Sold2017Henri Matisse (French 1869-1954) "The Dance" SerigraphHenri Matisse (French 1869-1954) "The Dance" Serigraph. Numbered # 319/320. Measures - 8 3/4" high x 12 1/2" wide, + 4" matted frame. Henri Matisse (31 December 1869 - 3 November 1954) was a French arSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER SIGNED HENRI MATISSEHenri Matisse Drawing, Mixed Media on Hard Paper. Private Collection. Signed: Henri-t Matisse (31 December 1869 - 3 November 1954) was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Women French Mixed Media (1869 - 1954)Henri Matisse Drawing, Mixed Media on cardboard, DIMENSIONS: 15 in X 11 in. Private Collection. Attributed to:Henri-t Matisse (31 December 1869 - 3 November 1954) was a French artist, known for both hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Women French Mixed Media (1869 - 1954)Henri Matisse Painting , Mixed Media on Paper, 14 3/4" x 12". Private Collection. Provenance paperwork included. Attrib to: Henri-t Matisse( 31 December 1869 - 3 November 1954) was a French artist, knSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Lithograph Line Drawing 1940'sHenri Matisse Lithograph Line Drawing. Henri Matisse (31 December 1869 – 3 November 1954) He was a French artist, draughtsman, printmaker, and sculptor, but is known primarily as a painter. MatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Women French Mixed Media (1869 - 1954)Henri Matisse Painting , Mixed Media on Hard Paper, 17" x 13". Private Collection ,Fl. Henri-mile-Benoat Matisse (31 December 1869 - 3 November 1954) was a French artist, known for both his use of colSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (Watercolor on Paper)Watercolor on paper painting signed lower right H.Matisse 38, measures: 12 by 17 7/8 inches. The painting is framed. Henri Émile Benoît Matisse (31 December 1869 – 3 November 1954) was a French arSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Mixed Media Interior Cat French SignedHenri Matisse Mixed Media on Cardboard. 13" X 20" . Private Collection. Henri-mile-Benoat Matisse (31 December 1869 - 3 November 1954) was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henriy Matisse Mixed Media Women Interior French ArtHenri Matisse Mixed Media on paper.15 1/4" X 10" Private Collection. Attributed signed: Henri-mile-Benoat Matisse (31 December 1869 - 3 November 1954) was a French artist, known for both his use of coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse signedOil on canvas 28 x 20 in. Attributed or manner of the artist. Henri Émile Benoît Matisse (31 December 1869 – 3 November 1954) was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Mixed Media Woman French SignedHenri Matisse Mixed Media on paper. 14.25" X 8.25" Private Collection. Attributed and signed: Henri-mile-Benoat Matisse (31 December 1869 - 3 November 1954) was a French artist, known for both his useSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Drawing Female Women French DrawingHenri Matisse Mixed Media Graphite Pencil on paper.8 1/4" X 5 1/2" Private Collection. Attributed signed: Henri-mile-Benoat Matisse (31 December 1869 - 3 November 1954) was a French artist, known forSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri MatisseEtching on paper, 9 x 8 in. Henri Émile Benoît Matisse (31 December 1869 – 3 November 1954) was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsmanship. He wasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Matisse (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 12 1/2 x 10\" Henri-Émile-Benoît Matisse (French:31 December 1869 – 3 November 1954) was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsmanshSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (manner of)Oil on canvas laid on board 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 in, glass framed 25 x 21 1/2 in, manner of the artist. Henri Émile Benoît Matisse (31 December 1869 – 3 November 1954) was a French artist, knSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse French Watercolor Drawing Art (1869-1954)Attributed to: Henri Matisse Painting, Mixed Media on Hard Paper, 8" x 8". Private Collection , Latin America. Henri-Émile-Benoît Matisse (31 December 1869 – 3 November 1954) was a FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Matisse (watercolor on paper)watercolor on paper 12 1/2 x 10 12" Henri-Émile-Benoît Matisse (French: [ɑ̃ʁi emil bənwɑ matis]; 31 December 1869 – 3 November 1954) was a French artist, known for both hiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Matisse (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 12 3/4 x 9 1/2" Henri-Émile-Benoît Matisse (French: [ɑ̃ʁi emil bənwɑ matis]; 31 December 1869 – 3 November 1954) was a French artist, known for both his uSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Matisse (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 12 x 10". COA Private collection Henri-Émile-Benoît Matisse (French: [ɑ̃ʁi emil bənwɑ matis]; 31 December 1869 – 3 November 1954) was a French artist, knoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Matisse (Gouache on cardboard)Gouache on cardboard 8 x 16" Henri-Émile-Benoît Matisse (French: [ɑ̃ʁi emil bənwɑ matis]; 31 December 1869 – 3 November 1954) was a French artist, known for both his use oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Matisse (Ink on paper)Ink on paper 11 3/4 x 8 3/4" circa 1940's. Private collection.Henri-Émile-Benoît Matisse (French: [ɑ̃ʁi emil bənwɑ matis]; 31 December 1869 – 3 November 1954) was a FrenchSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftAntique KingdomThe Artist and his Model, A Henri Matisse Limited Edition Lithograph Print$300
6 days LeftBonhamsHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Vierge à l'enfant debout, 1950 (Duthuit, 650)Lithographie sur Chi...€1,600
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeORIGINAL HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) VIRGINIA MUSEUM OF FINE ART EXHIBITION POSTER, 31IN x 38IN (79cm$300
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "La Chevelure" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate$420
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryCharcoal on paper Henri Matisse after French Expressionist woman ballerina dancer€800
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Nu Bleu I" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$240
Jun 02Robinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Nu Bleu III" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$240
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Nu Bleu III" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$420
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "La Chevelure" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate$420
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Nu Bleu IV" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$420
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "L'Acrobate" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$420
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Nu aux oranges" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$420
Jun 02Robinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "L'Acrobate" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$420
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), " Le Cirque (The Circus)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$550
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Les Codomas" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$550
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Toboggan" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$550
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Vegetaux" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$550
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Monsieur Loyal" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate$550
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "La Vis" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$550
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "La Tristesse du roi" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$550
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Monsieur Loyal" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate$550
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Zulma" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$550