Sold2024A Walt Disney Studios Miniature Street Sign.(Disney, 2000s) A rare, limited edition replica of the iconic Walt Disney Studios street sign. This 12" high miniature was produced in an edition size of 1000 pieces and is constructed of silk-screeneSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Leaded Glass Window Attributed to 3rd Street StudiosA Leaded Glass Window Attributed to 3rd Street Studios united states, circa 1900 26.25" W x .5" D x 69" H Estimate $1,000-1,500See Sold Price
Sold2022manner of JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT (American 1960-1988) A DUAL SIDED GRAFFITI PAINTING, SUMMER STREETmanner of JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT (American 1960-1988) A DUAL SIDED GRAFFITI PAINTING, SUMMER STREET STUDIOS, HOUSTON, 2012, mixed media collage and paint on drop cloth canvas, studio collaborative multiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kit Karbler & Michael David Blake Street Glass Studio Art Glass SculptureCondition: Used: An item that has been used previously. The item may have some signs of cosmetic wear, but is fully operational and functions as intended. This item may be a floor model or store returSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Hauner,Tappeto in pura lana vergine. Prod. Minorca, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 225x149See Sold Price
Sold2022Khorassan carpet. Persia. Early 20th centuryTappeto Khorassan in lana. Persia. Inizi XX secolo. Ottimo stato di conservazione. Mis. Lung. cm. 326 Alt. cm. 466 ca. Val. 3500/4000See Sold Price
Sold2022Ningxia carpet. Ex The Te-Chun Wang collectionTappeto Ningxia in lana. Cina Occidentale. Inizi XX secolo. Ex collezione The Te-Chun Wang. Ottimo stato di conservazione. Campo in vello, quattro lati originali, una zona rimpelata. Mis. Lung. cm. 97See Sold Price
Sold2022Jelidassen carpet. Morocco. Mid 20th centuryTappeto Jelidassen in lana. Atlante Orientale, Marocco. Meta' XX secolo. Pubblicato nel catalogo della mostra 'Perscorso d'Africa', 2008. Perfetto stato di conservazione. Mis. Lung. cm. 145 Alt. cm. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Pekino carpet. China. 1900 appr.Tappeto Pekino in lana. Cina. Circa 1900. Ottimo stato di conservazione. Mis. Lung. cm. 275 Alt. cm. 345 ca. Val. 3500/4000See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonin KybalTappeto modernista _x000D_ Lana tessuta a mano._x000D_ Atelier dell'artista, Praga, anni '30-'60_x000D_ cm 306x193 Literature: Antonin Kybal, Jan Spurny, Modern textile designer, Artia, 1960.See Sold Price
Sold2022Qum carpet. Persia. Early 20th centuryTappeto Qum in lana. Persia. Inizi XX secolo. Ottimo stato di conservazione. Mis. Lung. cm. 230 Alt. cm. 340 ca. Val. 2400/2900See Sold Price
Sold2022Ningxia carpet. China. Early 20th centuryTappeto Ningxia in lana. Cina. Inizi XX secolo. Perfetto stato di conservazione. Mis. Lung. cm. 155 Alt. cm. 225 ca. Val. 2000/2500See Sold Price
Sold2019Persian Kirman carpet. Art DecòTappeto Kirman. Campo in lana di cammello con effetto sale e pepe. Persia. Periodo Art Decò. Perfetto stato di conservazione, senza alcun restauro. Mis. Lung. cm. 175 Alt. cm. 278 ca. Val. 5500/7000See Sold Price
Sold2017MARGARET PETTERSON OIL ON CANVAS PALM TREE CHARLESTONLarge Margaret Petterson Oil on Canvas, Palm Tree Charleston, 2004. Canvas Wrapped Stretcher. Measures 54"x54"x1.50". Purchased at her studio-gallery, 125 Church Street, Charleston, SC. PROVENANCE: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022*Kirman Laver carpet. Persia. Second half 19th c*Tappeto Kirman Laver in lana. Persia. Seconda meta' del XIX secolo. Ottimo stato di conservazione. Mis. Lung. cm. 130 Alt. cm. 220 ca. Val. 4500/5000*Price include ordinary Italian VAT; in case of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Imogen Cunningham - Alfred Stieglitz at An AmericanLot 84 Imogen Cunningham American (1883-1976) Alfred Stieglitz at An American Place, New York (1934) silver gelatin print, mounted to mat the photographer's 1331 Green Street, San Francisco studio labSee Sold Price
Sold2022F. C. GUNDLACH (1926–2021)F. C. GUNDLACH (1926–2021) | Robert Frank at his studio, New York, Mercer Street 1985 | Vintage silver print, printed 1990s, double-weight semi-matte paper, in perfect condition 22,6 x 32,2 cm SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Khotan carpet. Ex The Te-Chun Wang coll.PublishedTappeto Oasi di Khotan in lana. Turkestan Orientale. Meta' XIX secolo. Ex collezione The Te-Chun Wang. Pubblicato in Rippon Boswell, Antique Chinese Carpets - Masterpieces from the Te-Chun Wang CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2015MISSONI Un tappeto modello 'Tropical',MISSONI Un tappeto modello 'Tropical', anni '80. Lana annodata. Etichetta in cuoio 'Missoni Ars disegno Tropical colore multicolor misura 200x 200' Cm 200 x 200See Sold Price
Sold2022Kazak prayer carpet. Caucasus. Late 19th centuryTappeto Kazak a preghiera in lana. Caucaso. Fine XIX secolo. Buono stato di conservazione. Mis. Lung. cm. 123 Alt. cm. 155 ca. Val. 1700/2400See Sold Price
Sold2018MISSONI Un tappeto modello 'Sirio', anni '80.MISSONI Un tappeto modello 'Sirio', anni '80. Lana. Firmato. Etichetta della manifattura. Cm 235 x 170See Sold Price
Sold2024Australia Tintype occupational of a carpenterAn exceptionally rare and unusual tintype studio portrait capturing a carpenter at work, skillfully photographed by the renowned Gove & Allen studio, located at 324 George Street, Sydney, Australia. TSee Sold Price
Sold2019VERNER PANTON Un tappeto della collezioneVERNER PANTON Un tappeto della collezione 'Marocco', circa 1974. Lana annodata a mano. Siglato "VP". Cm 280 x 200. A carpet from the 'Morocco' collection, circa 1974. Hand knotted wool. Marked "VP". 1See Sold Price
Sold2022VERNER PANTON (Attr.le), TappetoVERNER PANTON (Attr.le) Produzione Danimarca 1960 ca. Tappeto rettangolare della serie “Geometri” in lana con disegni geometrici rossi, gialli e arancione su campo bianco. cm 295 x 193. RESee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCNunzio Vayana,1878 - 1960) was active/lived in Florida,In 1903 Nunzio Vayana immigrated to the$300
4 days LeftEldred'sIMOGEN CUNNINGHAM (California/Oregon, 1883-1976), "False Hellebore", 1926., Gelatin silver print,$500