Sold2021Helmi Juvonen ''Indian Family'' Linocut PrintHelmi Juvonen (1903-1985 Washington) ''Indian Family'' Linocut Print 11''x7'' Sight. Pencil signed and titled lower margin. Framed 20''x15''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Helmi Juvonen (1903-1985 Washington) ''Eagle'' LinocutHelmi Juvonen (1903-1985 Washington) ''Eagle'' Linocut 9''x12'' Sheet. Pencil signed and titled in margin. Foster/White Gallery, Seattle label on verso. Framed 10.5''x13.5''. Some scuffing in margin.See Sold Price
Sold2020Helmi Juvonen ''Petroglyph'' Mixed Media on PaperHelmi Juvonen (1903-1985 Washington) ''Petroglyph'' Mixed Media on Paper 14.5''x11.5'' Sight. A figurative abstraction with family and symbols. Signed l.l. Original framing 20.5''x17''. Overall excellSee Sold Price
Sold2016Helmi Juvonen, "Wolf"Helmi Juvonen (American 1903 - 1985), "Wolf" linocut. Signed "Helmi" lower right. [Sight: 12" x 9"; Frame: 15 1/2" x 11 3/4"]. Some staining on bottom half, unexamined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Helmi Juvonen (1903-1985 Washington) ''Spirit Dance''Helmi Juvonen (1903-1985 Washington) ''Spirit Dance'' Linocut 9''x9'' Image. A fine print with the dancing northwest native. Signed and titled lower margin. Framed 21''x16''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Helmi Juvonen ''Petroglyph'' TemperaHelmi Juvonen (1903-1985 Washington) ''Petroglyph'' Tempera on Paper 15''x12'' Image. Signed l.r. Framed 21''x18''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Helmi Juvonen (1903-1985 Washington) Bird Watercolor onHelmi Juvonen (1903-1985 Washington) Bird Watercolor on Paper 11''x8.5'' Image. A colorful image of bird with outstretched wing. Signed l.r. Framed 17''x14''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Helmi Juvonen ''Hawks'' 1960 TemperaHelmi Juvonen (1903-1985 Washington) ''Hawks'' 1960 Tempera on Mulberry Paper 20''x24'' Image. Museum quality image of abstracted birds, nest, and butterfly. Signed l.l. with title on backing paper. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helmi Juvonen ''Blue Bird'' 1952 TemperaHelmi Juvonen (1903-1985 Washington) ''Blue Bird'' 1952 Tempera on Paper 11.75''x13.75'' Image. Signed l.r. Framed 17''x21''. A few minor scattered paint flakes. Overall excellent condition. Former coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helmi Juvonen ''Wolf Mask, Tlingit'' 1976 WatercolorHelmi Juvonen (1903-1985 Washington) ''Wolf Mask, Tlingit'' 1976 Watercolor on Paper 5''x7'' Image. Signed l.l. Framed 13''x14.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Helmi Juvonen (American 1903-1985) "Mosaic Mask"10" x 11" Drawing, 22" x 15" Overall Signed 1970 Colored Pencil Drawing On Paper Small Mosaic Mask of Jade and Cut Shells, Associated with the artists of the Northwest SchoolSee Sold Price
Sold2015Helmi Juvonen (1903-1985 Washington) Untitled LittleHelmi Juvonen (1903-1985 Washington) Untitled Little Girl Watercolor on Paper 11.5''x7.5'' Sight. Signed l.r. with a total size of 15''x11.25''.See Sold Price
Sold2017Helmi Juvonen (1903-1985) Native American GirlFramed watercolor on paper by Pacific Northwest artist Helmi Dagmar Juvonen (Washington, 1903-1985). The painting is signed lower right "Helmi" and colorfully depicts a Northwest Native American girl.See Sold Price
Sold2015Helmi Juvonen (1903-1985 Washington) Cat DrawingHelmi Juvonen (1903-1985 Washington) Cat Drawing Charcoal on Paper 11''x15'' Sheet. Signed l.r. corner and loose, unframed. Slight crease to l.r. corner.See Sold Price
Sold20235 Helmi Juvonen Rag Doll DrawingsGroup of 5 Helmi Juvonen (1903-1985 Washington) Rag Doll Drawings. All signed lower left corner. Colored marker and ink on paper, mounted to silk fabric on board. Unframed, drawings measure 7x4.25" eaSee Sold Price
Sold20192pc Helmi Juvonen (1903-1985 Washington) Caricature2pc Helmi Juvonen (1903-1985 Washington) Caricature Letters 1968 Watercolor on Paper 7''x4.25'' Each. Two hand painted letters with whimsical sayings on interior. Signed l.l. and inscribed to Helen BlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Helmi Dagmar Juvonen (1903-1985). Northwest SeattleHelmi Dagmar Juvonen (1903-1985). Northwest Seattle Washington artist. Original watercolor and gouache on thick paper or artist board. Depicting Native American children in Native attire. Including aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lyonel Feininger American Signed Linocut on PaperLinocut on paper. Featuring abstract landscape scene with sailboat. Signed Feininger in pencil on the lower left corner. Chop mark or seal inscribed 'CM' on the lower right corner. Faded stamp in blueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso Linocut Large red blue & yellow Head XXe siecle 1978*Artist: Pablo Picasso Country: Spain Title: Large red, blue & yellow Head Medium: Linocut in colors Paper Size: Vellum 12.25 x 9.50 inch Marks: Text title below the art Provenance: Homage to PicasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Linocut Large red blue & yellow Head XXe siecle1978Artist: Pablo Picasso - Country: Spain - Title: Large red, blue & yellow Head - Medium: Linocut in colors - Paper Size: Vellum 12.25 x 9.50 inch - Marks: Text title below the art - Provenance: HomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Picasso Linocut Woman with necklace 1978Artist: Pablo Picasso Country: Spain Title: Woman with Necklace Medium: Linocut in 3 colors Paper Size: Vellum 12.25 x 9.50 inch Marks: Not signed not numbered Provenance: Homage to Picasso, XX SiecleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Picasso Linocut Woman with necklace 1978Artist: Pablo Picasso Country: Spain Title: Woman with Necklace Medium: Linocut in 3 colors Paper Size: Vellum 12.25 x 9.50 inch Marks: Not signed not numbered Provenance: Homage to Picasso, XX SiecleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso Linocut Woman with necklace 1978 FramedArtist: Pablo Picasso Country: Spain Title: Woman with Necklace Medium: Linocut in 3 colors Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper Size: Vellum 12.25 x 9.50 inch Provenance: Homage to Picasso XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Woman with a Necklace Linocut XXe siecle 1978Artist: Pablo Picasso - Country: Spain - Title: Woman with a Necklace - Medium: Linocut in 2 colors black & brown - Paper Size: Vellum paper 12.25 x 9.5 inch - Marks: text under nice the image - ProveSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerPablo Picasso Photography - Weeping Woman -The Tate Gallery$350
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "Baseball Mickey" [1993]$10,000(1 bid)
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided Artwork/Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. Peter Pan's Magic Gate & B. Norma Jeane$10,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKawase Hasui 川瀬巴水(1883-1957)$450(2 bids)