Sold2021Henri Matisse (After) - Marguerite au chat noirArtist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Marguerite au chat noir Year: 1910 Dimensions: 6 1/4in. by 9 3/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: PortraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse (After) - Marguerite au chat noirArtist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Marguerite au chat noir Year: 1910 Dimensions: 6 1/4in. by 9 3/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: PortraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse (After) - MargueriteArtist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Marguerite Year: 1954 Dimensions: 6 5/8in. by 7in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Portraits MediuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (After) - Marguerite au chat noirArtist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Marguerite au chat noir Year: 1910 Dimensions: 6 1/4in. by 9 3/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: PortraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse (After) - MargueriteArtist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Marguerite Year: 1954 Dimensions: 6 5/8in. by 7in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Portraits MediuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (After) - Marguerite au chat noirArtist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Marguerite au chat noir Year: 1910 Dimensions: 6 1/4in. by 9 3/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: PortraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (After) - Marguerite au chat noirArtist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Marguerite au chat noir Year: 1910 Dimensions: 6 1/4in. by 9 3/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: PortraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (After) - Marguerite au chat noirArtist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Marguerite au chat noir Year: 1910 Dimensions: 6 1/4in. by 9 3/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: PortraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse lithograph "Marguerite Matisse - HeadMedium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in Paris on smooth wove paper at the atelier Mourlot and published in 1954. Size: 7 x 6 1/2 inches. Signed in the plate (not by hand). Condition: thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse lithograph "Marguerite Matisse - Head with Black Velvet Ribbon"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in Paris on smooth wove paper at the atelier Mourlot and published in 1954. Size: 7 x 6 1/2 inches (177 x 167 mm). Signed in the plate (not by hand). CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Catalog of Matisse etchings & engravingsHeading: (Matisse, Henri) Author: Duthuit, Claude; Marguerite Duthuit-Matissse; & Françoise Garnaud Title: Henri Matisse: Catalogue raisonné des l'œuvre grave... Place Published: ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Autograph Letter SignedALS in French, signed “H.,” one page both sides, 7.75 x 10.25, no date. Letter to his daughter Marguerite, "My dear Marg," in part (translated): "Marquet arrived yesterday. He is already mSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS (2) Vols Matisse engravings Catalog RaisonneBOOKS (2) Vols Matisse engravings Catalog Raisonne, Marguerite Duthuit-Matisse and Claude Duthuit. Henri Matisse Catalogue Raisonne de l'oeuvre grave etable avec la collaboration de Francoise GarnaudeSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSE (FRENCH, 1869–1954) INK DRAWING ON LAID PAPER, 1912 H 7.25", W 10.75" (IMAGE), STUDYHENRI MATISSE (FRENCH, 1869–1954) INK DRAWING ON LAID PAPER, 1912 H 7.25", W 10.75" (IMAGE), STUDY OF CATTLE Signed and dated lower right. Examined by Senior Vice President of Impressionist andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): FleurHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Fleur Ink on paper, 1947, signed 'H. Matisse' and dated lower left. 8 x 6 7/8 in. (sheet), 17 3/4 x 16 1/2 in. (frame). Note: This work is accompanied by a copy of the certiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954): NuHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Nu Ink on paper, c. 1907-08, with the stamped initials lower right, with label from Lucien Goldschmidt, NY. 25 x 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titoloHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titolo litografia cm 56x75 esemplare 72/200 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled lithography 22x29,5 in edition 72/200 signed lower right numSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Henri Matisse (1869-1954) after by Jacquesδ Henri Matisse (1869-1954) after by Jacques Villon (1875-1963)L'Espagnole (Ginestet et Pouillon 645)Aquatint printed in colours, 1925, signed in black ink, and numbered from the edition of 200,See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (Oil on Canvas)Henri Matisse Oil on canvas painting signed on the center " Henri Matisse", Measures: 27 1/4 by 19 7/8 inches, Provenance: George Laung, Paris A certificate accompanied this lot. Henri Matisse (1869 �See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (1869-1954), lithograph on Japan paper,Henri Matisse (1869-1954), lithograph on Japan paper, "Odalisque au Magnolia", pencil signed lower right, numbered in pencil lower left: 23/50, original Kleeman Galleries label on verso, original L. GSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titoloHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titolo acquaforte acquatinta cm 56x75 esemplare 72/200 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled etching aquatint 22x29,5 in edition 72/200 signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Nu, bras levésPencil on paper, c. 1908, unsigned.9 1/2 x 7 3/4 in. (sheet), 27 1/4 x 25 in. (frame). Note: The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Georges Matisse.Provenance: The estate of the artist; PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Nu accroupiPencil on paper, 1932-33, unsigned, with the Pierre Matisse inkstamp on the reverse. 12 5/8 x 9 3/8 in. (sheet), 27 1/4 x 25 in. (frame). Note: The model here is Lydia Delectorskaya. The authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Lino-CutLa Sieste, 1938 10 1/8" x 12", 15 15/16" x 18 1/16" sheet pencil signed and numbered lower right from an edition of 25See Sold Price
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Graphite Portrait on Paper – Framed Circa 1937$220(5 bids)
11 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Henri Matisse EGYPTIAN CURTAIN Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Zinc Etching Plate - "La Cité Notre-Dame" (1937)$10(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Visage de femme - Ink and brush drawing on paper$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Portrait d'une jeune femme portant un chapeau - Charcoal and estompe drawing on$30,000
Sep 28Amazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Vtg Henri Matisse 1950 Large Colored Lithograph$200(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE [imputée] - Nu au repos - Pen and ink drawing on paper$2,400