Sold2020Henri Matisse, Women and MonkeysTitle: Henri Matisse, Women and Monkeys Description: Lithograph After a gouache decoupee , Verve 35/36 Dimensions: 14 1/16 x 20 3/4 Date/Period: 1952 Reserve: $75.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Lithograph of Woman with MonkeysHenri Matisse Lithograph of Woman with Monkeys. Unsigned and unnumbered. Mounted in frame. Used condition, wear, worn, staining, discoloration, warping. Frame size 11 1/2" tall x 44" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Women French Mixed Media (1869 - 1954)Henri Matisse Painting , Mixed Media on Hard Paper, 17" x 13". Private Collection ,Fl. Henri-mile-Benoat Matisse (31 December 1869 - 3 November 1954) was a French artist, known for both his use of colSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Women French Mixed Media (1869 - 1954)Henri Matisse Painting , Mixed Media on Hard Paper, 14 3/4" x 12". Private Collection, FL. Provenance paperwork included. Attrib to: Henri-t Matisse (French: ËÅââ�See Sold Price
2017Henri Matisse Women French Mixed Media (1869 - 1954)Henri Matisse Painting , Mixed Media on Hard Paper, 14 3/4" x 12". Private Collection, FL. Provenance paperwork included. Attrib to: Henri-t Matisse (French: ˜ matis]; 31 December 1869 - 3 November 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Matisse Women French Mixed Media (1869 - 1954)Henri Matisse Painting , Mixed Media on Hard Paper, 14" x 10".Private Collection ,Fl..Henri-Émile-Benoît Matisse (French: [ɑ̃ʁi emil bənwɑ matis]; 31 December 1869 – 3 NovSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Women French Mixed Media (1869 - 1954)Henri Matisse Drawing, Mixed Media on cardboard, DIMENSIONS: 15 in X 11 in. Private Collection. Attributed to:Henri-t Matisse (31 December 1869 - 3 November 1954) was a French artist, known for both hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Women French Mixed Media (1869 - 1954)Henri Matisse Painting , Mixed Media on Paper, 14 3/4" x 12". Private Collection. Provenance paperwork included. Attrib to: Henri-t Matisse( 31 December 1869 - 3 November 1954) was a French artist, knSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse: WomanHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954)Attributed: Woman. Pencil on paper. Signed bottom right. Framed. Matisse was known for both his use of colour as well as his fluid and original draughtsmanship. He wasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse: WomanHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954)Attributed: Woman. Pencil on paper. Signed bottom right. Framed. Matisse was known for both his use of colour as well as his fluid and original draughtsmanship. He wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse: Woman with FlowersHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Manner of: Untitled, Woman with Flowers. Pencil on paper. Signed and dated '52 lower rightDimensions: 8.25x11.6" paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse - Woman with HatArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Woman with Hat Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13.75in. by 10.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse - Woman with HatArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Woman with Hat Year: 1935 Dimensions: 13.75in. by 10.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Deux PortraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse - Woman with HatArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Woman with Hat Year: 1935 Dimensions: 13.75in. by 10.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Deux PortraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse - Woman with HatArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Woman with Hat Year: 1935 Dimensions: 13.75in. by 10.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Deux PortraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse - Woman with HatArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Woman with Hat Year: 1935 Dimensions: 13.75in. by 10.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Deux PortraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse "Woman Reading" 1929Medium: collotype (after the painting). Printed in 1929 and published in Paris by Editions Chroniques du Jour in an edition of 650. Image size: 8 3/4 x 6 inches (222 x 153 mm). Sheet size: 11 x 8 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Unsigned. Oil on Canvas. Woman in a Bonnett.After Henri Matisse's Women with a Hat (Femme au chapeau). From a Yorktown Heights, NY estate. - Dimensions: 36" h x 27.5" w. Frame: 41.5" h x 32" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse Large Framed Print Woman w AmphoraLarge framed decorative poster after Henri Matisse. "Woman with Amphora, Pomegranate" Bright floral designs against a white background. Work window measures 30 1/2" x 41 1/2" Frame measures 37 1/2" xSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse 'The Painter And His Model -1960' Lithograph On Japon Paper$500
17 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse, 'Modele Reflete Dans Le Miroir Avec Le Maitre' Lithograph On Japon - 1960$500
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse, 'The Painter And The Model -1960' Lithograph On Japon Paper$500
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsHenri Matisse Woman with a Green with a Carnation Framed Print 14x13 inches$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsHenri Matisse Woman with a Veil Custom Framed Print 14x16 inches Abstract Expressionism$10