Sold2018Henri MATISSE 1945 Antique Print Looking out the WindowHenri Matisse (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenêtre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire) . 1945 Color heliogravure after the original oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse 1945 Antique print Girl With Pink Dress,Henri Matisse (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenêtre Ouverte Et Les Volets Ferm es). Framed Approximately 17 x 20 inches. Color heliograSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, WhiteHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window. Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenetre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, WhiteHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window. Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenetre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Woman Seated by Window Antique Print signedHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). The Black Door (La Porte Noire). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 1945. Signed in the plate, upper center. Excellent. Teriade. Atelier Draeger Freres. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Woman Seated by Window Antique PrintHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). The Black Door (La Porte Noire). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 1945. Signed in the plate, upper center. Excellent. Teriade. Atelier Draeger Freres. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse 1945 Antique Print The Violet Dress (LaHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). The Violet Dress (La Robe Violette). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 1945. Signed in the plate, upper left. Excellent. Teriade. Atelier Draeger Freres. ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse 1945 Antique print The Violet Dress (LaHenri Matisse (1869-1954). The Violet Dress (La Robe Violette). Framed Approximately 17 x 20 inches. Color heliogravure after the original painting. 1945. Signed in the plate, upper left. Teriade. AteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse 1945 Antique print The Black Door (LaHenri Matisse (1869-1954). The Black Door (La Porte Noire). Framed Approximately 16 x 20 inches. Color heliogravure after the original painting. 1945. Signed in the plate, upper center. Teriade. AteliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse 1945 Antique print The Yellow Dress AndHenri Matisse (1869-1954). The Yellow Dress And The Scottish Dress (La Robe Jaune Et La Robe ecossaise). Framed Approximately 17 x 19 inches. Color heliogravure after the original 1941 painting. 1945.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La FenetreHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenetre Ouverte Et Les Volets Fermes). Color heliogravure after the 1942 original oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window AndHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenetre Ouverte Et Les Volets Fermes). Color heliogravure after the 1942 original oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse 1948 Antique Print Girl in a White DressHenri Matisse (1869-1954). Girl in White on a Lounge Chair (Jeune Fille En Blanc Sur Une Chaise Lounge). Framed dimensions approximately 17 x 19 inches. Color heliogravure after the original oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse - The Window WatercolorWatercolor on paper in the manner of Henri Matisse - The Window, bearing the signature, private collection, unframed dimensions approx 8x11.See Sold Price
Sold20231939 Henri MATISSE Antique Print "Portrait of a Woman Seated" FRAMEDHenri Matisse (1869-1954). Portrait (Girl Seated with a Red and Green Carpet). Color heliogravure after the original painting. Year: 1938. Teriade. Atelier Draeger Freres. Dimensions: Image Size 7 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Portrait of a Yong Girl LithographHenri Matisse, Portrait of a Yong Girl, Lithograph,H: 15.5 in. W: 10.5 in. frame H:29 in. W: 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse French Interior Style of Colour Still Life Flowers Window Mixed Media Hand Painted.The lot consist of a hand painted mixed media on carboard in the style of Henri Matisse.Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and originSee Sold Price
Sold2015HENRI MATISSE (French, 1869-1954)'Haïtienne', lithograph, 1945, signed in pencil and numbered 143/200, on Rives paper, size of sheet: 15-5/8 x 11-3/4 in., (Duthuit, 567) mat burn around edges, light toning on the front, more noticeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Lemons On Pink Fleur De Lis Background (Citrons Sur Fond Rose Fleurdelise) AntiqueHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Lemons On Pink Fleur De Lis Background (Citrons Sur Fond Rose Fleurdelise). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 1945. Signed in the plate, lower left. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse 1945 lithograph De La Couleur signedHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). De La Couleur. Original Color Lithograph with Pochoir on Wove Paper after the cut out and gouache. 1945. Signed in the Plate, lower center. Teriade. Atelier Mourlot. SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse 1945 print Peaches (Les Peches) signedHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Peaches (Les Peches). Color heliogravure after the original 1940 oil and pencil on canvas. 1945. Signed in the plate, lower left. Excellent. Teriade. Atelier Draeger FreresSee Sold Price
Sold20231948 Henri Matisse Girl in White on a Lounge Chair (Jeune Fille En Blanc Sur Une Chaise Lounge)Henri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl in White on a Lounge Chair (Jeune Fille En Blanc Sur Une Chaise Lounge). Color heliogravure after the 1944 original painting. 1948. Signed in the plate, lower left. ExSee Sold Price
Sold20211948 Henri Matisse Girl in White on a Lounge ChairHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl in White on a Lounge Chair (Jeune Fille En Blanc Sur Une Chaise Lounge). Color heliogravure after the 1944 original painting. 1948. Signed in the plate, lower left. ExSee Sold Price
Sold20211948 Henri Matisse Girl in White on a Lounge ChairHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl in White on a Lounge Chair (Jeune Fille En Blanc Sur Une Chaise Lounge). Color heliogravure after the 1944 original painting. 1948. Signed in the plate, lower left. ExSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Henri Matisse Travel Vintage Poster for Nice France Created in 1947 Travail et Joie$1,800
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Graphite Portrait on Paper – Framed Circa 1937$1,300(5 bids)
4 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryHenri Matisse GOLDFISH Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10(1 bid)
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper Henri Matisse after French Expressionist interior painting female portraits€1,100