Sold2016Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Salon Des Cent Poster c. 1895Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901 France) Salon Des Cent poster circa 1895. Although advertising an exhibition at the Salon des Cent, this poster is familiarly referred to as La Passagère du 54See Sold Price
2023VTG TOULOUSE LAUTREC MOULIN ROUGE POSTER 61.5"LARGE VINTAGE HENRI DE TOULOUSE LAUTREC MOULIN ROUGE POSTER PRINT FRAMED | VTG FRENCH TRAVEL POSTERS -ARTIST SEM C.1939-61.5" X 39.5" APPROX" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP32323See Sold Price
Sold2023VTG TOULOUSE LAUTREC MOULIN ROUGE POSTER 61.5"VTG TOULOUSE LAUTREC MOULIN ROUGE REPRODUCTION POSTER LARGE VINTAGE HENRI DE TOULOUSE LAUTREC MOULIN ROUGE POSTER PRINT FRAMED | VTG FRENCH TRAVEL POSTERS-ARTIST SEM C.1939-61.5" X 39.5" APPROX" APPROSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse Lautrec, Poster(French, 1864-1901) (W. P16 C), 1895, monogrammed lower left in stone, commissioned by G. Charpentier and E. Fasquelle, Paris, publishers,, Ancourt, printer, lithograph in colors on two sheets of woveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Poster Troupe de MlleHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Poster Troupe de Mlle Eglantine original lithograph. Framed. Print is 21" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, Poster Babylone d'Allemagne 1894 par Victor JozeFramed poster Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864 - 1901) lithograph printed in colors, 1894 Babylone d'Allemagne par Victor Joze, Cher Tous les Librarires". Posted Mounted on Board. size: 47 x 33.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC POSTERReproduced from example in MMA. Dimensions: (Frame) H 39" x W 28.5" Condition: A few stray marks to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, PosterColor lithograph on paper, "Autour de La Revue Blanche, "Published by Galerie Maeght, Paris, mid 20th century. Dimensions:Including frame: 36.5" H x 23.5" W. Provenance:From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Posters Rotzler, WillyNew York: Beechhurst press, 1951. Paperback. 7 lithographsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Manzi, Chalk, Studies of Toulouse-Lautrec(French, 1851-1915) Five studies of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, c. 1901. High Museum of Art and Musee des Artes Decoratifs gallery labels vero. Sight size: 13-3/4"h x 9-1/2"w Overall: 22-3/4"h x 18-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Confetti Poster.Circa 1894. This fantastic poster was made for English paper manufacturers J. & E. Bella. It advertises flecks of paper to replace plaster confetti, which was outlawed in Paris in 1892 because it wasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French Poster, editionHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec French Poster, edition 265/375, image size approx. 24 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec MOULIN ROUGE: LA GOULUEVintage MOULIN ROUGE: LA GOULUE Poster After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec | Lithographic Poster by Henri Deschamps at the Atelier Mourlot in Paris in 1955 | The original lithograph was printed in 1891 adSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) ADVERTISING POSTER FOR AMBASSADEURS, 12IN x 16IN (30.5cm xHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1854-1901) advertising poster titled Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant Dans Son Cabaret, after the original which was produced in the 1892. This piece is matted and framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2023After TOULOUSE-LAUTREC: Offset LithographAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec offset lithograph poster, created to advertise a cafe known as "Divan Japonais". Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Sight: 30" H x 22.5" W; Frame: 31.25" H x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, La Revue Blanche, PosterArtist: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, French (1864 - 1901) Title: La Revue Blanche Medium: Poster Size: 34 x 21.5 in. (86.36 x 54.61 cm) Frame Size: 39 x 26.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901) - Exhibition poster - Jane Avril - Jardin de Paris,offset printing h cm 82,5x63,5 Normal signs of aging present.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Period Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph, circa 1893Signed Antique Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph Poster, circa 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). 'Divan Japonais'. Original lithographic poster, period piece 1See Sold Price
Sold2022POSTER: Exhibit Gallerie 65, "Gravures Rare" poster featuring artwork by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec,POSTER: Exhibit Gallerie 65, "Gravures Rare" poster featuring artwork by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 1964, original event poster for an exhibition of the Grand Masters’ rare photogravures held atSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Toulouse-Lautrec Aristide Bruant PosterAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). Poster print, Aristide Bruant, Theatre Royal des galeries Saint-Hubert. Signed and with artist's monogram both in the plate lower left. 47" x 32" (See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901), French poster "AMBASSADEURS / aristide / BRUANT / dans / son cabaret", marked LLC "T. Lautrec". Sight 27" x 19", overall 29 1/2" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - "May Belfort" Poster-Size LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - "May Belfort" Poster-Size Lithograph 23 1/2" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Poster: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, Moulin Rouge, Concert BalThis vintage poster, a captivating creation by the renowned Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, captures the vibrant spirit of the Moulin Rouge and the allure of the Parisian demi-monde. Measuring 34.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) Lithograph Poster, "Jane Avril Jardin de Paris" Blindstamp Lower Right. Imp. Chaix. Measures 13" H x 9" W, frame measures 18-7/8" H x 15-7/8" W. CoSee Sold Price
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Original Pencil on Paper 19th$900
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Pencil and Watercolor Drawing Signed Bottom Right Attributed$500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Portrait d'un gentilhomme - Mixed media on paper$12,000