Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (2) lithographsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (2) lithographs, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Madame Abdala" and "Ducarre aux Ambassadeurs" from the Le Cafe Concert series, possibly original issue c. 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Moulin Rouge Concert Ball and Divan Japonais Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec French LithographMoulin Rouge Concert Ball and Divan Japonais Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec French Lithograph. Lot of 2.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Henri Toulouse-Lautrec lithographsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901)- ''Le Secret'' (Wittrock 130) & ''Floreal'' (Wittrock 134)- 2 crayon lithographs on wove paper, edition of 150 published in 1935, tape residue along top edSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - The Grande Loge / Miss Ida Heath (2 Works)Lot 82 after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French (1864-1901) The Grande Loge / Miss Ida Heath (2 Works) lithograph larger: 20 3/4 x 16 1/4 inches frame dimensions (larger): 27 1/2 x 23 x 3/4 inches, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (French, 1864-1901), YvetteHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Yvette Guilbert saluant le public, 1898 lithograph 11 1/2 x 9 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Provenance: Greggie Fine Art, Atlanta, Georgia RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - "May Belfort" Poster-Size LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - "May Belfort" Poster-Size Lithograph 23 1/2" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec(French, 1864-1901) May Milton (W. P 17B), 1895, signed in stone lower left with monogram and dated, lithograph, 31-1/2 x 24-1/4 in.; silver gilt wood frame, 38 x 29-7/8 in. Provenance: Lautrec, "MaySee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French. 1864-1901)"Robed Mademoiselle". Signed in the plate l/l. Color Lithograph. Measuring 19 1/2" by 13". Framed under glass. (Cond: some toning) (500/700)See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC LITHOGRAPHFramed measures 26 1/2" h x 20 3/8" w x 3/4" d. Edition 26/ 375. Certificate of Authenticity on verso. Lithograph measures 25 1/2" h x 19 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895 color lithograph 13 x 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Cometas Dilanjian, Wilmington, North CaroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) D'ebauche, 1896 lithograph 9 x 11 1/2 inches (image). Property from Palm Springs Art Museum, Palm Springs, California. Sold to Support the Care of CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Lithographs from Le Rire, Lautrec & SteinlenComprising, "Passe la Mi-Careme" by Theophile Steinlen and "Dans Les Coulisses Des Folies-Bergere" by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Tears, losses, and stains Overall: 14-1/2"h x 11-1/2"w Sight: 11-1/2"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Lithographs, incl. Beckmann, KokoschkaTHREE VINTAGE LITHOGRAPHS, including After Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Smoking Studies, 1896, lithograph on wove paper (sheet: 22 5/8 x 16 1/2 inches), printed monograph lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Le Bon Graveur, Adolphe Albert, 1898Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Le Bon Graveur, Adolphe Albert, 1898 lithograph signed in pencil and stamped 22 in ink 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Literature: Adriani 304; Delteil 273; AdhemaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Arrestation de Schlome Fuss", 1897, lithograph, pencil-signed lower margin, monogrammed in plate lower left, sight 13 1/2 in. x 9 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019* Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (French, 1864-1901), La* Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) La Chaîne Simpson, 1896 lithograph 8 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches. Estimate $500-700 Property from the Collection of Mr. Dan Kastenmeier, Mount Prospect, IllinoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) 'Divan Japonais' LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) 'Divan Japonais' Lithograph 1896, printed signature lower right quadrant, blindstamp lower right, plate #2 pulled from 'Maitres de l'Affiche', published bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, "La Loge" LithoAfter Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). "La Loge", offset lithograph. Apparently unsigned. Sight seen approx. 25" x 35", overall frame size approx. 34" x 44". Bottom edge has 1/2" tear. NSee Sold Price
2016Toulouse-Lautrec Circus Clown Lithograph.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (French, 1864-1901) Crayon Brush and Spatter Lithograph on Cream Paper. Circus Clown on Horseback. Signed lower right. Image size 8-3/4" x 11-1/2", unframed but matted, 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec Lithograph Reine de Joie parHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec Lithograph Reine de Joie par Victor Joze framed under glass 10 3/4 x 15 1/2, Image: 7 1/2 x 11 Shipping in continental US $35.00 If shipping is $0 then buyer arranges pick upSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec " Jane Avril". LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec " Jane Avril". Lithograph. Measure 11"in H x 8"in W and 18 1/2"in H x 15 1/2"in W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "Divan Japonais". LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901). Lithograph " Divan Japonais ". Measure 11"in H x 8"in W and 18 1/2"in H x 15 1/2"in W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901), colored lithograph. Sight 15 3/4" x 10 1/2", overall 23 1/2" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse Lautrec "Por Toi!" LithographFramed lithograph of artwork from artist Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, "Por Toi!". Sold in a 23 1/2" x 27 1/2" x 2 1/4" frame. Viewing area is 9 1/2" x 13 1/2". Arcrylic front would benefit from additionSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGrogan & CompanyHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, (French, 1864-1901), Le Coiffeur-Programme du Théâtre Libre$500
5 days LeftBruce Teleky, Inc.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Aristide Bruant 1982 Numbered Lithograph ed. 275$200