Sold2022Henri Person (1876 - 1926) oil on board, Fishing the Dock, Saint Tropez ca. 1918. painting 9 x 12Henri Person (1876 - 1926) oil on board, Fishing the Dock, Saint Tropez ca. 1918. painting 9 x 12 inches overall framed size 16 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Painted Portrait of Robert Henri, dated 1926.The Painting is Unsigned. On the lower right, the painting reads "To my Teacher, Robert Henri, 1926". The Painting has a glazed surface and minor cracking across the surface. The Gilt frame is in verySee Sold Price
Sold2024FARINI, Krao (1876–1926). Cabinet Card Portrait and Pitch B...FARINI, Krao (1876–1926). Cabinet Card Portrait and Pitch Book. The portrait by Eisenmann of New York depicts Krao at a table with a book before her. Photographer’s mount with scalloped edSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Taylor Arms "Watching The People Below, Amiens" EtchingUnframed. Plate size appx. 5" x 8", sheet size appx. 7 1/4" x 10 1/8". Hinged to matboard. Provenance: purchased at a Montclair Art Museum deaccession sale.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Taylor Arms - Watching the People below, Amiens CathedralARMS, John Taylor (1887-1953). Watching the People below, Amiens Cathedral. Etching. 1921. 4 1/2" x 7 3/4" plate mark,14 3/4" x 16 3/4” framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016John Taylor Arms etchingJohn Taylor Arms (American 1887-1953)- ''Watching The People Below, Amiens Cathedral'' (Fletcher 101)- etching, 1921, signed in pencil, edition of 75, Gargoyle Series no.3. 4 7/8 x 8 1/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022YOSHIDA HIROSHI (1876-1950) Showa (1926-1989) era, 1930YOSHIDA HIROSHI (1876-1950) Showa (1926-1989) era, 1930 A ōban yoko-e print entitled Tomonoura no kura (Harbor of Tomonoura) (Tomo no minato), from the series Seto naikai (Inland Sea), signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2023FLORENCE HENRI, (American, 1893-1982), Composition, 1926FLORENCE HENRI (American, 1893-1982)Composition1926, gouachemonogrammed F.H. and dated 1926 lower right18 1/2 x 12 1/2 in., frame: 28 1/4 x 22 1/4 in. Provenance: Private FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022YOSHIDA HIROSHI (1876-1950) Taisho (1912-1926) or Showa (1926-1989) era, 1926YOSHIDA HIROSHI (1876-1950) Taisho (1912-1926) or Showa (1926-1989) era, 1926 A large woodblock print entitled Hansen, yoru (Sailboats: Night), from the series Seto Naikai shū (Inland Sea), signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022YOSHIDA HIROSHI (1876-1950) Showa era (1926-1989), 1931YOSHIDA HIROSHI (1876-1950) Showa era (1926-1989), 1931 A ōban yoko-e print entitled Benaresu no gatto (Ghat in Benares), signed in the block Yoshida and in pencil in Roman script in the lower maSee Sold Price
Sold2022YOSHIDA HIROSHI (1876-1950) Taisho (1912-1926) or Showa (1926-1989) era, 1926YOSHIDA HIROSHI (1876-1950) Taisho (1912-1926) or Showa (1926-1989) era, 1926 An ōban yoko-e print entitled Tateyama Betsuzan (Mount Betsu of the Tate Mountain Range), from the series Nihon ArupuSee Sold Price
Sold2021YOSHIDA HIROSHI (1876-1950)YOSHIDA HIROSHI (1876-1950) Showa era (1926-1989), 1935-1937 An oban yoko-e and an oban tate-e print; the first entitled Yoshikawa, 1935; the second entitled Toshogu (Toshogu Shrine), 1937; both withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Caro Delvaille (France,1876-1928) oil paintingARTIST: Henri Caro Delvaille (French, 1876 - 1928) NAME: Portrait of Margaret Spicer-Simson YEAR: 1917 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Three small inpaintings (1x1" the biggest) and minor inpaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022YOSHIDA HIROSHI (1876-1950) Showa era (1926-1989), 1937YOSHIDA HIROSHI (1876-1950) Showa era (1926-1989), 1937 An ōban yoko-e print entitled Shirahama (Shirahama Beach), signed in the block Yoshida and in pencil in Roman script in the lower margin HiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Caro Delvaille (France,1876-1928) oil paintingARTIST: Henri Caro Delvaille (French, 1876 - 1928) NAME: Portrait of sculptor Theodore Spicer-Simson YEAR: 1917 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two minor punctures. Few scratches in lower left cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2021YOSHIDA HIROSHI (1876-1950)YOSHIDA HIROSHI (1876-1950) Showa era (1926-1989), 1927 A large woodblock print entitled Kodomo (Portrait of a Boy), dated 1927, with jizuri seal, signed Yoshida 22 3/8 x 17 3/8in (57 x 44cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Cartier Bresson (1908-2004) Silver Gelatin PhotographDESCRIPTION: Silver gelatin photograph entitled "Behind the Gare Saint-Lazare, 1932" by Henri Cartier Bresson depicting a person skipping along a large puddle in a lot. Signed at lower right. MountedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hiroshi Yoshida (1876-1950): AcropolisHiroshi Yoshida (1876-1950): Acropolis Oban, dated 1926, with two seals and two signatures in pencil including one Jizuri seal.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse lautrec French Post Female Women Dance Monet Manet Picasso era Old hand painted .This lot consists of a hand painted very old masterpiece oil on canvas Post impressionist people cabaret scene, dance .Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) who was a French painter, printmakeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse, Le Repos du ModeleHenri Matisse Le Repos du Modele 1926lithograph on chine volant sight: 9.5 h × 12.5 w in (24 × 32 cm) Signed to lower right 'Henri Matisse'. This work is apart from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Henri Darjou (French,1832-1874) oil paintingARTIST: Alfred Henri Darjou (France, 1832 - 1874) NAME: People Playing Bowling MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One small patch. Some craquelure. Normal wear along the edges. No visible inpaint underSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDŌ JŪBEI (1876-1953) A Cloisonné-Enamel PanelShowa era (1926-1989), circa 1950ANDŌ JŪBEI (1876-1953) A Cloisonné-Enamel Panel Showa era (1926-1989), circa 1950 The rectangular panel worked in polychrome enamels and silver wire with a long-tailed rooster by peonieSee Sold Price
Sold2024HIROSHI YOSHIDA, (Japan, 1876-1950), Color Woodblock Print, TONE RIVER, 1926, 9 ¾ inches x 14 7/8HIROSHI YOSHIDA, (Japan, 1876-1950), Color Woodblock Print, TONE RIVER, 1926, 9 ¾ inches x 14 7/8 inches (image), with margins, on sheet 10 ¾ inches x 16 inches, matted and framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hiroshi Yoshida (1876-1950): GoshikigaharaHiroshi Yoshida (1876-1950): Goshikigahara Oban, titled and dated 1926, four signatures with two seals, including two signatures in pencil and one Jizuri seal.See Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Dessau, Germany, Camp Of Displaced People, 1945$100
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueFranz Alt (1821-1905) The Longchamp Racecourse (Hippodrome de Longchamp) at the Bois de Boulogne,€1,500
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,800(4 bids)
2 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Graphite Portrait on Paper – Framed Circa 1937$18,000(6 bids)
Featured3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$300(2 bids)