Sold2017Pr. Henry Dunay 18K faceted door-knocker earringsPr. Henry Dunay 18K faceted door-knocker earrings with clip backs. Stamped, "Dunay 18K". 36.2 grams. 2"L, Circa - 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Dunay Pair of Gold Doorknocker EarclipsHenry Dunay Pair of Gold Doorknocker Earclips 18 kt., signed Dunay, ap. 17.6 dwts. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY DUNAY, YELLOW GOLD EARCLIPSHENRY DUNAY, YELLOW GOLD EARCLIPS Consisting of a doorknocker design with hammered finish. 1 3/4 inches long. Stamp: 18K DUNAY. Gross weight: 23.15 dwt. Founding his New York based studio in 1965, HenSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Webb Door Knocker Carnelian Yellow Gold EarringsNS ATOO David Webb Door Knocker Carnelian Yellow Gold Earrings Vintage David Webb yellow gold and carnelian clip-on earrings with door knocker design. As a style option, the carnelian part can be takeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Cleef & Arpels 18K Multi Door Knocker Ear ClipsVan Cleef & Arpels Vintage 18K Yellow Gold Door Knocker Ear Clips W/(4) Interchangeable Pairs (Comes W/VCA Pouches and Box) - This lovely pair of vintage ear clips from Van Cleef & Arpels feature 18kSee Sold Price
2021Cartier 18K & Tiger's Eye Door Knocker EarringsCartier Vintage Solid 18K Tri-Color Gold & Tiger's Eye Day-Night Door Knocker Earrings W/Box - These rare vintage door knocker earrings from Cartier are comprised of 0.6" tri-color gold semi-hoop earrSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Yurman Door Knocker Earrings Champagne Diamond 18k Gold Cable HoopThis is a gorgeous authentic pair of earrings from David Yurman, crafted from 18k yellow gold featuring a wide bar top with a row of white diamonds on each end with white gold prongs and champagne diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Yurman Diamond 18k Yellow Gold Fancy Door Knocker Dangle EarringsThis beautiful pair of earrings are by David Yurman, they are crafted from 18k yellow gold featuring an open top decorated with diamonds and polished gold in the center attached to the omega post andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gustav Stickley Door Knocker c1905Rare Gustav Stickley hand-forged iron door knocker c1905. Signed with impressed circular mark in front center. Excellent original patina. Original Gustav Stickley pyramid screws included. 6"h x 5"wSpeSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Webb 18K Gold Door Knocker EarringsArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: David Webb Marking(s); notes: signed, 18K Country of origin; materials: USA; 18K gold Dimensions (H, W, D): 1.625"l, 1.25"w; 54.1 grams total weight Additional InformatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans, Door knockerPaul Evans Door knocker Paul Evans StudioUSA, c. 1965patinated bronze 10.75 h × 5 w × 2 d in (27 × 13 × 5 cm) Literature: Paul Evans: DesignerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. 1970s 14K Door Knocker Ear ClipsTiffany & Co. 1970s Solid 14K Yellow Gold Door Knocker Ear Clips - These vintage door knocker earrings from Tiffany & Co. are crafted of solid 14k yellow gold and have a clean and modern, sophisticateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Lion Door Knocker, Roman 2nd-3rd Century A.D.Bronze Lion Door Knocker, Roman 2nd-3rd Century A.D.Facing head of lion with strong features, gazing straight, wavy mane surrounding the head, holding a bronze ring in the mouths. Probably from a doorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. 18K Yellow Gold Door Knocker EarringsTiffany & Co. Solid 18K Yellow Gold 2" Textured Door Knocker Earrings - These beautiful earrings from Tiffany & Co. were finely crafted of solid 18k yellow gold and have an elegant door knocker designSee Sold Price
Sold201518th c. French Regency Door KnockerEurope, France, Provence, Regence style, ca. 18th to early 19th century CE. An impressively large and decorative iron door knocker from the era of the post-Louis XIV French Regency (1715-1823). The ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cartier 14k Gold Door Knocker EarringsVintage Cartier door knocker earrings with 14k yellow gold spring hinged clip on tops and gemstone dangles of jade, turquoise, carnelian and onyx. Tops diameter 7/8 in., lengths from 1 3/4 in. to 2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021E.T. Hurley Bronze Double Seahorse Door Knocker c1920sE.T. Hurley Bronze Double Seahorse Door Knocker c1920s. Signed. Excellent original patina. 5.5”h x 3.75”w x 1”d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREESee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncEX Cool Sabbatic Goat of Mendes Horned Skull God Door Knocker$120(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseKenneth Jay Lane (KJL) Animal Print Clip On Door Knocker Earrings$28