Sold2019Henri Matisse lithograph "Marguerite Matisse - HeadMedium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in Paris on smooth wove paper at the atelier Mourlot and published in 1954. Size: 7 x 6 1/2 inches. Signed in the plate (not by hand). Condition: thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse lithograph "Marguerite Matisse - Head with Black Velvet Ribbon"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in Paris on smooth wove paper at the atelier Mourlot and published in 1954. Size: 7 x 6 1/2 inches (177 x 167 mm). Signed in the plate (not by hand). CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse (After) - Marguerite au chat noirArtist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Marguerite au chat noir Year: 1910 Dimensions: 6 1/4in. by 9 3/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: PortraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse (After) - Marguerite au chat noirArtist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Marguerite au chat noir Year: 1910 Dimensions: 6 1/4in. by 9 3/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: PortraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse (After) - MargueriteArtist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Marguerite Year: 1954 Dimensions: 6 5/8in. by 7in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Portraits MediuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (After) - Marguerite au chat noirArtist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Marguerite au chat noir Year: 1910 Dimensions: 6 1/4in. by 9 3/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: PortraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse (After) - MargueriteArtist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Marguerite Year: 1954 Dimensions: 6 5/8in. by 7in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Portraits MediuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (After) - Marguerite au chat noirArtist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Marguerite au chat noir Year: 1910 Dimensions: 6 1/4in. by 9 3/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: PortraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (After) - Marguerite au chat noirArtist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Marguerite au chat noir Year: 1910 Dimensions: 6 1/4in. by 9 3/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: PortraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (After) - Marguerite au chat noirArtist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Marguerite au chat noir Year: 1910 Dimensions: 6 1/4in. by 9 3/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: PortraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La FenetreHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenetre Ouverte Et Les Volets Fermes). Color heliogravure after the 1942 original oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold20231948 Henri Matisse Girl in White on a Lounge Chair (Jeune Fille En Blanc Sur Une Chaise Lounge)Henri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl in White on a Lounge Chair (Jeune Fille En Blanc Sur Une Chaise Lounge). Color heliogravure after the 1944 original painting. 1948. Signed in the plate, lower left. ExSee Sold Price
Sold20211948 Henri Matisse Girl in White on a Lounge ChairHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl in White on a Lounge Chair (Jeune Fille En Blanc Sur Une Chaise Lounge). Color heliogravure after the 1944 original painting. 1948. Signed in the plate, lower left. ExSee Sold Price
Sold20211948 Henri Matisse Girl in White on a Lounge ChairHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl in White on a Lounge Chair (Jeune Fille En Blanc Sur Une Chaise Lounge). Color heliogravure after the 1944 original painting. 1948. Signed in the plate, lower left. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window AndHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenetre Ouverte Et Les Volets Fermes). Color heliogravure after the 1942 original oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, WhiteHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window. Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenetre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, WhiteHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window. Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenetre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (After) - GirlArtist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Girl Year: 1954 Dimensions: 7 13/16in. by 6 7/16in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Portraits Medium: OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse lithograph "Girl with Cat"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in Paris on smooth wove paper at the atelier Mourlot and published in 1955. Size: 9 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches (240 x 157 mm). Not signed. Condition: this lithSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse lithograph "Girl with Cat"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in Paris on smooth wove paper at the atelier Mourlot and published in 1954. Size: 9 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches (240 x 157 mm). Not signed. Condition: this lithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Two Girls, Red and Green Background (DeuxHenri Matisse. Two Girls, Red and Green Background (Deux Fillettes, Fond Rouge et Vert). Color heliogravure after the original oil on canvas. 1948. Signed in the plate, lower right. Teriade. Atelier DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Two Girls, Red and Green Background (DeuxHenri Matisse. Two Girls, Red and Green Background (Deux Fillettes, Fond Rouge et Vert). Color heliogravure after the original oil on canvas. 1948. Signed in the plate, lower right. Teriade. Atelier DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Two Girls, Red and Green Background (DeuxHenri Matisse. Two Girls, Red and Green Background (Deux Fillettes, Fond Rouge et Vert). Color heliogravure after the original oil on canvas. 1948. Signed in the plate, lower right. Teriade. Atelier DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Two Girls, Bouquet of Peonies on Black Background (Deux Fillettes, Bouquet de PivoinesHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Two Girls, Bouquet of Peonies on Black Background (Deux Fillettes, Bouquet de Pivoines sur Fond Noir). Color heliogravure after the original 1947 oil on canvas. 1948. SigneSee Sold Price
25 mins LeftKCM GalleriesHenri Matisse Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenetre$130
6 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsHenri Matisse Signed Etching ed15 Woman Portrait French Impressionist Modernist$125(2 bids)