Sold2021Henri Matisse (After) - Zora. La Robe Jaune.Artist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Zora. La Robe Jaune. Year: 1955 Dimensions: 7in. by 9in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Andre Sauret MonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse (After) - Marguerite au chat noirArtist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Marguerite au chat noir Year: 1910 Dimensions: 6 1/4in. by 9 3/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: PortraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse (After) - Marguerite au chat noirArtist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Marguerite au chat noir Year: 1910 Dimensions: 6 1/4in. by 9 3/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: PortraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (After) - Marguerite au chat noirArtist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Marguerite au chat noir Year: 1910 Dimensions: 6 1/4in. by 9 3/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: PortraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (After) - Marguerite au chat noirArtist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Marguerite au chat noir Year: 1910 Dimensions: 6 1/4in. by 9 3/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: PortraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (After) - Marguerite au chat noirArtist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Marguerite au chat noir Year: 1910 Dimensions: 6 1/4in. by 9 3/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: PortraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (After) - Marguerite au chat noirArtist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Marguerite au chat noir Year: 1910 Dimensions: 6 1/4in. by 9 3/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: PortraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRI MATISSE "MADAME L.D. LA BLOUSE BLUE" LITHOHENRI MATISSE "MADAME L.D. LA BLOUSE BLUE" LIHOGRAPH, SIGNED IN THE IMAGE. Height: 27 in. by Width: 23 in. by Depth: 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse 1945 Antique Print The Violet Dress (LaHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). The Violet Dress (La Robe Violette). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 1945. Signed in the plate, upper left. Excellent. Teriade. Atelier Draeger Freres. ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse 1945 Antique print The Violet Dress (LaHenri Matisse (1869-1954). The Violet Dress (La Robe Violette). Framed Approximately 17 x 20 inches. Color heliogravure after the original painting. 1945. Signed in the plate, upper left. Teriade. AteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La FenetreHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenetre Ouverte Et Les Volets Fermes). Color heliogravure after the 1942 original oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window AndHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenetre Ouverte Et Les Volets Fermes). Color heliogravure after the 1942 original oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Woman in a White Dress (Dame a la Robe Blanche) print signedHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Woman in a White Dress (Dame a la Robe Blanche). Color heliogravure after the original 1946 oil on canvas. 1948. Signed in the plate, lower left. Excellent. Teriade. AtelieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse 1945 Antique print The Yellow Dress AndHenri Matisse (1869-1954). The Yellow Dress And The Scottish Dress (La Robe Jaune Et La Robe ecossaise). Framed Approximately 17 x 19 inches. Color heliogravure after the original 1941 painting. 1945.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse 1945 Antique print Girl With Pink Dress,Henri Matisse (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenêtre Ouverte Et Les Volets Ferm es). Framed Approximately 17 x 20 inches. Color heliograSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, WhiteHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window. Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenetre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri MATISSE 1945 Antique Print Looking out the WindowHenri Matisse (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenêtre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire) . 1945 Color heliogravure after the original oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, WhiteHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window. Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenetre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 19See Sold Price
Sold2018René MAGRITTE (1898-1967) , d’après "Norine couture :René MAGRITTE (1898-1967) , d’après "Norine couture : robes, choses à la mode, fourrure" (1928). Publicité pour la maison de couture Norine. Publicité au trait noir sur papier teinté jaune, pSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRI MATISSE LITHO"Le Repos Du Modele" (The Model's Rest); signed in pencil; litho; 1922; matted and framed; 10" x 13", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI MATISSE - La gerbe - Original color lithographArtist: Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954). Title: "La gerbe". Medium: Original color lithograph. Date: Composed 1953/1954. Dimensions: Overall size: 14 x 20 7/8 in. (356 x 530 mm). Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - Lithograph Vierge et L'EnfantLithograph by Henri Matisse "La Vierge et L'Enfant (Virgin and Child)". Appraised in 2002 for $5,500. Sight 9" x 15". Sheet: 9 1/4" x 15 9/16". Framed Overall: 19 1/4" x 25". Circa 1949.See Sold Price
2023HENRI MATISSE - "DANSEUSE AU TABOURET" - Signed litographHENRI MATISSE (1869 - 1954))"DANSEUSE AU TABOURET"Year: 1925/26Lithograph on wove paper by RivesDimensions: 50.5x32.5 cmSigned and numbered EA (Epreuve d'Artiste) XX/10 (artist's proof outside the ediSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "La Vierge et l'Enfant"Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "La Vierge et l'Enfant", 1949, color lithograph, signed . Size: 9.5'' x 15.5'', 24 x 39 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "La Nageuse dans l'Aquarium (The Swimmer in the Tank)" Framed$550
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryVintage litho print Expressionism French Henri Matisse lithograph print collage style€400
BonhamsHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Nu assis bras croisés supportant la tête Etching, 19...£1,500