Sold2023Henri Cassiers - European Town Hand Signed EtchingHenri Cassiens (19th/20th Century/ France). Early 20th Century European Town Scene Hand Signed Etching. Signed lower right corner. Measures 26" x 22" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Cassiers (Dutch,Belgian,1858-1944) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Henry (Henri) Cassiers (Netherlands, Belgium, 1858 - 1944) TITLE: Canal Scene - Canal a Volendam (titled on label) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint uSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Cassiers Pastel Painting Of CanalHenry [Henri] Cassiers [Netherlands & Belgium / 1858-1941] pastel painting of a canal, site 15.5" by 19", housed in a new brown and silver wood frame 22.5" by 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021A RED STAR LINE STEAMSHIP ADVERTISING POSTER BLANKThe brilliantly colored chromolithograph poster for Red Star Line, sans the typical customized schedule information on the lower third, printed signature for illustrator Henry (Henri) Cassiers (1858-1See Sold Price
Sold2016Monogrammed Northern European School 1896 W/CMonogrammed Northern European School 1896 Watercolor. Monogrammed and signed lower right. Fauxing in upper third portion of painting. Sight Size: 10.25 x 17.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of (3) French paintingsCollection of (3) French paintings, to include small watercolor scene of the Normandy or northern European coast, with some beachgoers, unsigned Pont Neuf, oldest bridge in Paris, oil on board, signaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Cassiers (Belgium 1858-1944) Print/WatercolorHenri Cassiers (Belgium 1858-1944) Print Or Watercolor. 32 3/4" X 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Cassiers, Belgian River TownHenri Cassiers, Belgian River Town Origin: Belgian Medium: Watercolor on Paper Dimensions: 12.5 x 9.5 Inches, Frame 22 x 19.5 Inches Condition: Good Additional Information: Watercolor of a Belgian rivSee Sold Price
Sold2024Northern European School: Parrot TulipsNorthern European School: Parrot Tulips Oil on canvas, unsigned. 9 3/8 x 6 1/2 in., 12 x 9 in. (frame). The Collection of Henri Charles Veit, Lyme, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Cassiers, Beach view with barges and fishermenHenri Cassiers. 1858 - 1944. Beach scene with bomb barges and fishermen. Watercolor on paper. Dimensions: H 34 x W 51 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Northern European School: Lady Hunter in UniformNorthern European School: Lady Hunter in Uniform Gouache and watercolor on paper, unsigned. 9 1/4 x 7 1/2 in. (sight), 15 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (frame). Property from a Distinguished Gentleman, New York CiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Cassiers (1848-1944 Belgian) WatercoloursArtist: Henri Cassiers (1848-1944 Belgian) Subject: People in a marina Medium: Watercolour Date: Unknown Size: Unframed: 6" x 11" Framed: 18.25" x 13" ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Henri Matisse (watercolor on paper)Watercolor on Paper Painting , Signed henry matisse Lower Right . Measures: 13 1/4 X 10 3/8\" . The Painting is in very good condition there are no scratches on the paper and no loose of Colors. The PSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI [HENRY] GRENIER, (French. 1882-1940Rue Charpentier, Paris. Signed, titled l/r. Watercolor on Paper. 16 by 24 in., overall in a gilt frame 31 by 37 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI (HENRY) DE KRUIF (1882 - 1944): LANDSCAPEwatercolor on paper; signed lower left; 14 1/2 x 21 inches sight; 27 x 33 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri L Laussucq 1939, Watercolor Painting Boats in Venetian HarborHenri L Laussucq 1939, Watercolor Painting Boats in Venetian Harbor size: 20.5 x 27.75 matte, 30.25 x 36.5 outside frame. ASKart: Henri (Henry L.) Laussucq (1882 - 1975) was active/lived in PennsylvanSee Sold Price
2021EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20th Century)Girl Reading on a Ledge with Aloe in the Background. Bearing a signature Le Sidaner l/r (Henri Le Sidaner). Watercolor on Paper. Site 13 by 9 in., in an inlaid burl wood frame 16.5 by 12.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024HENRY JUTSUM (1816-1869) "LAKESIDE LANDSCAPE".European (England), 1868. Watercolor on paper in a restored period frame. Signed and dated on lower left. Pastoral view of a lake and mill, with anglers in a boat. 12"h. 16.5"w. (sight). Frame, 18"h.See Sold Price
Sold2018*HENRI, ROBERT(1865-1929 American) European mountain landscape, unframed watercolor, signed lower left, approximate work size 6" x 6", mat 12 1/4" x 12 1/4", with rare first edition "His Life and Works" Robert HenrSee Sold Price
Sold2024IN THE MANNER OF ALFRED HENRY MAURER "ABSTRACT STILL LIFE".American (New York) or European (France), early 20th Century. Watercolor and gouache on paper, framed. Colorful still life. Signed on lower left. 22.5"h. 26"w. with frame.See Sold Price
Sold20241887 ANTIQUE FRENCH OIL PAINTING BY HENRY SCHAFERHenri Schafer, French, 1833 to 1916, an antique oil painting on canvas, Ulm, 1887. The artwork depicts a European town scape with a cathedral. Signed with a monogram and dated lower left. Framed. A goSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH OIL PAINTING BY HENRY SCHAFER C 1880Henri Schafer, French, 1833 to 1916, an oil on canvas painting titled, Morlaix, Brittany, circa 1880s. The artwork depicts a European town scape with a cathedral in the distance. Signed with the initiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH OIL PAINTING BY HENRY SCHAFER 1883Henri Schafer, French, 1833 to 1916, an oil on canvas painting Normandy townscape, 1883. The artwork depicts a European town scape with a cathedral in the distance. Signed with the initials and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri C. Bresson, Book of PhotographsHenry Cartier Bresson, "The Europeans", book of photographs. Published by Simon & Schuster NY, 1955. Printed in France. Missing dust jacket, toning throughout. Spine entirely missing.See Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper Henri Matisse after French Expressionist portrait with leaves painting€2,000
18 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignHenry Bowser Wimbush (English 1858-1943) Watercolor "Lake Geneva" c1900$400
16 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HENRY JOHN YEEND-KING (British 1855-1924) A PAINTING, "A Mill on the Stream," 19TH/20TH CENTURY$100
Featured4 days LeftJasper52copy of FRENCH aquarellist painting of flowering poppies Henri Adam 1890$95