Sold2021Herbert Fink, Oaks and Hideaways, Etching on Paper,1979Limited edition pencil signed and numbered 174/250 original fine art etching by the very well listed artist and print maker Herbert Fink. This is signed and dated in the lower right "Herbert Fink 1979See Sold Price
Sold2021Herbert Fink, Classical Maple, Etching on Paper, 1979Limited edition pencil signed and numbered 127/250 original fine art etching by the very well listed artist and print maker Herbert Fink. This is signed and dated in the lower right "Herbert Fink 1979See Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert Fink (8) Etchings Signed [Nudes]Eight (8) Herbert L. Fink (American, b. 1931) pencil signed etchings. Contains duplicates. Sheets measure 16.5-19 in. x 12-15.75 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: The AmitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herbert Thomas (Connecticut) EtchingHerbert Thoms original pencil signed etching. Signed in pencil "Herbert Thoms imp. for Steve Kazeman" lower left. Measures 3" x 4" (plate size) and 9.5" x 8" (sheet size). Very good condition with ligSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herbert Fink (8) Etchings Signed [Nudes]Collection of eight Herbert L. Fink (American , b. 1931) pencil signed and numbered etchings. Measure 19 in. x 16 in. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation. If lotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herbert Fink (6) Etchings SignedCollection of six Herbert L. Fink (American, B. 1931) pencil signed and numbered etchings. Measure 19 in. x 13.5 in. - 16 in. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Amity Art FoundationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert Fink (11 of Same) S/N Etchings [Nude]Eleven (11) Herbert L. Fink (American, b. 1931) pencil signed and numbered etchings titled 'Primavera'. Sheets measure 18.625 in. x 15.75 in. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: AmitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert Fink (9 of Same) S/N Etchings [Nude]Nine (9) Herbert L. Fink (American, b. 1931) pencil signed and numbered etchings titled 'Aurora'. Sheets measure 18.625 in. x 15.75 in. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Amity ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herbert J. Harvey EtchingHerbert J. Harvey original pencil signed etching. Numbered and signed in pencil '28/100, Herbert J. Harvey'. Measures 8 5/8" x 7 3/8" (plate size) and 13" x 9 7/8" (sheet size). Image is in Ex/Ex+ conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five Prints by Messick, Shan, and More [Nudes]Collection of 'Nudes' prints includes two lithographs plate signed by Ben Messick (American, 1891-1981); one etching pencil signed and numbered by Herbert L. Fink (American, 1921-2006) titled 'DancingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herbert Lespinasse (1884 - 1972) EtchingHerbert Lespinasse original signed etching. Signed in pencil lower right. Titled in pencil lower left. Measures 8.25" x 11.75" plate size. Excellent condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mountedSee Sold Price
Sold20211977 Herbert Fink Christmas Eve Ltd Ed Etching 181/2501977 Herbert Fink Christmas Eve Ltd Ed Etching 181/250, framed under glass. Pencil signed, dated, numbered and titled. Listed Maine artist born 1921 to 2006. Measurements in inches: 28 1/2 x 24 1/2, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Fink. Dream Story.Etching on paper, image 16 x 19 inches, pencil signed and dated 1973. Frame 24 x 27.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, pencil signed original etchingArtist: Salvador Dali (Spanish/French, 1904-1989) Title: Hamadryades Mimetiques Arborescentes Year: 1971 Medium: original etching Image Size: 12.4 x 19.3 inches Sheet Size: 19.7 x 25.9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, pencil signed original etchingArtist: Salvador Dali (Spanish/French, 1904-1989) Title: L'Academie de Paris Year: 1971 Medium: original etching Image Size: 16.1 x 23.0 inches Sheet Size: 22.2 x 29.8 inches CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Seiler, pencil signed original etchingArtist: Willy Seiler (German, 1903-1988) Title: Farmer Beauty Year: 1954 Medium: hand colored etching Image Size: 8.4 x 11.2 inches Sheet Size: 12.4 x 15.0 inches Catalog reference: <See Sold Price
Sold2018John E. Costigan Pencil Signed Original EtchingJohn E. Costigan (American 1888 - 1972) Pencil Signed ("J. E. Costigen N.A." lower right) Original Limited Edition Etching. Title "Springtime" pencil written in lower left. Includes loose original AAASee Sold Price
Sold2018Herbert Fink signed etching Bright MoonHerbert Fink - signed etching Bright Moon 5 1/2" x 9" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. The bidder who has submSee Sold Price
Sold2015ETCHING: JACKSON LEE NESBIT - OCTOBER AFTERNOONPencil signed original etching by Jackson Lee Nesbit, titled "October Afternoon" published by Associated American Artists, 711 Fifth Ave. NY. Measures 13" x 17". Hinged matted 14" x 18". Condition: soSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Kleiber Signed Original EtchingHans Kleiber (German-American, 1887 - 1967) pencil signed original etching. Pencil signed "Hans Kleiber" lower right. Titled "The Plume Hunter" lower left. Accompanied with AAA certificate, AssociatedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Hecht Pencil Signed EtchingJoseph Hecht (Poland 1891 - 1951) Pencil Signed Original Etching. Pencil signed "Joseph Hecht" lower right. Numbered "7=50" in pencil bottom left. Image size 14-¾" x 9-½" (37-½cm x 24-½cm), sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Hecht EtchingJoseph Hecht (Poland 1891 - 1951) Pencil Signed Original Etching. Pencil signed "Joseph Hecht" lower right. Titled in pencil "epreuve d'etat 1=2" bottom right. Image size 15-¾" x 11-½" (40cm x 30cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Benson Volume 4- A. PaffPaff, Adam, E. M.- ''Etchings and Drypoints by Frank W. Benson''- Vol. 4, Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston and New York, 1929, with pencil signed original etching as frontispiece, numbered 346 of a liSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIAN FREUD - Head of a Man - Offset lithograph [following the original etching]$600
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Art Etching Edward Moran Signed Framed$1
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, 'Jenny In My Apartment, Paris' 1978, Hand Signed$700