Sold2021Work on Paper, Henri Baptiste LebasqueHenri Baptiste Lebasque (French, 1865-1937), "Jeune fille en bleu," pencil on paper, signed lower right, auction labels (Christie's East, New York, NY) affixed verso, conservator's report affixed versSee Sold Price
2024Henri Lebasque French Post-Impressionist Oil Painting (Style of)This lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Cardboard rendered in style of the French painter Henri Lebasque (1865-1937). Henri Lebasque was a French post-impressionist painter. He was born at ChampignSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Lebasque, French (1865-1937) Watercolor andHenri Lebasque, French (1865-1937) Watercolor and Graphite on paper "Woman In Blue Robe". Signed lower left. Light toning or in good condition. Measures 15-1/2" x 11-3/8", frame measure 21-1/4" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Baptiste Lebasque (1865-1937)Watercolor on paperHenri Baptiste Lebasque (1865-1937)Watercolor on paper Medium: Watercolor on Paper signed :lower right Size: 15.25" x 11.25" Frame Size: 24" x 20 " Condition: Condition: Very Good, light wear and dirtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Lebasque French, 1865-1937 Figures Observing a RegattaHenri Lebasque French, 1865-1937 Figures Observing a Regatta Signed Lebasque (lr) Watercolor and pencil on paper 10 x 15 1/2 inches (25.4 x 39.4 cm) C Estate of Dr. Robert A. SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Lebasque (FRENCH, 1865-1937) WatercolorHenri Lebasque (FRENCH, 1865-1937) Watercolor Landscape, 7 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEBASQUE - L' EMPRUNT DE LA PAIX POSTER Henri LeBasqueHenri LeBasque French 1865-1937 - Early lithographic poster entitled " L' Emprunt De La Paix " . Maquet Gr Paris Signed in plate lower left. Mounted on acid free board. H 44 1/2" x L 41" . Lady breastSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Lebasque (French, 1865-1937) Two Drawing StudiesHenri Lebasque (French, 1865-1937) Two Drawing Studies: 1) Infant Portrait Studies, graphite on paper, signed. Size: 11" x 14.75", 28 x 37 cm (sheet); 2) Figure Study, charcoal and pencil on paper, siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Lebasque, Aquatint, Desert LandscapeHenri Lebasque, Aquatint, Desert Landscape. Signed in plate. Size:12 x 17 outside of frame 17.5 x 22.5. ASKart: Henri Baptiste Lebasque (1865 - 1937) was active/lived in France. Henri Lebasque is knowSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Lebasque (French, 1865-1937)Henri Lebasque (French, 1865-1937) Hand Study, charcoal drawing on paper, signed. Size: 9.25" x 7", 23 x 18 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Baptiste Lebasque - Untitled (Study of a Bather)Lot 382 Henri Baptiste Lebasque French (1865-1937) Untitled (Study of a Bather) watercolor and graphite on paper signed lower left sight: 9 1/8 x 3 inches frame dimensions: 14 x 7 3/4 x 1/2 inches, woSee Sold Price
Sold2024STREET SCENE SIGNED LEBASQUE.Likely Henri Baptiste Lebasque (France, 1865-1937), 20th Century. Watercolor on paper. Depicting a city street with crowds on the sidewalk and street cars. Signed lower left. In a gilt Hackman frame.1See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI LEBASQUE PAINTINGLEBASQUE, Henri, (French, 1865-1937): Landscape with Wagon, Watercolor, sight size 14.5" x 16.5", signed lower right, framed, 24" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2022KUNISADA (1786-1865)KUNISADA (1786-1865) Deux estampes oban tate-e, parties d’un triptyque animé de jeunes femmes et un enfant sur une terrasse, illustrant le Genji Monogatari. Dans un encadrement (InsoléSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir lithograph "Tete de Jeune Fille"Medium: lithograph (after the drawing). Beautifully printed in sanguine ink and published in Paris in 1921 by Henri Floury for "Renoir et ses amis" by Georges Riviere. Sheet size: 10 1/4 x 7 5/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La FenetreHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenetre Ouverte Et Les Volets Fermes). Color heliogravure after the 1942 original oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window AndHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenetre Ouverte Et Les Volets Fermes). Color heliogravure after the 1942 original oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, WhiteHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window. Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenetre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri MATISSE 1945 Antique Print Looking out the WindowHenri Matisse (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La FenĂƒÂªtre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire) . 1945 Color heliogravure after the original oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, WhiteHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window. Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenetre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse 1945 Antique print Girl With Pink Dress,Henri Matisse (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La FenĂƒÂªtre Ouverte Et Les Volets Ferm es). Framed Approximately 17 x 20 inches. Color heliograSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso - Cavalerie, valet et jeune fille, 1971Pablo Picasso La Celestine - Cavalerie, son valet et jeune fille, 1971 Original etching and aquatint on velin paper. Dated on the plate upper right margin 16.5.68 V. With the watermark La Celestine loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Lebasque (1864 - 1937), "Cafe sur la Terrace" Watercolor and Pencil on PaperHenri Lebasque (1864 - 1937), "Cafe sur la Terrace", watercolor and pencil on paper, 4 1/2" x 6 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022[WORLD WAR I] Group of 6 French war loans and relief[WORLD WAR I] Group of 6 French war loans and relief posters. V.p., v.d. (Paris, ca. 1914-18). Lithographs. Designers include Georges Lorin, Henri Lesbasque (1865-1937), Jules Adler, Many Benner, GeorSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKCM GalleriesHenri Matisse Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenetre$130
6 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsRenoir et ses amis - DeLuxe with Renoir etching prints in double state, 1921.$2,500
4 days LeftJasper521786 STUDIES OF NATURE 3 VOLUMES antique books in French Bernardin de St. Pierre$260