Sold2022ATTR TO TOULOUSE LAUTREC FRENCH PASTEL PAINTINGAttributed to Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) pastel painting on canvas, Jane Avril, Can Can Dancer. Circa: 1890s. Signed lower right. Framed. Henri Toulouse Lautrec is known for Demi-moSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec: Cabaret PortraitHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901)Attributed: Portrait of an entertainer possibly Miss Dolly from Le Star in the Port of Le Harvre. Signed lower right. Very good condition. Unframed. ToulousSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Attr.: Bar SceneHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901) Attributed: Bar Scene, tempera and gouache on paper, signed and monogramed front and back, there is an inventory number and gallery stamp verso. Henri dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Female Madame French ArtThis lot consists of a hand-painted mixed media on paper impressionist in the style of Lautrec. It depicts an important female portrait. Henri De Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). Attributed to HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Female Madame French ArtThis lot consists of a hand-painted mixed media on carboard impressionist in the style of Lautrec. It depicts an important female portrait. Henri De Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). Attributed toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (attributed) - Drawing of aLot 34 Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (attributed) French (1864-1901) Drawing of a Man ink pen on paper 'HTL' monogram stamped lower left 6 7/8 x 4 3/8 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Gail SheehySee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) WatercolorWatercolor with brown ink, portrait of a cabaret dancer, attributed* to Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). Signed lower middle. Also bearing a gallery or collector's stamp, lower right. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) WatercolorWatercolor with brown ink, portrait of a cabaret dancer, attributed* to Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). Signed lower middle. Also bearing a gallery or collector's stamp, lower right. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO TOULOUSE LAUTREC FRENCH PASTEL PAINTINGAttributed to Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) pastel painting on canvas, The Clowness Cha-U-Kao. Circa: 1890s. Signed lower right. Framed. Henri Toulouse Lautrec is known for Demi-mondeSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Henri Toulouse-Lautrec, Moulin Rouge dancersUnsigned study after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). Study of Moulin Rouge dancers. O/C. Frame: 26" x 30". Sight: 20" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French (1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec mixed media on paper 11 3/4 x 9", California Private Collection. Attributed to: Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 - 9 September 1901), also knowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French Painting Drawing WomenHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Drawing Pencil Graphite on paper. 10 3/4”x 7 1/2” Attributed to :Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 – 9 September 1901), also known as HenrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Impressionist Ballerina DancerThis lot consists of a hand-drawn mixed media on carboard impressionist Female ballerina in the style of Lautrec. It depicts a woman in the impressionist style of Henri De Toulouse Lautrec (French, 18See Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC French 1864-1901Watercolor on paper. Featuring a portrait of a lady staring into the pool. Attributed to Henri de Touolouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) and stamped near bottom with label on verso. 38 x 30 cm (14 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French Modernist MixedMixed media on paper. Featuring a portrait of an acrobat. Signed HTLautrec on the lower left corner with monogram. Also marked with mongram and inscribed 327 on lower right corner, verso. Attributed tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French GouacheGouache on paper. Featuring a portrait of a man and wmoan. Signed HTLautrec on the lower right corner. Inscribed in pencil THL44 and stamped illegibly on verso with monogram in ink. Attributed to HenrSee Sold Price
Sold2017TOULOUSE-LAUTREC 'JANE AVRIL' POSTERHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) 'Jane Avril' poster depicting a French dancer. Signed in the plate. Measures 38" (96.5cm) x 27" (68.5cm) + 1 1/4" (3cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 6 Toulouse-Lautrec "Au Cirque" PrintsAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), group consisting of six prints on paper depicting circus performers and dancers, smaller 10" x 7" sight size, 14 1/4" x 11" framed, larger 9 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toulouse-Lautrec painting Gogo dancer No ReserveComte Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 - 9 September 1901), known as Toulouse Lautrec known as Toulouse Lautrec, was a French painter, printmaker, draughtsman, caricaturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893 lithograph 31 3/4 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: Delteil 341; ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895lithograph in colors, printed 1895, fourth state (of four), published by Pan in conjunction with Volume 1, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895 color lithograph 13 x 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Cometas Dilanjian, Wilmington, North CaroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lender etHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lender et Lavalliere, 1895 crayon, brush and spatter lithograph, with scraping on stone, in black on lightweight tan wove paper stamped with the red monogSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) LesHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Les Vielles Histoires, 1893 lithograph bearing Lautrec red monogram stamp 14 x 21 inches. Provenance: R.S. Johnson-International Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Portrait d'un gentilhomme - Mixed media on paper$12,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Monsieur au bar - Watercolor and ink on paper$16,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionist two women€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionism kissing couple€800
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Original Pencil on Paper 19th$900
22 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Pencil and Watercolor Drawing Signed Bottom Right Attributed$500