Sold2021Henry Gasser Signed WatercolorBeautiful landscape Henry Gasser signed watercolor. The mat is stained, but the painting is not, and it does not affect its beauty, please refer to photos for more details, 18 x 15 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Gasser; American Watercolor Newark Street SignedHenry Gasser; American Watercolor Newark Street Signed .Watercolor on paper. A Newark Street. Signed lower left; 19in. X 26in.(image), 26in. X 32.5in.(outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Henry Gasser (1909-1981) Watercolor ParisSigned Henry Gasser (1909-1981) Watercolor Paris. The frame measures 14 1/2" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Henry Gasser (1909-1981) Watercolor RomeSigned Henry Gasser (1909-1981) Watercolor Rome. It measures 14 1/2" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Watercolor "Pennsylvania Winter"Framed Watercolor "Pennsylvania Winter" . - Signed Henry Gasser. - 25"H x 29 1/2"W. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Gasser, Harborview, WatercolorHenry Gasser (1909-1981), 'Harborview', watercolor, signed L/R, info verso, 8 1/2" x 11 3/4", framed 14 3/4" x 17 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Gasser; American Watercolor Street Scene SignedHenry Gasser; American Watercolor Street Scene Signed . Henry Gasser(1909-1981) watercolor on paper. Street Scene with Figures. Signed lower right; 11.5in. X 14.5in.(image)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Martin Gasser Original Watercolor Painting Signed Rural Landscape ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Henry Martin GasserTitle: The Barns Medium: WatercolorSize: 12" x 16"FramSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Gasser, Drydock Repairs, WatercolorHenry Gasser (1909-1981), 'Drydock Repairs', watercolor, signed L/L, 14 1/2" x 22", in original ornate frame 24 1/2" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Gasser; American Watercolor Newark Street SignedHenry Gasser(1909-1981) Watercolor on paper. Newark Street Scene. Signed lower right; 21.5in. X 27in.(image), 28in. X 34in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Gasser; American Watercolor Winter Harbor SignedHenry Martin Gasser(1901-1981) watercolor on paper. Winter Harbor. Signed lower right; 15.25in. x 20in.(image), 22in. x 26.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019HENRY GASSER, Listed NJ Artist, Rolling Hills Farm W/CHENRY GASSER, Listed NJ Artist, Rolling Hills Farm W/C. Signed, watercolor painting, original framing. Well listed New Jersey Artist. Size: 15" x 11.5".. ASKart Biography of Henry Gasser: Painter, lecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Gasser; 20thC. Watercolor Italian Market SignedWatercolor on paper. Italian Flower Market. Signed l.l. and inscribed Italy; 8in. X 10in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Gasser, Watercolor, Roof Tops Rural VillageHenry Gasser, Watercolor, Roof Tops Rural Village, Signed: H Gasser ; watercolor painting, framed. Vintage. Well listed American artist. Size: 9x13.5 image, 17.5x21.5 outside frame. ASKart: Henry MartSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Kern; 20thC. American Watercolor SignedBill Kern; 20thC. American Watercolor Signed. Watercolor on paper. Farm in Winter. Signed lower right and dated '68. Student of Henry Gasser; 20in. X 27in.(image size), 23.5in. X 30.5in.(outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Gasser, Town Scene (double sided)Henry Gasser (American, 1909-1981) Town Scene (double-sided with study verso) watercolor signed lower right 14" x 19 3/4" Provenance: Treadway Toomey Auctions, Oak Park, Illinois, 03 June 2017, Lot 41See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Gasser, Venetian Market Place, WatercolorHenry Martin Gasser (American, 1909-1981), Venetian market place, watercolor, signed L/L "H. Gasser, Venice", 7 1/4" x 9 3/4" view, framed and under glass 15" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2016Dick Crocker; American Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Morning Chores. Signed l.r. and inscribed with title on reverse. Student of Henry Gasser; 17.25in. X 23.25in.(image size.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Martin Gasser (1909 - 1981) AmericanHenry Martin Gasser (1909 - 1981)Â Watercolor / Paper, Signed Lower Right ,measures 14.5 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY GASSER (AMERICAN, 1909-1981).Watercolor. Cityscape. Signed lower left. From a New Rochelle, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 19" high x 24" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRY GASSER, Listed NJ Artist, Coal Town WinterHENRY GASSER, Listed NJ Artist, Coal Town Winter. Watercolor painting, Signed, original title on verso, original framing. Well listed artist. Size: 13.5 x 20.5 inches image, 23.5 x 29.75 inches outsidSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolors by Henry Gasser(lot of 2) Henry Gasser (American, 1909 - 1981), Tug Boat on Shore, and Detail of Boats in Front of White House, watercolors, each signed lower left, overall (with frame/each): 17"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Gasser. Street in Springtime, watercolorHenry Martin Gasser (1909-1981). Watercolor on paper, signed "H. Gasser" ll, sight size: 8 x 11 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Gasser W/C "Railroad Tracks"Henry Gasser, American (1909-1981) Watercolor "Railroad Tracks". Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 6-1/2" x 8-3/4" (sight), frame measures 13-1/4" x 16". All Items are third party shippingSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sHENRY MARTIN GASSER (New Jersey, 1909-1981), Mountain landscape., Oil on paper, 6.5" x 8" sight.$400
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsBermuda seascape watercolor painting. Signed lower left. Unframed. Sight: 12.25 x 18.25in. Overall:$200
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsHenry W. Rice. Bermuda Cottage with little girl and flower garden. Original watercolor painting.$500
May 16Freeman's | HindmanMary Cassatt (American, 1843-1926) Sketch of Mother Jeanne's Head Looking Down (No. 3), c. 1908$7,500
May 09Freeman's | HindmanHenry F. Farny (American, 1847-1916) Rushing Lightning, Ogalalla Sioux, 1913$3,000
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsHenry W. Rice. Bermuda. "Cottage Hamilton Bermuda". Original watercolor painting of a cottage and$400
May 16Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), View of an old bridge., Watercolor on paper, 16" x 20" sight.$100