Sold2020NICOLA CILETTISan Giorgio la Molara, 1883 - 1967 Paesaggio con gregge Firmato N Ciletti in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 99X102See Sold Price
Sold2022ERNESTO SOLITARIO MUTTER MIT KIND UEBERQUERT EINEN BACHERNESTO SOLITARIO 1838 San Giorgio la Molara - (?) war taetig in Neapel Mutter mit Kind ueberquert einen Bach Bronze, dunkel patiniert, teils farbig gefasst. H. 32 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'Solitario'. GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, La partenza di GiasoneGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) La partenza di Giasone 1966 Coloured litograph, ed. 2/99 Tav. V, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, La musa della storiaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) La musa della storia Litograph on Fabriano cotton paper, ed. 1/99, from an edition of 99 examples in Arabic numerals, 15 examples in Roman numerals and 12 artist's proSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRO BASALDELLA Strumenti musicali.Strumenti musicali. 1947. Pencil on paper. Cm 18,50 x 15,50. Signature lower right. At the back L Scaletta Gallery, San Polo di Reggio Emilia, label and Giorgio Chierici stamps. La Scaletta Gallery auSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Designer Items: Bill Blass, Bessi, Oscar de la Renta, Giorgio'Sant Angelo 1970-80sCollection of Designer Items: Bill Blass, Bessi, Oscar de la Renta, Giorgio'Sant Angelo 1970-80s This lot contains three dresses. THE FIRST Black, blue, and white printed silk knit dress with crew necSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio Cavazzano Paperino e la storia dell’acquaGiorgio Cavazzano Paperino e la storia dell’acqua dolce ENG Splash page for the story published in Topolino 1587, April 27, 1986. Pencil and ink on thin Schoeller cardboard. A slight yellowing to fiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giorgio Cavazzano Topolino e la Spada InvincibileENG Giorgio Cavazzano Topolino e la Spada Invincibile Original art #31, published in Topolino 1728, January 1989, story by Massimo Marconi. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. IT Giorgio Cavazzano TopoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il Trovatore con la luna by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore con la luna 1970 second version /// Giorgio De Chirico /// 6 color lithograph /// Edition: unnumbered from set of 99 /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Brandani N°84 //See Sold Price
Sold2024GIORGIO DE CHIRICO GILT BRONZE FIGURE LA MUSA 1974A gilt bronze figure titled La Musa by Giorgio de Chirico, 1974. The Muse is made in the form of an upright figure in the tunic of ancient Rome with a conventionally designated face with round eyes onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ghisi, La morte di ProcriGiorgio Ghisi (1520 - 1582), La morte di Procri. 1546 ca. Bulino. mm 390x558. Bellini (Ghisi), 6. Siglata "GMF" in basso al centro. Bellissima impressione nell'XI stato su 12, dopo la comparSee Sold Price
Sold2016Foresta, Lettres sur la SicileForesta Marie-Joseph (marchese di), Lettres sur la Sicile, écrites pendant l'été de 1805 [...]. Tome premier (-second). Paris: Chez Pillet ainé, 1821. 2 volumi in-8° (mm 200x125). Pagine XXII,See Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) "La Solitudine Dell'uomo Politico" LithographGiorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) 'La Solitudine Dell'uomo Politico' Lithograph 1966, pencil signed lower right, #36/99 lower left, surrealist depiction of an Italian plaza, matted behind glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Designer Scarves: Four Giorgio Armani, One Oscar de la RentaFive Designer Scarves: Four Giorgio Armani, One Oscar de la Renta This lot contains five scarves. THE FIRST Black silk see-through scarf. Label: Giorgio Armani Approximate Measurements: Length: 44.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Five Designer Scarves: One Giorgio Armani, One Oscar deFive Designer Scarves: One Giorgio Armani, One Oscar de la Renta, One Valentino, Two Etro This lot includes five scarves. THE FIRST Cream colored cashmere scarf. Label: Giorgio Armani Collezioni ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2023Engraving G. Chevillet The Death of Montcalm 1759Colour Engraving, Death of General Montcalm at Quebec, September 14, 1759 / Mort De Montcalm A La Bataille Des Plaines D’abraham A Quebec En 1759 By G. Chevillet after Watteau. Cette Defaite DeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Grande Natura Morta con laEtching, Giorgio Morandi, "Grande Natura Morta con la Lampada a destra", Prova di Stampa, signed in pencil, and dated 1928, plate size is 9.75" by 13.5", total sheet size is 14" by 20 1/8", unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2021La biga invincibile 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa biga invincibile 1969 Second version 5 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N54 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2020La biga invincibile 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa biga invincibile 1969 Second version 5 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N54 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2020La biga invincibile 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa biga invincibile 1969 Second version 5 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N54 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Kienerk (Firenze, 1869 - Fauglia, 1948) - Sotto la pergola d'uva (Fauglia), 1942Olio su legno, cm. 50x72. Data in basso a destra. Sul verso, ad inchiostro: firma e titolo; timbro dell'autore G. K. N. 867; a matita "Sig. Emilio Lapi".See Sold Price
Sold2021La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 Second version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N10 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2021La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N9 Stamped by Printer AlbertoSee Sold Price
Jun 27Forum AuctionsColour Printing.- [Caraccioli (Louis Antoine de)] Le Livre à la Mode, 1759 bound with 2 others,£150
3 days LeftPiasaGiorgio Griffa (born 1936) Verdi di qua and di là, 1998 Acrylic on unstretched canvas in a€8,000