Sold2023Henri Matisse, 'Nu Au Canape' Litograph On Japon - 1960Henri Matisse 'Nu au canape' Lithograph on Japon hand-made paper 1960 Size: 18x24 inches Framed Approx.: 28x34 inches Signed in the plate, numbered in pencil from the edition of 499, Dry stamp of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse, 'Nu Se Reposant' Litograph On Japon - 1960Henri Matisse 'Nu se reposant' Lithograph on Japon hand-made paper 1960 Size: 18x24 inches Framed Approx.: 28x34 inches Signed in the plate, numbered in pencil from the edition of 499, Dry stamp of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse, 'Nu Se Reposant' Litograph On Japon - 1960Henri Matisse 'Nu se reposant' Lithograph on Japon hand-made paper 1960 Size: 18x24 inches Framed Approx.: 28x34 inches Signed in the plate, numbered in pencil from the edition of 499, Dry stamp of thSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENRI MATISSE, 'MODELE REFLETE DANS LE MIROIR AVEC LE MAITRE' LITOGRAPH ON JAPON - 1960Henri Matisse "Modele reflete dans le miroir avec le maitre" Lithograph on Japon hand-made paper 1960 Size: 18x24 inches Framed Approx.: 28x34 inches Signed in the plate, numbered in pencil from the eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse, 'Portrait De Madame Dorothy Taley' lithograph On Japon - 1960Henri Matisse 'Portrait de madame Dorothy Taley' Lithograph on Japon hand-made paper 1960 Size: 18x24 inches Framed Approx.: 28x34 inches Signed in the plate, numbered in pencil from the edition of 49See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954)Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) , "L'Idole", 1906, lithograph on Japon paper, signed in plate, sheet 17 5/8 in. x 10 7/8 in., framed; accompanied by a copy of certificate of authenticity from OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSE (FRANCE, 1869-1954)"Les Yeux Noirs, 1913", lithograph on japon paper, initialed lower right and numbered 43/50, in black stick frame, matted and glazed, OS: 27" x 20", SS: 19 1/2" x 13", toned. Photograph enhanced for pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse, Vintage Lithograph Gathering of NudesHenri Matisse, Vintage Lithograph Gathering of Nudes. size: 12.5 x 9.25 paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matisse, Henri 1960's Folio Print. Paris SuiteLithograph Published 1960's, Paris for a suite of plates after Henri Matisse's drawings. Paper Size: 12 x 9 inch (31 x 23cm) Minor staining, right side. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matisse, Henri 1960's Folio Print from the Paris SuiteLithographs Published 1960's, Paris for a suite of plates after Henri Matisse's drawings. Paper Size: 12 x 9 inch (31 x 23cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Matisse, Henri 1960's Pair of Folio PrintsLithographs Published 1960's, Paris for a suite of plates after Henri Matisse's drawings. Paper Size: 12 x 9 inch (31 x 23cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Matisse, Henri 1960's Pair of Folio PrintsLithographs Published 1960's, Paris for a suite of plates after Henri Matisse's drawings. Paper Size: 12 x 9 inch (31 x 23cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Matisse, Henri 1960's Pair of Folio PrintsLithographs Published 1960's, Paris for a suite of plates after Henri Matisse's drawings. Paper Size: 12 x 9 inch (31 x 23cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Matisse, Henri 1960's Pair of Folio PrintsLithographs Published 1960's, Paris for a suite of plates after Henri Matisse's drawings. Paper Size: 12 x 9 inch (31 x 23cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brise MarineHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). Lithograph printed in black ink on wove paper after the original. Printed in a limited edition c.1960. ScarceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Lithographs On Paper, "Remember" 1938Henri Matisse Lithographs On Paper, "Remember" 1938. Consists of a folder of 8 sheets, 4 with Matisse sketches. Folder from Verve Magazine Volume 1, No. 3. Remaining 4 sheets contain beautiful color lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse: Mille et Une NuitsMille et Une Nuits by Henri Matisse, Unsigned Lithograph.Paper size is 16.5 x 35 inches, with an image size of 16.5 x 35 inches.The Lithograph is from an edition size of 2500 and is not framed.The conSee Sold Price
Sold2018La Blouse RoumaineLa Blouse Roumaine Henri Matisse Lithograph on Paper 22" x 17.5" - image 24.75” x 19.5” - sheet 1940 Signed in the plate Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSE 1869-1954 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERHENRI MATISSE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Le Repos Du Modele. Series 250/575. Size paper 8.25in by 11.75in. Frame size 17in by 21 inch. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and InterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse ,Lithographie Signed , numbered COASignature in the plate and numbered / 150 . Henri Matisse , lithograph on Arches paper.Dry pad.Comes with edition certificate.Dimension cm. 38 x 28 cm.COA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - Nice, Travail et Joie (RESTRIKE) - 1964 Lithograph 28.5" x 20"Nice, Travail et Joie (RESTRIKE) by Henri Matisse, 1964 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 28.5 x 20 inches, with an image size of 23.75 x 17.75 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse ,Lithographie Signed , numbered COASignature in the plate and numbered / 250 .Henri Matisse , lithograph on Arches paper.Dry pad.Comes with edition certificate.Dimension cm. 38 x 28 cm.COA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse , Lithographie Signed , numbered COASignature in the plate and numbered / 150 . Henri Matisse , lithograph on Arches paper.Dry pad.Comes with edition certificate.Dimension cm. 38 x 28 cm.COASee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse , Lithographie Signed , numbered COASignature in the plate and numbered / 150 . Henri Matisse , lithograph on Arches paper.Dry pad.Comes with edition certificate.Dimension cm. 38 x 28 cm.COASee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse, 'The Painter And The Model -1960' Lithograph On Japon Paper$500
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse, 'Composition', Framed Lithograph On Japon - 1960$500
4 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCHenri Matisse "Planche XI" Lithograph on Paper - 20" x 23" Framed, Circa 1919$750
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsHenri Matisse. 1960 Original Fine Art Lithograph. La Blouse Roumaine. 20-1/3 x 16-1/4 inches.$950
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsHenri Matisse. 1960 Original Fine Art Lithograph. La Blouse Roumaine. 20-1/3 x 16-1/4 inches.$950
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse (1869-1954), Framed Lithograph with Letter of Authenticity.$700
3 days LeftBK Auctions441) Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "Nu Bleu I" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
4 days LeftBK Auctions214) Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "Nu Bleu I" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1