Neger aus Verschiedenen Stammen, West Indies? 15Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Neuhollander vom Konig Georgshafen 23 Australia AboriginesFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Print. Engeborner von Neuguinea. Pacific New Guinea 18Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Eingeborne von Peru 35B Peru NativesFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHProf. Victor Heinrich Seifert (1870 - 1953) - a large knight figure€1,400
2 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA war diary from the 4th Artillery Carrier Flotilla, April 1 to July 31, 1944€720
2 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - an oil painting on canvas "Rural Peasant Genre Scene with Farmer Couple"€320
183 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHJohann Enrich (1881 - 1970) - a bronze sculpture of a Tyrolean "Kaiserjäger"See Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanStyle of Paavo Tynell Mid 20th Century Group of Four Brass Modernist Five-Light Chandeliers$425(2 bids)
1 hr LeftAntico Mondo AuktionenBuch, Richard Hausmann, Lego Modellautos der 50er und 60er€110(2 bids)
1 hr LeftAntico Mondo AuktionenElastolin, Lineol, 5 italienische Soldaten, u.a. Offizier zu Pferd und Fahnentrager€110(2 bids)
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsENGELHARD, Julius Ussy (1883 – 1964). Elend Untergang und F...$750
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryHeinrich Die Heilige Dreifalti Framed Religious Porcelain Plaque, 20thC$100
2 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHHeinrich Himmler - a 1917 membership card for the Deutsche Touring Club e.V.€800
May 23Freeman's | Hindman[ENCYCLOPEDIA - LIMC]. Lexicon Iconographicum Mythologiae Classicae. Zurich und Munchen: Artemis$3,000
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryHeinrich Der Erzengel Michael Framed Religious Porcelain Plaque, 20thC$100(1 bid)