Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Portrait de Tristan BernardCreator/Author: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec ( French, 1864 - 1901 ) Title: Portrait de Tristan Bernard Description: Original drypoint etching printed on Japon paper. Signed in the stone with Lautrec's mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901)Attr. Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) female profile sketch, pencil on French Ledger sheet. Sight size: 5 x 3.5 inches. Toulouse-Lautrec moved to Paris in 1882 in order to learn from artists by wSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901)(2) Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (France, 1864 - 1901) Lithographs. One monogrammed lower left in plate. Have not been examined out of frame. Sight Size: 12 x 8.5 in. Overall Size: in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Toulouse Lautrec, Divan JaponaisARTIST: Henri Toulouse Lautrec (1864-1901) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1895 DIMENSIONS: 10 x 7.75 in. (image); 11 x 8.5 in. (sight); 18 x 15 in. (framed) EDITION: Le Maitre de l Affiche, PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Ink Drawing and Lithograph by Henri Toulouse-LautrecConsisting of ink drawing signed Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) entitled Horse and lithography on Japanese paper entitled Lassitude, dimensions 27 x 20 cm, including certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2017In the Manner of Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901),In the Manner of Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901), pastel on paper, Bust of a Woman, 22" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) FrenchHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) French Print Measure 11"in H x 7 1/2"in W and 18"in H x 13"in W with frame Biography: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec became one of France's most prominent Post-ImpressiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) FrenchHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) French Print Measure 17"in H x 14"in W The Moulin Rouge commissioned one of their most loyal patrons, Toulouse-Lautrec to create a large advertising poster in 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901): L'EntôleuseHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901): L'Entôleuse Lithograph in black on wove paper with letters, 1893. 10 1/2 x 8 3/4 in. (sight), 23 1/2 x 18 in. (frame). The Collection of Judith & Gerson LeiSee Sold Price
Sold2020After: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901)After: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, French (1864 - 1901) Print Applied on Cardboard, Self Portrait, Unsigned. Sight measures 10-3/4" H x 5-1/4" W, frame measures 17-1/2" H x 12-3/4" W. Condition: Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) "May Belfort"HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) May Belfort Signed In The Bottom Measures 13" x 9 1/2"...Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864 - 1901): CARNOT MALADEstamped in printing lower left; title denoted on plaque; Condition: mat burn; 9 3/8 x 7 1/4 inches image; 19 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864 - 1901): "JANE AVRIL"lithograph; signed in plate; Chaix embossment lower right; printed inscriptions "Imp. Chaix 20. Rue Bergere, Paris. / Encres Ch. Lorilleux" and "Depot Chez Kleinmann / 8 Rue de la Victoire" ; ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901)Lithograph, "Miss May Belfort", signed in block with artists cypher. 17"h x 12"w sight and 22"h x 17"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant Lithograph in colours, 1892,...Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant (Delteil 343; Adriani 3; Wittrock P4) Lithograph in colours, 1892, on two joined sheets of wove paper (as issued), Wittrock's only sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), ConfettiHenri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Confettilithograph in colors, 1894, Imp. Bella & de Malherbe, London & Paris, unframed. This uplifting poster by Toulouse-Lautrec advertises the new paperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Salon Des Cent Poster c. 1895Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901 France) Salon Des Cent poster circa 1895. Although advertising an exhibition at the Salon des Cent, this poster is familiarly referred to as La Passagère du 54See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), La GoulueHenri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), La Gouluelithograph in olive green on smooth cream wove paper, 1894, with artist's red ink stamp at lower left (Lugt 1338), unframed. Image size 14 1/2 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Au lit (Wittrock 290)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Au lit (Wittrock 290)Lithograph printed in black, 1898, from the edition of 25, on wove paper, the full sheet, sheet 475 x 352mm (18 3/4 x 13 7/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), La GoulueHenri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), La Gouluelithograph in olive green on smooth cream wove paper, 1894, with artist's red ink stamp at lower left (Lugt 1338), unframed. Image size 14 1/2 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) BABYLONE D'ALLEMAGNE (DELTEIL 351; SEE WITTROCK P. 12) Color lithograph, 1894, laid on linen, the second state of two, printed by Chaix, Paris, laid on foam coreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), EllesHenri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Elleslithograph in colors on thin cream wove paper, frontispiece, 1896, sheet bears stamp of publisher, Gustave Pellet, at lower right, printed text reads "See Sold Price
2020Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec LA REVUE BLANCHE 1895After-Henri-Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). LA REVUE BLANCHE, 1895. Vintage poster in colors on paper. Printer: Imp. Edward Ancourt, Paris (lower right). Dimension: one sheet: 52 x 38 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec LA TROUPE DE MADEMOISELLE ?GLANTINE LithographOriginal Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901), LA TROUPE DE MADEMOISELLE ?GLANTINE, Lithograph printed in colors, 1896, Wittrock's C of D, on wove paper, (commissioned by Jane Avril, Paris) MattedSee Sold Price
BonhamsJules Chéret (1836-1932); and Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Saxoléine; La Revue B...$600(2 bids)
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionist two women€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionism kissing couple€800
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Portrait d'un gentilhomme - Mixed media on paper$12,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Monsieur au bar - Watercolor and ink on paper$16,000
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901) 'I am as happy as Cinderella who had a very generous€2,400