Sold2023Hap Grieshaber 1909-1981 Abstract LE Litho SIGNEDHap Grieshaber (German, 1909-1981). A limited edition lithograph on heavyweight paper. Titled "Rabri". An abstract work in red, black and blue. Pencil signed and numbered along edge. 127/210 REL. 1964See Sold Price
Sold2020HAP Grieshaber(1909 Rot a. d. Rot - 1981 Achalm b. Reutlingen) "St. Martin". Originaltitel Farbholzschnitt/Velin, 1964. Sign. u. nummeriert 120/170 (Gesamtauflage 240 Exemplare). Trocken-Stempel der Manus-Presse, SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Martin Gasser (1909 - 1981) AmericanHenry Martin Gasser (1909 - 1981) oil on canvas board, signed lower left, measures 9.5 x 12 and 15 x 17.5 inches w / frame. Henry Gasser is known for Town-landscape, marine, genre.Painter, lecturer, tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Gasser (AM 1909-1981)Henry Gasser (American 1909-1981) Ramshackle House with Decrepit car oil on board signed lower right 9 x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Gasser (1909-1981): Village SceneHenry Gasser (1909-1981): Village Scene Watercolor on paper, signed 'H. Gasser' lower left. 21 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. (sight), 30 x 39 in. (frame).  See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Gasser, Town Scene (double sided)Henry Gasser (American, 1909-1981) Town Scene (double-sided with study verso) watercolor signed lower right 14" x 19 3/4" Provenance: Treadway Toomey Auctions, Oak Park, Illinois, 03 June 2017, Lot 41See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY GASSER (New Jersey, 1909-1981), Two works: “HENRY GASSERNew Jersey, 1909-1981Two works: “Afternoon Shadows” and “Road to Rome”. Both signed lower right “H. Gasser”.Watercolors on paper, 9.75” x 7.5̶See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Henry Gasser Oil CanvasAttributed to Henry Gasser, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 22.5 X 17.5 inches. Signed on lower left. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1909 - 1981. Painter, lecturer, teacher, illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gasser, W/C Man At The QuarryHenry Martin Gasser (Am. 1909-1981) signed lower left. Frame size: 13 1/8" high, 15 1/8" wide. Wear to plaque. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019ANDRE BOYER (1909-1981), PARIS STREET, MAXIMSFramed oil painting on canvas, Pairs Street, Maxims, signed lower right Boyer (Andre Boyer, France, 1909-1981), sight: 17.5"h, 21"w, overall: 23"h, 27.25"w, 5.8lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausHAP Grieshaber. Der Ostengel. 1967. Bronze Relief. Ex. XX€1,000
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsPaul Ehrlich Signed 1909 3.5x5.5 Mounted Photo Postcard BAS Slabbed$11(2 bids)
BonhamsPaul Lucien Dessau (British, 1909-1999) Harlequin and Swan (Together with a selection of drawing...£10(1 bid)