2024Bronze Sculpture Reclining Woman By Henri MatisseOld Recast This sculpture is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: "RECLINED WOMAN"AUTHOR: HENRI MATISSEMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 22 cm x WIDTH 26 cm x DEPTH 10 cmBASE: WIDTSee Sold Price
Sold2017H Matisse Original Bronze Low Edit 4/9 Reclining WomenExquiste and extremely rare Henri Matisse Original Limited Edition low number Bronze 4 / 9 - Reclining Woman .Amazing low number sculpture from the master .See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse: Reclining WomanHenri Matisse (French 1869-1954)Attributed: signed and dated lower left 36. Unframed Dimensions: 9.75 x 8 inches Provenance: Estate of Silvio Aguayo Espejo Vina del Mar Chile Condition: Very good condSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSE [Attributed] Ink Drawing Reclining Woman Signed H MatisseHENRI MATISSE [Attributed] Ink Drawing Reclining Woman Signed H Matisse. size: 18 x 25 paperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Matisse Original Limited Edition Bronze - WomanStunning and very rare Henry Matisse bronze sculpture on marble ltd edition . Great artwork and hard to find of this museum quality.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse After French Impressionist GouacheGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a portrait of a reclining woman. French Fauvist Post-Impressionist School, signed Henri Matisse on the lower left corner. 21 x 31 cm (8.3 x 12.2 inches). 20.5 x 31.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Henri Matisse 1869-1954 Oil on Canvas Fauvist Derain Vlaminck EraThis oil on canvas painting, measuring 43 x 55 inches, portrays a woman reclining on pillows against a vibrant backdrop of flowers and colors. Originating from a private collection in France, this capSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse style oil on canvaspainted after / in the manner of Matisse Woman Reclining 19 1/2" w x 27 1/2" T image is 25" W x 33 1/4" tSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR HENRI MATTISSE Signed LithographATTR HENRI MATTISSE Signed Lithograph, inscription to lower left reads E.A., signature to lower right reads H. Matisse, subject shows a woman reclining with floral motif, window measures approx 7 1/2See Sold Price
Sold202218th Century Italian Painted CassoneHinged lid, old master depiction of Rebecca at the well paint decorated front panel, figure of scholar either side. Side panels with reclining woman, bronze handles, iron hardware. Gilt decorate trimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse. Seated Woman. SignedSigned Henri Matisse in pencil. Graphite on paper. With a Galerie Gilvert & Paul Petrides Paris label on the reverse. 7 1/4"x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse - Portrait of a WomanArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Portrait of a Woman Year: 1920 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 7in. Edition: From the limited edition of 300 Publisher: The Author Matisse PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Bronze Sculpture Reclining Woman R.C. Gorman(American, 1932-2005) incised R.C. Gorman, dated '80, also marked "E.P.I." 9"h x 15"w x 29"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri MATISSE: Head of a Woman - LithographHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) black and white lithograph of a woman in a flowered dress, signed lower right, dated 1940 lower left. Elliott Galleries label verso. [Sight: 18" H x 12" W; Frame: 27See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse: Portrait of a Seated WomanHenri Émile Benoît Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Attributed/Manner of: Gouache and Tempera on paper, signed right margin, stamped verso, with certificate of authenticity, Galerie Norman Mayer, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Woman With Pearls - Henri Matisse - Oil On PaperOil on paper, attributed to Henri Matisse, approx. 19x13 in. Henri-Émile-Benoît Matisse was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsmanship. He was a draSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954)Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954), "Untitled: Reclining Dancer (Duthuit 484)", 1927, lithograph, pencil-signed and numbered "46/130" lower right, printed by Atelier Duchâtel, Paris, published by ÃSee Sold Price
2023Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (1892-1990 New York"Kings Favorite", a polychromed bronze depicting a reclining woman atop a relief-decorated fan-shaped base. Signed, numbered and dated with copyright symbol: 332/375 / 1990 / Chalk & Vermilion and SevSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse, 'Composition', Framed Lithograph On Japon - 1960$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse, 'The Painter And The Model -1960' Lithograph On Japon Paper$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, 1948 Blind Woman Street Beggar Jaipur India$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, 1948 India Rajputana Women At Water Well$100
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Patinated & Polychromed-Bronze Sculpture of a Reclining Woman$350
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEtienne-Henri Dumaige (French, 1830-1888), Bronze Sculpture of a Seated Woman Holding a Lamp$750
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Fine Antique Large Bronze Sculpture by Listed French Sculptor Guillaume Deniere ( 1815-1903 ).$1,000
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsCubist Style Bronze Sculpture by Caroline Newhouse (American 1910-2003)$800