Sold20165 Pc Reed & Barton DeChamplain Silverplate Tea SetDESCRIPTION: Five piece Reed & Barton De Champlain silverplate tea set. Each piece marked "Reed & Barton 4080 De Champlain EPNS". Each piece monogrammed with "LC". Includes: 1) 5-3/4" tall creamer. 2)See Sold Price
Sold20213 piece Meridien repousse silverplate tea set3 piece Meridien repousse silverplate tea set. Monogrammed. Early 20th century. 11"h x 6 1/2"w x 10 1/2" d - 6 1/2"h x 4 1/2"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton # 3690 silver plate 6 piece tea setReed & Barton # 3690 silver plate 6 piece tea set monogrammed w/ a “T”See Sold Price
Sold2016Meridan Britania S.P. 4 Pc Tea Set & Italian TrayMeridan Britania S.P. 4 Pc Tea Set & Italian Tray Meriden Britania Co. silver plate 4 piece tea set with a non-matching Italian silver plate round serving tray. Tea set is monogrammed. Condition: AllSee Sold Price
Sold2021Exceptional silver plate tea set on serving tray, tea &Exceptional silver plate tea set on serving tray, tea & coffee pot, sugar, creamer & bowl, Reed & Barton, monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2016SET (5) VICTORIAN SILVER PLATE TEA SET, #1254 WITHSET (5) VICTORIAN SILVER PLATE TEA SET, #1254 WITH INTERNATIONAL "CONCORD" SILVER PLATE DOUBLE-HANDLED TRAY, MONOGRAMMED, #6498. LENGTH 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Silver Plate Tea Set and TraySilver plate tea set and tray comprising: footed teapot, creamer and sugar bowl, and a double-handled tray with gadrooned and shell border. Monogrammed. [Teapot: 10 1/2" H; Tray: 26 3/4" x 15 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2020DANISH SILVER PLATE TEA SET PIECES & SHAKERDANISH SILVER PLATE TEA SET PIECES & COCKTAIL SHAKER, 6 PCS, H 6.5"-10"Electroplated nickel silver three piece tea set by Seifert (# 33640), a Danish footed E.P.N.S. footed creamer and sugar, and AcadSee Sold Price
Sold2020SILVERPLATE. 5 Pc. Christofle Silverplate Tea Set.Monogrammed Christofle silverplate tea service comprised of a teapot, coffee pot, creamer, lidded sugar, and kettle on stand. Each piece clearly stamped, "Christofle" with additional markings. KettleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sheffield English Silver Plate Tea Coffee SetSheffield England tea and coffee set of five pieces. Includes (1) 8" pot ; (1) 6" pot; (1) 4" creamer; (1) 3.75" sugar; (1) 1.5" x 20" x 13" try. Marked on bottom "Sheffield England" E.P.N.S. PSL.CondSee Sold Price
Sold2024English 4 Pc Silver Plate Tea Coffee SetEnglish 4 Pc Silver Plate Tea Coffee Set Together with a silver plated tray Tray 32 1/2"w x 8 1/2"d Condition: monogrammed, needs cleaning, scratches and scuffs.See Sold Price
Sold20185 Pcs Reed & Barton Silverplate Coffee & Tea SetDESCRIPTION: Five piece Reed and Barton silverplate coffee and tea set in the Sir Garland pattern. Marked "EPNS Reed & Barton 4072". Includes 9-1/2" coffee pot, 8-1/2" teapot, 6-1/4" lidded sugar bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) SILVERPLATE TABLE ITEMS, STACKED TEA & TUREEN(lot of 2) Silverplate table items, including: (1) stacked tea set, marked WA (William Adams) India, EPNS A1 (electroplated nickel silver), featuring stacked creamer, sugar, and teapot, approx 8"h, 8.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Antique English Wood & Silverplate Tea CaddiesSet 3 Antique English Wood Shell & Silverplate Interior Tea Caddy. With silver lid & handle. Hallmarked EPNS. Measures 6.5 inches high x 5.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019coffee and tea set, Mappin & Webb, London, around 1900coffee and tea set, Mappin & Webb, London, around 1900, Princess Plate, silver plated metal, opulent engraved and needle edged decorwith garlands, rococo decoration and cartridges, monogrammed ML, no.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Pc Indian Silver Tea Serving SetVintage Indian Silver Plate Serving set of 3, consisting of one teapot (10.25" H x 9" W x 4" D), one creamer (4.25" H x 5" W x 3" D), and one sugar bowl (5" H x 6" W x 3.5" D). E.P.N.S WA India stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elkington Silver Soldered EPNS Tea Set Semi FlutedElkington 37141 Tea Set with Middleton Serving Tray(23.5" x 13.5"). Tea Set includes 10" tall x 10.75" Coffee Pot, 7" tall x 11.5" Teapot, open creamer and sugar. Verey Good condition with no plate loSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coffee set for 20, Japanese silver and porcelainJapanese porcelain from the Meiji period (1868-1912)comprising 20 silver cup holders, saucers and porcelain cups, monogrammed plates and tea cup bases in silver with an assay mark, a relieved decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Silver Plate Tea SetChinese Silver Plate Tea Set. Engraved with floral design, with character marks. Teapot measures 5 inches x 6 inches x 3.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20165 PC STERLING SILVER TEA SET, MONOGRAMMED, INCLUDES5 PC STERLING SILVER TEA SET, MONOGRAMMED, INCLUDES COFFEE POT (APPROX 7.5"H), TEAPOT, CREAMER, SUGAR WITH LID, AND WASTE. TOTAL WEIGHT APPROX 1320 GRAMS.See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco Silver Plate Tea SetArt Deco silver plate tea set, five pieces, circa 1920. Provenance: From the lifetime collection of the family of John Downs of Palm Beach Gardens, FL.See Sold Price
Sold2021A SILVER PLATE TEA SET AND TRAY5 piece large tea & coffee set in silver plate with origonal tray. This lovely Tea/Coffee set marked on the bottom "Newport Silverplate" along with a registery mark is a nice addition to any householdSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Art Deco 5 Piece Silver Plate Tea SetMarked R&M. Teak handles. Max Ht. 9" L 20" Ex. Christie's. Property of The Strong, sold to benefit the Museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsEternally Yours Silverplate Flatware Set for 12 by 1847 Rogers, 88 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
5 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalsmarlboro english silver plate tea set marlboro english silver plate tea set$50
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA STERLING SILVER TEA SET BY DOMINICK & HAFF, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, AMERICAN£400
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom Durham Sterling Silver Tea Set 4pc Coffee Pot Tea Pot Sugar Creamer$10