Sold2016DANS LES RONCES 1900 lithograph horrorHenry Detouche. Among Thorns. Gorgeous stone lithograph. "L'Estampe Moderne," 1899-1900. 15" x 12" Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999. All artworSee Sold Price
Sold2016DANS LES RONCES 1900 lithograph horrorHenry Detouche. Among Thorns. Gorgeous stone lithograph. "L'Estampe Moderne," 1899-1900. 16 x 12 inches. Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2023+Henry Bonaventure Monnier (French, 1799–1877), "Homme debout les mains dans les poches" or "M+Henry Bonaventure Monnier (French, 1799–1877), "Homme debout les mains dans les poches" or "Man standing with hands in pockets", 1873, watercolor on paper, depicting a man (possibly Mr. PrudhomSee Sold Price
Sold2017XXe Siecle 36, with original lithograph by Moore.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1971. Panorama 71. "Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With one original lithograph in color by Henry Moore. Many essays aSee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 36, with original lithograph by Moore.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1971. Panorama 71. "Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With one original lithograph in color by Henry Moore. Many essays aSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAUSSURE (Horace-Benedict de). Voyages dans les Alpes précédés d'un essai surHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la Nouvelle-Orléans, et de l'Orénoque au Mississipi, par les Petites et les Grandes-Antilles... Paris: GidSee Sold Price
Sold2021de Saussure, Voyages dans les Alpes, 1779de Saussure, Voyages dans les Alpes, 1779, (4) vols., Horace-Benedict de Saussure. Voyages dans les Alpes, precedes d'un essai sur l'histoire naturelle des environs de Geneve. Chez Louis Fauche-Broel,See Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Goya - Malheurs arrives dans les Gradins deArtist: Francisco Goya Title: Malheurs arrives dans les Gradins de la Place de Madtrid Year: c. 1810 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 13in. Edition: From the limited first editionSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES Paris PLAID en laine et cachemire "H " dans lesHERMES Paris PLAID en laine et cachemire "H " dans les tons orange et beige. Etiquette avec le sigle. Etat neuf. Dimensions : 134 x 164 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali. "L'art dans les bijoux", lithograph(Spanish, 1904-1989). 1971, lithograph in color, created for the Inaugural Exhibition "The Art in the Jewelry" for the benefit of Petitis Les Blancs at Findlay Galleries, Paris, printed by Atelier MouSee Sold Price
Sold2019Theobald, Renee, oil on canvas "En Provence dans lesTheobald, Renee (French, 1926-2014), oil on canvas "En Provence dans les Vignes", 23.5" x 32", framed 31.5" x 39.5" O5282See Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS ICART: "MEDITATION, DANS LES REVES"c. 1928, signed lower right, numbered 451/500 Condition: with windmill embossment image size: 11 1/2 inches x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Neveu 2001 oil La Maison dans les VignesNeveu, Pierre (French, born 1929), La Maison dans les Vignes, 2001, oil on canvas, 6.25 x 10.75 inches, signed lower right, Provenance: Phillips Gallery, framed in a gilded wood frame and linen linerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Electricity.- Romas (Jacques de) Mémoire sur les moyens de se garantir de la foudre dans lesElectricity.- Romas (Jacques de) Mémoire sur les moyens de se garantir de la foudre dans les maisons; suivi D'une Lettre sur l'invention du Cerf-volant électrique, half-title, lacking foldinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Marcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Lithograph in Color on Wove Paper Barquis Dans Les MaisonsSigned Marcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Lithograph in Color on Wove Paper Barquis Dans Les Maisons. Signed lower right & numbered 238/300, measures H: 23" x W: 29", 7" frame & matte. Apprasial value $See Sold Price
Sold2020Gerard Passet - Dans Les SarlieresGerard Passet (French, 1936 - 2013) Dans Les Sarlieres, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed and titled verso. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 18 x 22" unstretched (HEASee Sold Price
Sold2017Color Poster, "Sports D'Hiver Dans Les Vosges,"Roger Broders (British 1883-1957) 37"h x 22 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAUL KLEE - Flowers in Glasses ["Fleurs dans lesPaul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). "Flowers in Glasses ["Fleurs dans les Verres"]". Original color collotype. 1925. Printed 1946. Signed and dated in the image. Felix Paul Klee stamp, verso. SmallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bergeron, Christian - L'hiver dans les LaurentidesBergeron, Christian (1945-) L'hiver dans les Laurentides Description: Oil on canvas, titled on the back, signed on front lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40,See Sold Price
Sold2023attribue a Raoul GUYS (Français, actif dans les annees 1950): Etagere en rotin tresse et tubes deattribue a Raoul GUYS (Français, actif dans les annees 1950): Etagere en rotin tresse et tubes de metal noirci cintres. H: 38 - L: 76 - P 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lemieux, Yvon (1949-) Nuit dans les grands JardinArtist: Lemieux, Yvon (1949-) Canada Title: Nuit dans les grands Jardin Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Yvon Lemieux Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right YSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolland Monpetit - Automne dans les LaurentidesRolland Monpetit (1913 - 1983) Automne dans les Laurentides Description: Oil on hardboard, signed lower right ROLLAND MONTPETIT Dimension (PO): 9 x 12 Dimension (CM): 23 x 30 Condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Domenech, Emmanuel - Voyage Pittoresque Dans Les Grands Deserts Du Nouveau MondeParis, Morizot, 1860. In the 8th. With 40 full-page color plates, slight blooms, some paper with light burnishing, contemporary binding in green moroccan and chagrin middle, author and title stamped iSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTheRedFinch Auctions"Dans les coulisses". Toulouse-Lautrec Au Cirque Print. 1930. One Of 200 Copies.$300
5 days LeftTheRedFinch Auctions"Dans les coulisses - L’attente". Toulouse-Lautrec Au Cirque Print. 1930. One of 200 copies.$300
May 22PiasaOromo neck support Ethiopia Wood Late 19th century HT: 15 cm Bibliography: La tête dans les€500
May 22PiasaShilluk neck rest Sudan Wood Late 19th century HT: 16 cm Bibliography: La Tête dans les é€1,000
May 22PiasaOromo neck support Ethiopia Wood Late 19th century HT: 15 cm Bibliography: La tête dans les€500
May 22PiasaPokot neck support Kenya Wood Late 19th century HT: 15 cm Bibliography : La Tête dans les é€700
May 22PiasaArsi neck support Ethiopia Wood Late 19th century HT: 16 cm Bibliography: La Tête dans les€700
May 22PiasaPokot neck support Kenya / Uganda Wood XIXth century HT: 15 cm Bibliography: La tête dans les€700
May 16Robinhood AuctionsClaude Monet, "Chemin Dans Les Bles A Pourville" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$550
Jun 07TimeLine Auctions Ltd.General Books - Les Chevaux Dans Les Temps Préhistoriques et Historiques£5
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsDUTRIAC, Georges (1866 – 1958). Engagez-Vous / Rengagez-Vou...$400
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsFAURET, Leon (1863 – 1955). Engagez-Vous / Rengagez-Vous / ...$200