Sold2023Helmut Newton (1920 Berlin - 2004 Los Angeles)Buch 'Sumo', Hrsg. Taschen-Verlag, Köln, 2009, editiert von June Newton nach der Original-Größe von 1999, 38,2 cm x 28 cm Buchmaß, Buch und Plexiglas-Aufsteller originalverpackt, iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Helmut Newton - Fiona Lewis Los Angeles 1976 (Signed)HELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004) Fiona Lewis in Los Angeles, 1976 Photo-litho 10 7/8" x 16" Signed lower side in markerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004) Elizabeth Taylor Print, Los Angeles, 1985Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004) Elizabeth Taylor Print, Los Angeles, 1985. Measures approx. 14" X 12". Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our Terms and ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018HELMUT NEWTON - In a Penthouse, Downtown LosHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "In a Penthouse, Downtown Los Angeles". Original vintage photolithograph. 1985. Printed 1987. Signed in black marker, lower right. Edition unknown, presumSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT NEWTON - Study on Voyeurism - Original vintage photolithographArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Study on Voyeurism [Los Angeles]". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: Composed 1989. Printed 1997. Dimensions: ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2018HELMUT NEWTON - In a Penthouse, Downtown LosHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "In a Penthouse, Downtown Los Angeles". Original vintage photolithograph. 1985. Printed 1987. Signed in black marker, lower right. Edition unknown, presumSee Sold Price
Sold2019HELMUT NEWTON - Study on Voyeurism - Original vintageArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Study on Voyeurism [Los Angeles]". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: 1989. Printed 1997. Lot Note(s): Signed "HelmuSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Study on Voyeurism - Original vintageArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Study on Voyeurism [Los Angeles]". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: Composed 1989. Printed 1997. Dimensions: ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Study on Voyeurism - Original vintageArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Study on Voyeurism [Los Angeles]". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: Composed 1989. Printed 1997. Dimensions: ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2020HELMUT NEWTON - Study on Voyeurism - Original vintageArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Study on Voyeurism [Los Angeles]". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: Composed 1989. Printed 1997. Dimensions: <See Sold Price
Sold2020HELMUT NEWTON - Study on Voyeurism - Original vintageArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Study on Voyeurism [Los Angeles]". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: Composed 1989. Printed 1997. Dimensions: ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Newton, Helmut (1920 Berlin - Los Angeles 2004), nach"Fiona Lewis in Los Angeles, 1976", so verso bez. Fotolithographie/Papier, aus der Serie "Helmut Newton, Special Collection, 24 Photo Lithos". Congreve Publishing Co Inc., New York. Blattmaß ca. 40,5See Sold Price
Sold2018HELMUT NEWTON - Elizabeth Taylor, Los Angeles, 1985Artist: Newton, Helmut Title: Elizabeth Taylor, Los Angeles, 1985 Medium: Photo Litho, 1987, West Germany Dimensions: 6.1x9.2"Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Helmut Newton (1920-2004) waSee Sold Price
Sold2019HELMUT NEWTON - Daryl Hannah, Los Angeles, 1984Artist: Newton, HelmutTitle: Daryl Hannah, Los Angeles, 1984 Medium: Photo Litho, 1987, West Germany Dimensions: 7.4x7.45" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Helmut Newton (1920-2004) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2019HELMUT NEWTON - Study for Voyeurism, Los Angeles, 1989Artist: Helmut Newton Title: Study for Voyeurism, Los Angeles, 1989 Medium: Photo Litho, 1996, Italy Size: 7.45x7.45" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Helmut Newton (1920-2004) was a GermSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sigourney Weaver, Los Angeles, 1983Artist: Newton, Helmut Title: Sigourney Weaver, Los Angeles, 1983 Medium: Photo Litho, 1987, West Germany Dimensions: 6.1x9.2" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Helmut Newton (1920 - 2004)See Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Fiona Lewis, Los AngelesArtist: Helmut Newton Title: Fiona Lewis, Los Angeles Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 11x9" Description: Unmounted Artist Bio: Helmut Newton (1920-2004) was a German-Australian photographerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raquel Welch, Los Angeles, 1980Artist: Newton, Helmut Title: Raquel Welch, Los Angeles, 1980 Medium: Photo Litho, 1987, West Germany Dimensions: 7.45x7.4" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Helmut Newton (1920 - 2004) waSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - In a Penthouse, Downtown Los Angeles -Artist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "In a Penthouse, Downtown Los Angeles". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: Composed 1985. Printed 1987. Dimensions: ISee Sold Price
Sold2019HELMUT NEWTON - David Lynch, Isabella RosselliniArtist: Helmut Newton Title: David Lynch, Isabella Rossellini, Los Angeles, 1992 Medium: Photo Litho, 1996, Italy Size: 7.45x7.45" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Helmut Newton (1920-200See Sold Price
Sold2024HELMUT NEWTON, SIGOURNEY WEAVER, LOS ANGELES, 1983-1Photographer: Helmut Newton (Germany, 1920 - 2004) - best known for his erotically charged highly stylized images, Helmut Newton was one of the most influential fashion photographers of all time. TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helmut Newton, American Playmate III, American Playboy, Los Angeles, 1997Photographer: Helmut Newton (Germany, 1920 - 2004) - best known for his erotically charged highly stylized images, Helmut Newton was one of the most influential fashion photographers of all time. TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helmut Newton, Fiona Lewis, Los Angeles, 1977Helmut Newton, Fiona Lewis, Los Angeles, 1977. Description Photographer: Helmut Newton (Germany, 1920 - 2004) - best known for his erotically charged highly stylized images, Helmut Newton was one of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helmut Newton, Debra Winger, Los Angeles, 1983Photographer: Helmut Newton (Germany, 1920 - 2004) - best known for his erotically charged highly stylized images, Helmut Newton was one of the most influential fashion photographers of all time. TitlSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHelmut Newton (Australian/German, 1920-2004) Study for Voyeurism II, Los Angeles, 1989$3,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Jack Nicholson and Robert Evans, Los Angeles, 1985$100
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Daryl Hannah with unidentified baby, Los Angeles, 1984$100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - In a Penthouse, Downtown Los Angeles - Original vintage photolithograph$600