Sold2018Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Danseuse Couchee.Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Danseuse Couchee. Lithograph dated to 1927, pencil signed lower right and inscribed 'Bon a tirer', aside from the edition of 150, from 'Dix Danseuses'. Ref: Duthuit 4See Sold Price
Sold2020MATISSE - DANSEUSE DEBOUT PRINTHenri Matisse - French 1869-1954 - Print entitled Danseuse Debout from the Dix Danseuses Series. 15.50" x 21" Chrome Frame Measurement.See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Henri MatisseHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954), Vierge Ć l'enfant au dĆ©cor fleuri, 1949, color lithograph, signed lower right, sight: 9"h x 15.25"w, overall (framed): 17.5"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Henri MatisseHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954), Vierge Ć l'enfant au dĆ©cor fleuri, 1949, color lithograph, plate initialed lower right, overall (sheet/unframed): 9"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-20th C. French Serigraphs after Henri MatisseAfter Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). 3 limited edition serigraphs by Michel Caza, including (1) "Danseuse Acrobatique" edition 85 of 975 (2) "Palme Blanches sur Frond Rouge" edition 715 of 975 andSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSEHENRI MATISSE (1869 CATEAU-CAMBRĆā°SIS - 1954 NIZZA) NU ASSIS DANS UN FAUTEUIL AU DĆā°COR FLEURI, 1924 Original Lithografie auf Chine-Volant Papier, PlattengrĆĀ¶ĆÅøe: 47,5 x 34 cm BlattgrĆĀ¶Ćļæ½See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSE(1869-1954 French), "Femme Nue Au Chapeau de Plumes", framed heliogravure, approximate sight 7 1/4" x 5 3/4", frame 18 3/4" x 17 1/4", with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954) NuAfter Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954) Nu photolithograph numbered 212/300 in pencil in an unknown hand 18 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, New York City, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (French, 1869 -1954) -- Hand DrawnThis lot consists of a hand drawn graphite illustration on paper, hand-signed "Henri Matisse" at lower right. This minimalist image depicts a lovely woman seated with her knees to her chest. Done in tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse ( French, 1869 - 1954 ) "The Artist And His Model" 21 / 80 Limited Edition LithographTitle: The Artist And His Model Medium: 21 / 80 Limited Edition Lithograph Painting Size: 5.5 x 7 inches Frame Size: 8.25 x 12 inches Condition: This artwork is in good condition for its age. SignaturSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (French, 1869 -1954) -- Hand DrawnThis lot consists of a HAND DRAWN graphite on paper illustration Hand Signed "Henri Matisse" in the lower right. Image depicts a woman, sitting with her knees to her chest, done in the Expressionist aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse ( French, 1869 - 1954) "Vegetaux"Henri Matisse ( France 1869 - 1954 ) Vegetaux Original 1958 Color Lithograph on Paper From The Verve Suite Year 1951 Smooth pale cream wove paper 35 1/2" x 14" From the Rare Limited Edition Verve VolSee Sold Price
BonhamsHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Odalisque couchée Etching, 1923, on wove paper, an unsign...Ā£1,600
Sep 29KCM GalleriesCharming 1943 Henri Matisse Color Lithograph "Dame au Corsage Rose" Framed COA$270
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera painting Henri Matisse after Expressionism French woman interiorā¬700
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryVintage litho print Expressionism French Henri Matisse lithograph print collage styleā¬400
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryVintage litho print Henri Matisse French Expressionism blue human figuresā¬400