Sold2021Watercolor, Arthur William HallArthur William Hall (American, 1889-1981), "The Church in the Valley, New Mexico," ink and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, titled verso, sight: 10"h x 15.5"w, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM E. PRESTON (New Mexico/Maine, 1930-2015), Coastal Maine landscape with house and hauledWILLIAM E. PRESTONNew Mexico/Maine, 1930-2015Coastal Maine landscape with house and hauled boats. Signed and dated lower right "W. Preston '61".Watercolor on paper, 12" x 23" sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bertram Hartman, American (1882-1960)Bertram Hartman, American (1882-1960) Large Watercolor on Paper. Signed Lower Right & Dated 1924 & Described "St. Tropez" In Original Fame Under Glass. Has Not Been Examined Out of Glass. Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Perkinson - Northern New MexicoLot 140 Tom Perkinson American (b. 1940) Northern New Mexico (2006) watercolor on paper signed lower right sight: 6 7/8 x 6 7/8 inches Provenance: from a private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILD STALLION BY PERCY SANDY KAI-SA.New Mexico, 1918-1974. Watercolor on paper, signed lower right. Bay horse. Framed, 21.75"h. 23.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953)New Mexico, California,Joseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953)New Mexico, California, Ohio Medium: Watercolor on Paper signed: lower right Size: 7" x 5" Frame Size: 14" x 12" Condition: Very Good, light wear and dirt accumulationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lowell Ellsworth Smith (American, 1924-2008) Church atLowell Ellsworth Smith (American, 1924-2008) Church at Lamy, New Mexico, 1984 watercolor on paper signed Lowell Ellsworth Smith (lower right) 7 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bertram Hartman, Am., Cow with Calf, w/c on paperBertram Hartman, Am., 1882-1960, Cow with Calf, watercolor/graphite on paper, signed lower right(DMAS7134)(MM) Measurements:12 x 15, framed 21 1/2 x 24 Property Title:From a Newtown Connecticut CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022GAIL FACTOR (American, 1942 - 2013). Abstract - New Mexico landscape, circa 2012, Gouache andGAIL FACTOR (American, 1942 - 2013). Abstract - New Mexico landscape, circa 2012, Gouache and Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 8 x 10 in; frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carol Hoy WatercolorCarol Hoy (New Mexico, 20th/21st century). Watercolor on paper southwestern landscape. Signed lower right and dated. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 29-1/4 in x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bettina Steinke (American/New Mexico)Bettina Steinke (American/New Mexico, 1913-1999) , "Cowboy and Woman", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, "Zeigler Art & Frame, Tulsa" label on backing paper, 10 1/2 in. x 9 in., framed ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bertram Hartman; American Watercolor Still Life SignedBertram Hartman; American Watercolor Still Life Signed. "Bertram Hartman (1882 - 1960) Watercolor on paper. A Still Life - Flower Arrangements on a Table. Signed lower right and dated '33(1933); 13in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New MexicoREFLECTIONS IN THE POND, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 22 1/4 x 34 1/2", framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New Mexico (two)CHILDREN AT PLAY; OLD CHURCH, two, each a color pastel and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, titled on frame verso, 8 x 8 ½”, Legendwood Sedona Arizona frame with glass. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016Julian Martinez (American/New Mexico, 1885-1943)Julian Martinez (American/New Mexico, 1885-1943), "Deer Dancer", pencil, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right, sight 10-1/2" x 13". Glazed, matted and framed. Provenance: 927 Gallery, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANET SCOTT (1888 - 1968): "CORMORANT ROCKS"watercolor on paper, signed lower right Provenance: Gallery Taos, New Mexico 19 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches sight; 24 1/2 x 34 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Herbert W Meyer, Oil, Herbert W. Meyer (1882-1960) Oil on Board, "Haystack Mountain, Vermont", 9 1/2" x 12 1/2" Signed Lower Right, -2399-w-1See Sold Price
2019William Zorach (New York, California, Maine 1887 -Item Overview Description: William Zorach (New York, California, Maine 1887 - 1966) | Watercolor, 1943. watercolor on paper, Signed lower right and dated 1943, signed and dated additionally on the revSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesWilliam E. Preston, New Mexico, Maine (1930-2015), Desert Scene, watercolor$125
18 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsFlora Lauter, Indiana (1874 - 1952), waterfall landscape with 3 figures, watercolor on paper, 20"H x$10
18 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsJohn Marin, American (1870-1953), sailboats, 1932., Watercolor on paper, 11 1/4"H x 14 1/4"W(sight),$5,000