Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Paris, 1968Artist: HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON Print Title: Paris, 1968 Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: Photoengraving Printed in: the USA Image Size: approx. 5 x 8” Henri Cartier-Bresson (August 22, 1908 – AugusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso, Le Cavalier, Lithograph By Henri Deschamps Mourlot Paris 1968Pablo Picasso, Le Cavalier, Lithograph PrintHenri Deschamps, Mourlot Paris. 25.5 x 19.5 in. (64.77 x 49.53 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Avenue du Maine, Paris, 1932Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Avenue du Maine, Paris, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 1987, USA Dimensions: 8.5x5.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Henri CarSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Jean Paul Sartre, Paris, 1946Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Jean Paul Sartre, Le Pont des Arts, Paris, 1946 Medium: Photogravure, 1960, Germany Dimensions: 7.9x11.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation BoaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Cartier-Bresson - Jean-Paul Sartre (Hand Signed)HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON (1908-2004) Jean-Paul Sartre on the Pont des Arts, Paris, 1946 Sheet-fed Gravure, 1952 Printed in France 13" x 9" Signed in ink towards right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2019HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Jean Paul Sartre, Pont Des ArtsArtist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Jean Paul Sartre, Pont Des Arts, Paris 1946 Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1960, Germany Dimensions: 7.95x11.8" Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Henri CarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Cartier-Bresson, Avenue du Maine, 1932Henri Cartier-Bresson, Avenue du Maine, 1932, Henri Cartier-Bresson (French,1908-2004), gelatin silver print, printed later, signed in ink and copyright credit blindstamp in the margin, matted and fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Paris seen from Notre-DameArtist: HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON Print Title: Paris seen from Notre-Dame Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1950's Printed in France Image Size approx: 13.5 x 9 inches Henri Cartier-Bresson (1908-2See Sold Price
Sold2019Alain NOGUES (Né en 1937) Henri Cartier Bresson 1968Alain NOGUES (Né en 1937) Henri Cartier Bresson 1968 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 3/30 53 x 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Paris, 1953Artist: HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON Print Title: Paris, 1953 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1960's Printed in Switzerland Image Size approx: 7.75 x 11.5 inches Henri Cartier-Bresson (1908-2004) waSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON "Paris, 1953" PrintHenri Cartier-Bresson was a renowned French photographer and one of the pioneers of modern photojournalism. He is known for his candid and spontaneous style of photography. "Paris, 1953" likely refersSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Paris, 1952Artist: HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON Print Title: Paris, 1952 Printing Date: 1990s Medium: Photolithograph Printed in:Italyli>Image Size: approx. 9 x 6” Henri Cartier-Bresson (August 22, 1908 RSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Paris, A Fashionable CharityArtist: HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON Print Title: Paris, A Fashionable Charity Ball Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1950's Printed in France Image Size approx: 13.5 x 9 inches Henri Cartier-BressonSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Paris seen from the towers ofArtist: HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON Print Title: Paris seen from the towers of Notre Dame Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1950's Printed in France Image Size approx: 13.5 x 9 inches Henri Cartier-BSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Paris, France, 1953Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Paris, France, 1953 Medium: Duotone Photo Litho, 2006, Italy Dimensions: 5.95x8.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Henri CSee Sold Price
Sold2022World of Henri Cartier Bresson Hardcover 1968"The World of Henri Cartier Bresson" 1st edition, published by Viking Press, New York, 1968. Book is in superb condition with some signs of wear & tear to dust jacket. Features 210 photographs compileSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Jardin des Tuileries, 1974Artist: HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON Print Title: Jardin des Tuileries, 1974 Printing Date: 1990’s Medium: Photo-Lithograph Printed in: France Image Size: approx. 5 x 8” Henri Cartier-Bresson (August 22,See Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Pere-Lachaise, Paris, 1932Artist: HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON Print Title: Pere-Lachaise, Paris, 1932 Printing Date: 1990’s Medium: Photo-Lithograph Printed in: France Image Size: approx. 10 x 6.5” Henri Cartier-Bresson (AugustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Arc de TriompheAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Arc de Triomphe signed 'Antoine. Blanchard.' (lower right); signed, inscribed, and dated 'ARC DE TRIOMPHE / AVENUE DES CHAMPS ÉLYSÉES / PARIS 1900 / AntSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Rue Mouffetard, Paris -Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson (French, 1908 - 2004). Title: "Rue Mouffetard, Paris". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1954. Printed 1955. Dimensions: Image size: 13 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Rue Mouffetard, ParisHenri Cartier-Bresson (French, 1908 - 2004). "Rue Mouffetard, Paris". Original vintage photogravure. 1954. Printed 1955. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknown, presumed small. HSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Rue Mouffetard, Paris, 1954Artist: Cartier-Bresson, Henri Title: Rue Mouffetard, Paris, 1954 Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 6.8x10.25" Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Henri Cartier-Bresson was a FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Les Halles, Paris - OriginalArtist: Henri Cartier-Bresson (French, 1908 - 2004). Title: "Les Halles, Paris". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1952. Printed 1955. Dimensions: Image size: 13 1/2 x 9 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Cartier Bresson, Joinville-le-Pont, near Paris, 1938Item Details Description Photographer: Henri Cartier-Bresson (French 1908 - 2004) - Internationally renowned photographic artist - widely considered the "father" of modern photojournalism. Subject/TitSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsEditions Verve, Paris, Henri Cartier-Bresson (1908-2004), Joan Miro cover, Les Europeens$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, First Flame Of Gandhi'S Funeral Pyre 1948$100
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Indonesia Ladies Of The Sultan Of Solo '49$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Bali Indonesia, 1950 End Of Preperations For A Dance$100